Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

RED WINGS
GP: 7 | W: 5 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 11
GF: 23 | GA: 18 | PP%: 12.00% | PK%: 76.19%
GM : Maxime Larocque | Morale : 84 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #130 vs SHARKS

Game Center
DEVILS
4-2-1, 9pts
2
3 RED WINGS
5-1-1, 11pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
4-0-1Home Record5-1-0
0-2-0Away Record0-0-1
4-2-1Last 10 Games5-1-1
3.71Goals Per Game3.29
2.86Goals Against Per Game2.57
24.00%Power Play Percentage12.00%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage76.19%
FLYERS
1-8-0, 2pts
2
4 RED WINGS
5-1-1, 11pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
1-3-0Home Record5-1-0
0-5-0Away Record0-0-1
1-8-0Last 10 Games5-1-1
1.78Goals Per Game3.29
3.67Goals Against Per Game2.57
9.09%Power Play Percentage12.00%
75.68%Penalty Kill Percentage76.19%
SHARKS
3-4-0, 6pts
Day 19
RED WINGS
5-1-1, 11pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
3-1-0Home Record5-1-0
0-3-0Away Record0-0-1
3-4-0Last 10 Games5-1-1
2.14Goals Per Game3.29
2.57Goals Against Per Game3.29
16.67%Power Play Percentage12.00%
92.86%Penalty Kill Percentage76.19%
RED WINGS
5-1-1, 11pts
Day 22
KRAKEN
1-7-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL5
5-1-0Home Record1-1-0
0-0-1Away Record0-6-0
5-1-1Last 10 Games1-7-0
3.29Goals Per Game1.75
2.57Goals Against Per Game1.75
12.00%Power Play Percentage16.67%
76.19%Penalty Kill Percentage80.49%
RED WINGS
5-1-1, 11pts
Day 24
CANUCKS
1-7-1, 3pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
5-1-0Home Record0-3-0
0-0-1Away Record1-4-1
5-1-1Last 10 Games1-7-1
3.29Goals Per Game2.33
2.57Goals Against Per Game2.33
12.00%Power Play Percentage9.09%
76.19%Penalty Kill Percentage82.22%
Team Leaders
Nick SchmaltzGoals
Nick Schmaltz
4
Nick SchmaltzAssists
Nick Schmaltz
6
Nick SchmaltzPoints
Nick Schmaltz
10
Rasmus AnderssonPlus/Minus
Rasmus Andersson
8
Scott WedgewoodWins
Scott Wedgewood
5
Scott WedgewoodSave Percentage
Scott Wedgewood
0.909

Team Stats
Goals For
23
3.29 GFG
Shots For
226
32.29 Avg
Power Play Percentage
12.0%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.2%
Goals Against
18
2.57 GAA
Shots Against
194
27.71 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
76.2%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.5%
Team Info

General ManagerMaxime Larocque
CoachDaniel Alfredsson
DivisionAtlantique
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainElias Lindholm
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameJoe Louis Arena
Capacity20,000
Attendance19,614
Season Tickets8,000


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team11
Contract Limit33 / 80
Prospects54


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap94,399,950$
Available Salary Cap1,100,050$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue12,646,993$
Year To Date Expenses9,184,860$
Estimated Season Revenue75,881,958$
Estimated Season Expenses85,215,090$
Current Bank Account269,269,304$
Projected Bank Account259,936,172$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nikita Kucherov0X100.006541817964849398259795656182900837903329,500,000$
2Nick Schmaltz0XX100.006141898967819987808388787076770827803015,850,000$
3William Nylander0X100.0059419188738185844091916856798308277030711,500,000$
4Anze Kopitar0X100.006543947283808484987971746599990827403917,000,000$
5Elias Lindholm (C)0X100.006742847074778881978176753785870827303167,750,000$
6Timo Meier0XX100.008245907980799777467182695777800827303068,800,000$
7Sean Monahan0XX100.006743947476759577937470797083850827203245,500,000$
8Corey Perry0XX100.006387697081658979337375646199990827004111,000,000$
9Luke Evangelista0X100.006141897867749879258468684864650827002423,000,000$
10Ethen Frank0XX100.00734390946762827129657169255555082670281775,000$
11Pavol Regenda (R)0XX100.00904777768065727258548768254747082660261775,000$
12Aatu Raty0X100.00904689717562836396625774255757082640232775,000$
13Mike Matheson0X100.007143868573909564256850995377790817703214,875,000$
14Noah Hanifin0X100.006542938977869168256648876381840817502977,350,000$
15Rasmus Andersson0X100.006552757574879976256862895975770827402912,275,000$
16Simon Benoit0X100.009257838580729062254747892567680827302821,350,000$
17Shayne Gostisbehere0X100.006541877566777286257764713878810817003323,200,000$
18Zach Bogosian0X100.007645867785656062254948797585880816803611,250,000$
Scratches
1Oskar Back0XX100.00634295747862896341605883255960073640262825,000$
2Arber Xhekaj0X100.009299537592578262254447742564650756702511,300,000$
Farm Team
1Justin Hryckowian (R)0XX100.00806684767165986771657079255555080670251870,000$
2Cole Reinhardt (R)0X100.00875788857657766256606868255454080640262812,500$
3David Gustafsson0X100.00827891707863646480625872556061080630261835,000$
4Glenn Gawdin0X100.00737471647482876379625964564545080620291775,000$
5Matt Rempe0X100.00987287789752506536505668255556080610242975,000$
6Logan Brown (R)0X100.00888692698652525670614572435656080600281775,000$
7Philippe Daoust (R)0X100.00777288667255536480655966564444080600241100,000$
8Samuel Savoie (R)0X100.00716878606872775670515761544444080570222846,667$
9Jacob Perreault0X100.00797099627039365550475864554444080540241100,000$
10Ian Moore (R)0XX100.00674388847762886225504881255252080670241925,000$
11Ian Mitchell0X100.00777192647161635425494266405757080600271775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0075568676766980705165647446666808168
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Scott Wedgewood0100.00947573788987999088946962630818203411,500,000$
2Jake Oettinger0100.00758481927171807765758966700827402788,250,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
TEAM AVERAGE100.008580778580799084778579646708278
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Daniel Alfredsson40404040404040SWE531150,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nick SchmaltzRED WINGSC/RW7461038032437112610.81%114821.272021222000001052.29%15300001.3401000012
2Nikita KucherovRED WINGSRW745930010935122311.43%014921.29011222000001040.00%500001.2101000111
3Rasmus AnderssonRED WINGSD726880035124416.67%416123.12000824000019000%000000.9900000100
4Anze KopitarRED WINGSC733640010202041215.00%012918.511014210000111056.32%17400000.9300000011
5William NylanderRED WINGSRW72464003112511168.00%012017.21000221000001112.50%800001.0001000010
6Mike MathesonRED WINGSD704420017127190%616824.11011320000016000%000000.4700000100
7Noah HanifinRED WINGSD7044220734440%416523.66011219000015000%000000.4800000100
8Elias LindholmRED WINGSC712302091915586.67%011716.840224220000210057.32%16400000.5100000100
9Sean MonahanRED WINGSC/LW7213420107172911.76%011616.70000000000191050.00%400000.5100000010
10Corey PerryRED WINGSLW/RW71120754263316.67%17210.3300000000020028.57%700000.5500001000
11Shayne GostisbehereRED WINGSD7022-220464340%512117.3500022300004000%000000.3300000000
12Ethen FrankRED WINGSLW/RW71121200614267.14%0486.870000000000000%200000.8300000000
13Zach BogosianRED WINGSD7011-2801541210%89513.650000000000000%000000.2100000000
14Luke EvangelistaRED WINGSRW7011000137480%29013.0000022100000000%300000.2200000000
15Aatu RatyRED WINGSC71011004533333.33%2578.2700000000090062.00%5000000.3500000000
16Pavol RegendaRED WINGSLW/RW7011120624160%0486.9500000000000028.57%700000.4100000000
17Timo MeierRED WINGSLW/RW7101360155102810.00%012818.3500001000050045.45%1100000.1600000000
18Simon BenoitRED WINGSD7101812026456420.00%1013619.5000000000015000%000000.1500000100
Team Total or Average126234265405351471472268015410.18%43207916.503584122200001435153.91%58800000.6303001654
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Scott WedgewoodRED WINGS75110.9092.5340400171860000.667370000
2Jake OettingerRED WINGS10001.00002000080000007000
Team Total or Average85110.9122.404250017194000377000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aatu RatyRED WINGSC232002-11-14FINNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$699,595$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Anze KopitarRED WINGSC391987-08-24SVNNo225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,318,919$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Arber XhekajRED WINGSD252001-01-30CANNo240 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$1,173,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Corey PerryRED WINGSLW/RW411985-05-16CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Elias LindholmRED WINGSC311994-12-02SWENo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo6FalseFalsePro & Farm7,750,000$7,750,000$6,995,946$No7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$----7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Ethen FrankRED WINGSLW/RW281998-02-05USANo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$699,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jake OettingerRED WINGSG271998-12-18USANo225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo8FalseFalsePro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$7,447,297$No8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$--8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Luke EvangelistaRED WINGSRW242002-02-21CANNo183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,708,108$No3,000,000$--------3,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mike MathesonRED WINGSD321994-02-27CANNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,875,000$4,875,000$4,400,676$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzRED WINGSC/RW301996-02-23USANo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,850,000$5,850,000$5,280,811$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nikita KucherovRED WINGSRW331993-06-17RUSNo173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$8,575,676$No9,500,000$--------9,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Noah HanifinRED WINGSD291997-01-25USANo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo7FalseFalsePro & Farm7,350,000$7,350,000$6,634,865$No7,350,000$7,350,000$7,350,000$7,350,000$7,350,000$7,350,000$---7,350,000$7,350,000$7,350,000$7,350,000$7,350,000$7,350,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Oskar BackRED WINGSC/LW262000-03-12SWENo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$825,000$744,730$No825,000$--------825,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Pavol RegendaRED WINGSLW/RW261999-12-07SVKYes215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$699,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Rasmus AnderssonRED WINGSD291996-10-27SWENo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,275,000$2,275,000$2,053,649$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Scott WedgewoodRED WINGSG341992-08-14CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,354,054$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sean MonahanRED WINGSC/LW321994-10-12CANNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,964,865$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Shayne GostisbehereRED WINGSD331993-04-20USANo183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$2,888,649$No3,200,000$--------3,200,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Simon BenoitRED WINGSD281998-09-19CANNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-08-31NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$1,218,649$No1,350,000$--------1,350,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Timo MeierRED WINGSLW/RW301996-10-08CHENo220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo6FalseFalsePro & Farm8,800,000$8,800,000$7,943,784$No8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$----8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
William NylanderRED WINGSRW301996-05-01CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo7FalseFalsePro & Farm11,500,000$11,500,000$10,381,081$No11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$---11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Zach BogosianRED WINGSD361990-07-15USANo231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,128,378$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2230.27205 Lbs6 ft22.734,290,909$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
94,400,000$67,800,000$49,150,000$49,150,000$43,650,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Timo MeierNick SchmaltzNikita Kucherov40014
2Sean MonahanAnze KopitarWilliam Nylander30014
3Corey PerryElias LindholmLuke Evangelista20140
4Pavol RegendaAatu RatyEthen Frank10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike MathesonNoah Hanifin38122
2Rasmus AnderssonSimon Benoit37122
3Shayne GostisbehereZach Bogosian20122
4Mike MathesonNoah Hanifin5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchmaltzElias LindholmNikita Kucherov60122
2Luke EvangelistaAnze KopitarWilliam Nylander40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereRasmus Andersson60122
2Noah HanifinMike Matheson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias LindholmSean Monahan60122
2Anze KopitarAatu Raty40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Simon BenoitRasmus Andersson60122
2Mike MathesonNoah Hanifin40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias Lindholm60122Simon BenoitRasmus Andersson60122
2Nick Schmaltz40122Mike MathesonNoah Hanifin40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchmaltzNikita Kucherov60122
2Elias LindholmWilliam Nylander40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike MathesonNoah Hanifin60122
2Rasmus AnderssonSimon Benoit40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
William NylanderNick SchmaltzNikita KucherovMike MathesonNoah Hanifin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sean MonahanAnze KopitarElias LindholmMike MathesonSimon Benoit
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Timo Meier, Elias Lindholm, Sean MonahanTimo Meier, Elias LindholmTimo Meier
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Simon Benoit, Shayne Gostisbehere, Zach BogosianSimon BenoitSimon Benoit, Shayne Gostisbehere
Penalty Shots
Nikita Kucherov, Nick Schmaltz, William Nylander, Pavol Regenda, Timo Meier
Goalie
#1 : Jake Oettinger, #2 : Scott Wedgewood, #3 : 0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1CANADIENS1000000123-1000000000001000000123-110.500246002000251010353751124400.00%30100.00%013324254.96%12923854.20%5510850.93%2115318116
2DEVILS11000000321110000003210000000000021.000358000210288101003810821500.00%4175.00%013324254.96%12923854.20%5510850.93%2316237126
3FLYERS11000000422110000004220000000000021.00046100022004520141102154266116.67%000%013324254.96%12923854.20%5510850.93%2720205116
4JETS11000000633110000006330000000000021.000611170024003061770305626300.00%3166.67%013324254.96%12923854.20%5510850.93%2214247136
5KRAKEN11000000431110000004310000000000021.0004812001120376141702156184125.00%3166.67%013324254.96%12923854.20%5510850.93%2821186126
6RANGERS11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003690002102812115023710162150.00%50100.00%013324254.96%12923854.20%5510850.93%2215257126
7SENATORS1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.00012300100033146130246816100.00%3233.33%013324254.96%12923854.20%5510850.93%2518226115
Total751000012318565100000211561000000123-1110.78623426500811402267682665194435314725312.00%21576.19%013324254.96%12923854.20%5510850.93%173121165498644
_Since Last GM Reset751000012318565100000211561000000123-1110.78623426500811402267682665194435314725312.00%21576.19%013324254.96%12923854.20%5510850.93%173121165498644
_Vs Conference53100001131214310000011921000000123-170.7001323360056201596451425143334110318211.11%15380.00%013324254.96%12923854.20%5510850.93%12185122356031
_Vs Division2010000137-41010000014-31000000123-110.25036900300058241616561111940500.00%6266.67%013324254.96%12923854.20%5510850.93%473353142311

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
711W2234265226194435314700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
75100012318
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
65100002115
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
100000123
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
510001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
25312.00%21576.19%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
768266581140
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
13324254.96%12923854.20%5510850.93%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
173121165498644


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
421RANGERS1RED WINGS3WBox score
636JETS3RED WINGS6WBox score
850SENATORS4RED WINGS1LBox score
1168KRAKEN3RED WINGS4WBox score
1277RED WINGS2CANADIENS3LXXBox score
15105DEVILS2RED WINGS3WBox score
17118FLYERS2RED WINGS4WBox score
19130SHARKS-RED WINGS-
22151RED WINGS-KRAKEN-
24164RED WINGS-CANUCKS-
26176RED WINGS-FLAMES-
28187RED WINGS-OILERS-
31212BLACK HAWKS-RED WINGS-
33221BLUES-RED WINGS-
35235RED WINGS-PANTHERS-
36240RED WINGS-LIGHTNING-
38257GOLDEN KNIGHTS-RED WINGS-
40274RED WINGS-AVALANCHE-
43290RED WINGS-BLUES-
45307RED WINGS-PANTHERS-
47319RED WINGS-LIGHTNING-
51344BRUINS-RED WINGS-
53361ISLANDERS-RED WINGS-
57397CANUCKS-RED WINGS-
58409RED WINGS-BLUE JACKETS-
59416PREDATORS-RED WINGS-
62443FLAMES-RED WINGS-
64455AVALANCHE-RED WINGS-
66468RED WINGS-BRUINS-
70498RED WINGS-DEVILS-
72510RANGERS-RED WINGS-
73518PANTHERS-RED WINGS-
76540KINGS-RED WINGS-
78555RED WINGS-CAPITALS-
79563RED WINGS-FLYERS-
81582LIGHTNING-RED WINGS-
83595MAPLE LEAFS-RED WINGS-
84601RED WINGS-PREDATORS-
86624RED WINGS-SABRES-
87633RED WINGS-RANGERS-
89644HURRICANES-RED WINGS-
91657OILERS-RED WINGS-
93680RED WINGS-STARS-
96695MAMMOTH-RED WINGS-
98721BRUINS-RED WINGS-
102740RED WINGS-MAMMOTH-
105758RED WINGS-BLACK HAWKS-
106773WILD-RED WINGS-
108787DUCKS-RED WINGS-
110803RED WINGS-WILD-
112823LIGHTNING-RED WINGS-
114831PENGUINS-RED WINGS-
116847MAPLE LEAFS-RED WINGS-
118861PANTHERS-RED WINGS-
119876RED WINGS-BLUE JACKETS-
125897RED WINGS-DUCKS-
127904RED WINGS-KINGS-
129919RED WINGS-SHARKS-
131938RED WINGS-GOLDEN KNIGHTS-
134955CANADIENS-RED WINGS-
135961RED WINGS-HURRICANES-
137978SABRES-RED WINGS-
139991RED WINGS-MAPLE LEAFS-
1411005RED WINGS-SENATORS-
1431023RED WINGS-BRUINS-
1451036RED WINGS-MAPLE LEAFS-
1481061DEVILS-RED WINGS-
1501079STARS-RED WINGS-
1531102RED WINGS-JETS-
1561118SABRES-RED WINGS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1581137RED WINGS-PENGUINS-
1601148RED WINGS-FLYERS-
1621161BLUE JACKETS-RED WINGS-
1641178CANADIENS-RED WINGS-
1671199RED WINGS-CAPITALS-
1681209CAPITALS-RED WINGS-
1711228RED WINGS-ISLANDERS-
1721243RED WINGS-CANADIENS-
1741255SENATORS-RED WINGS-
1771272HURRICANES-RED WINGS-
1791294RED WINGS-SENATORS-
1811311RED WINGS-ISLANDERS-
1841326PENGUINS-RED WINGS-
1851339RED WINGS-SABRES-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity80005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance46,68529,68011,80523,7625,751
Attendance PCT97.26%98.93%98.38%99.01%95.85%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 19614 - 98.07% 2,107,832$12,646,993$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
9,184,860$ 94,400,000$ 94,400,000$ 150,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
510,270$ 9,184,860$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
75,881,958$ 167 510,270$ 85,215,090$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
85,215,090$ 269,269,304$ 259,936,172$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
94,399,950$ 1,100,050$ 95,500,000$ 23,799,950$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Timo MeierAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Sean MonahanAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Corey PerryAGE:41PO:0OV:70
Justin Hryckowian (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:67
Ethen FrankAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Pavol Regenda (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:66
Cole Reinhardt (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:64
Oskar BackAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Nick SchmaltzAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Anze KopitarAGE:39PO:0OV:74
Elias LindholmAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Sean MonahanAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Justin Hryckowian (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:67
Aatu RatyAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Oskar BackAGE:26PO:0OV:64
David GustafssonAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Glenn GawdinAGE:29PO:0OV:62
Logan Brown (R)AGE:28PO:0OV:60
Philippe Daoust (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:60
Samuel Savoie (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Nikita KucherovAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Nick SchmaltzAGE:30PO:0OV:78
William NylanderAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Timo MeierAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Corey PerryAGE:41PO:0OV:70
Luke EvangelistaAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Ian Moore (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:67
Ethen FrankAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Pavol Regenda (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:66
Matt RempeAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Jacob PerreaultAGE:24PO:0OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mike MathesonAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Noah HanifinAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Simon BenoitAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Zach BogosianAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Ian Moore (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:67
Arber XhekajAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Ian MitchellAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Scott WedgewoodAGE:34PO:0OV:82
Jake OettingerAGE:27PO:0OV:74

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aku RatyRED WINGS00Link
Alexander TrueRED WINGS00Link
Andrew StrathmannRED WINGS00
Artemi KniazevRED WINGS00Link
Axel HurtigRED WINGS00
Ballo 1 DetRED WINGS00
Ballo 2 DetRED WINGS00
Brian BoyleRED WINGS00Link
Brinson PasichnukRED WINGS00Link
Bryce MisleyRED WINGS20170
Case McCarthyRED WINGS20190
Cole JordanRED WINGS00
Cooper FosterRED WINGS00
Darels UljanskisRED WINGS00
David CottonRED WINGS20150
David SavardRED WINGS00Link
Dawson SharkeyRED WINGS00
Dennis Busby RED WINGS20180
Devante StephensRED WINGS00Link
Eric StaalRED WINGS00Link
Ethan MiedemaRED WINGS00
Evan NauseRED WINGS00
Filip ChlapikRED WINGS00Link
Francesco ArcuriRED WINGS00
Fredrik OlofssonRED WINGS00Link
Hunter LaingRED WINGS00
Jake BischoffRED WINGS00Link
Jesper Eliasson RED WINGS20180
Joel KellmanRED WINGS00Link
John QuennevilleRED WINGS00Link
Johnny GaudreauRED WINGS00Link
Julius HonkaRED WINGS00Link
Kirill SlepetsRED WINGS20190
Linus LindstrandRED WINGS20180
Lucas EdmondsRED WINGS00Link
Lucas EllinasRED WINGS00
Lukas ParikRED WINGS20190
Mackenzie MacEachernRED WINGS00Link
Mason McdonaldRED WINGS00
Nicholas MerkleyRED WINGS00Link
Nikita OkhotiukRED WINGS00Link
Nolan CollinsRED WINGS00
Oliver TarnstromRED WINGS20200
Owen MehlenbacherRED WINGS00
Parker TrottierRED WINGS00
Patrice BergeronRED WINGS00Link
Peter DiliberatoreRED WINGS20180
Quinn McKenzie RED WINGS00
Robert FlintonRED WINGS00
Sean BurickRED WINGS00
Simon KnakRED WINGS00
T.J OshieRED WINGS00Link
Wade AllisonRED WINGS00Link
Wesley RoystonRED WINGS00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


RED WINGS Trade History

[2026-09-15 08:30:38] RED WINGS hired Daniel Alfredsson for $150,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 10:47:13] TRADE : From RED WINGS to CANUCKS : Charlie Lindgren (64), Émile Guité (P), Joey Willis (P).
[2026-08-31 10:47:13] TRADE : From CANUCKS to RED WINGS : Simon Benoit (73).
[2026-07-20 21:39:30] TRADE : From RED WINGS to KRAKEN : Cam York (72), Jonathan Marchessault (69), Jaden Schwartz (69), Jake Christiansen (61), Samuel Montembeault (66), Xavier Villeneuve (P), Max Plante (P).
[2026-07-20 21:39:30] TRADE : From KRAKEN to RED WINGS : Noah Hanifin (75), Timo Meier (73), Shayne Gostisbehere (70), Charlie Lindgren (64), Luke Evangelista (70).
[2026-07-20 21:38:24] TRADE : From RED WINGS to DUCKS : Tomas Nosek (64), Guillaume Richard (58), Tuomas Uronen (P), Julius Sumpf (P), Ethan Procyszyn (P), Eric Frossard (P), Ruslan Khazheyev (P).
[2026-07-20 21:38:24] TRADE : From DUCKS to RED WINGS : Ethen Frank (67), Oskar Back (64).
[2026-07-15 10:44:03] TRADE : From RED WINGS to GOLDEN KNIGHTS : Barrett Hayton (68), Haydn Fleury (68).
[2026-07-15 10:44:03] TRADE : From GOLDEN KNIGHTS to RED WINGS : Justin Hryckowian (67), Zach Bogosian (68).
[2026-07-15 10:42:56] TRADE : From RED WINGS to BRUINS : Blake Coleman (72), Marcus Pettersson (72), Colton Sissons (67), Y:2027-RND:7-DET.
[2026-07-15 10:42:56] TRADE : From BRUINS to RED WINGS : Sean Monahan (72), Arber Xhekaj (67), Jaden Schwartz (69), Y:2027-RND:1-BOS.
[2026-07-14 11:43:35] Parker Trottier has been added to RED WINGS.
[2026-07-14 11:42:44] Wesley Royston has been added to RED WINGS.
[2026-07-14 11:33:38] Quinn McKenzie has been added to RED WINGS.
[2026-07-12 10:39:55] Eric Frossard has been added to RED WINGS.
[2026-07-12 10:26:30] Sean Burick has been added to RED WINGS.
[2026-07-07 08:50:03] Xavier Villeneuve has been added to RED WINGS.
[2026-06-19 11:16:59] Samuel Montembeault was added to RED WINGS.
[2026-06-19 11:16:44] Sam Montembeault has been deleted from RED WINGS.
[2026-06-19 11:16:37] Guillaume Richard has been deleted from RED WINGS.
[2026-06-19 11:16:31] Logan Brown has been deleted from RED WINGS.
[2026-06-19 11:16:25] Philippe Daoust has been deleted from RED WINGS.
[2026-06-19 11:16:16] Ian Moore has been deleted from RED WINGS.
[2026-06-19 11:16:07] Samuel Savoie has been deleted from RED WINGS.
[2026-06-19 11:15:53] Samuel Savoie was added to RED WINGS.
[2026-06-19 11:15:42] Ian Moore was added to RED WINGS.
[2026-06-19 11:15:35] Guillaume Richard was added to RED WINGS.
[2026-06-19 11:15:19] Logan Brown was added to RED WINGS.
[2026-06-19 11:15:05] Philippe Daoust was added to RED WINGS.
[2026-06-19 11:13:42] TRADE : From RED WINGS to GOLDEN KNIGHTS : Nikolaj Ehlers (74), Alex Lyon (71).
[2026-06-19 11:13:42] TRADE : From GOLDEN KNIGHTS to RED WINGS : Scott Wedgewood (82), Anze Kopitar (74), Y:2026-RND:1-DET.
[2026-06-09 21:26:38] RED WINGS was eliminated at round 4 of year 2025.
[2026-03-12 08:48:09] TRADE : From KRAKEN to RED WINGS : Nick Schmaltz (72), Blake Coleman (71), Jonathan Marchessault (71), Marcus Pettersson (72), Alex Lyon (61), Aatu Raty (63).
[2026-03-12 08:48:09] TRADE : From RED WINGS to KRAKEN : Casey Mittelstadt (70), Trevor Moore (71), Brayden Schenn (74), Brenden Dillon (74), Jack Quinn (67), Drew Helleson (67), Olivier Rodrigue (51), Nick Lardis (P), Y:2027-RND:1-DET, Y:2026-RND:2-DET, Y:2027-RND:2-DET.
[2026-01-27 17:08:29] TRADE : From RED WINGS to GOLDEN KNIGHTS : Frederik Andersen (66), Y:2026-RND:1-DET, Y:2027-RND:3-DET.
[2026-01-27 17:08:29] TRADE : From GOLDEN KNIGHTS to RED WINGS : Sam Montembeault (71).
[2025-11-08 22:15:24] TRADE : From RED WINGS to KRAKEN : Noah Hanifin (73), Timo Meier (73), Lian Bichsel (65), L.J. Mooney (P), Y:2026-RND:1-CLB.
[2025-11-08 22:15:24] TRADE : From KRAKEN to RED WINGS : Mike Matheson (78), Nikita Kucherov (78).
[2025-10-02 08:17:38] TRADE : From SENATORS to RED WINGS : Y:2027-RND:5-OTT, Y:2026-RND:6-OTT, Y:2027-RND:6-OTT.
[2025-10-02 08:17:38] TRADE : From RED WINGS to SENATORS : Taylor Raddysh (66).
[2025-09-13 21:00:18] Tomas Nosek was added to RED WINGS.
[2025-09-09 10:30:48] TRADE : From PENGUINS to RED WINGS : Matt Rempe (63), Y:2027-RND:5-PIT.
[2025-09-09 10:30:48] TRADE : From RED WINGS to PENGUINS : Scott Mayfield (69).
[2025-08-07 08:46:31] TRADE : From RED WINGS to MAMMOTH : Jonas Johansson (62), Brett Pesce (70), Y:2025-RND:5-DET.
[2025-08-07 08:46:31] TRADE : From MAMMOTH to RED WINGS : Frederik Andersen (66), Taylor Raddysh (66).
[2025-07-24 23:40:13] Dawson Sharkey has been added to RED WINGS.
[2025-07-24 23:24:29] Émile Guité has been added to RED WINGS.
[2025-07-18 17:25:21] Julius Sumpf has been added to RED WINGS.
[2025-07-18 08:37:07] TRADE : From RED WINGS to MAMMOTH : Brett Berard (62), Y:2025-RND:3-DET, Y:2026-RND:3-DET.
[2025-07-18 08:37:07] TRADE : From MAMMOTH to RED WINGS : Trevor Moore (71).
[2025-07-18 08:36:02] TRADE : From MAMMOTH to RED WINGS : Brett Pesce (70), Jonas Johansson (62), Y:2025-RND:5-DET.
[2025-07-18 08:36:02] TRADE : From RED WINGS to MAMMOTH : Frederik Andersen (66), Taylor Raddysh (66).
[2025-07-18 08:34:53] TRADE : From BLUE JACKETS to RED WINGS : Timo Meier (73), Drew Helleson (67), Aku Raty (55), Tuomas Uronen (P), Y:2026-RND:1-CLB.
[2025-07-18 08:34:53] TRADE : From RED WINGS to BLUE JACKETS : Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (68), Mario Ferraro (73).
[2025-07-13 22:55:11] L.J. Mooney has been added to RED WINGS.
[2025-07-13 14:44:15] TRADE : From RED WINGS to MAMMOTH : Brett Pesce (70), Jonas Johansson (62), Y:2025-RND:5-DET.
[2025-07-13 14:44:15] TRADE : From MAMMOTH to RED WINGS : Frederik Andersen (66), Taylor Raddysh (66).
[2025-07-01 10:12:15] TRADE : From RED WINGS to GOLDEN KNIGHTS : Ville Koivunen (P), Y:2025-RND:1-DET.
[2025-07-01 10:12:15] TRADE : From GOLDEN KNIGHTS to RED WINGS : Rasmus Andersson (73).
[2025-06-23 21:10:14] General Manager Change : RED WINGS hired general manager Maxime Larocque
[2025-06-23 21:10:14] General Manager Change : RED WINGS fired general manager Felix Poirier
[2025-06-10 16:27:11] Pete Laviolette contract with RED WINGS has ended.
[2025-04-18 15:55:23] RED WINGS didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2024-07-19 20:17:17] Darels Uljanskis has been added to RED WINGS.
[2024-07-18 22:00:43] Hunter Laing has been added to RED WINGS.
[2024-07-17 12:00:59] Lucas Ellinas has been added to RED WINGS.
[2024-07-16 13:02:13] Ethan Procyszyn has been added to RED WINGS.
[2024-07-15 09:01:07] Max Plante has been added to RED WINGS.
[2024-06-29 12:28:44] Griffins hired Alex Tanguay for 100 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2024-06-14 11:43:55] Olivier Rodrigue has been deleted from RED WINGS.
[2024-06-14 11:43:47] Lucas Edmonds has been deleted from RED WINGS.
[2024-06-14 11:43:42] Lian Bichsel has been deleted from RED WINGS.
[2024-06-14 11:43:35] Devante Stephens has been deleted from RED WINGS.
[2024-06-14 11:43:29] Brett Berard has been deleted from RED WINGS.
[2024-06-14 11:43:24] Cole Reinhardt has been deleted from RED WINGS.
[2024-06-14 11:43:18] Jacob Christiansen has been deleted from RED WINGS.
[2024-06-14 11:43:15] Jacob Perreault has been deleted from RED WINGS.
[2024-06-14 11:43:01] Lucas Edmonds was added to RED WINGS.
[2024-06-14 11:42:51] Olivier Rodrigue was added to RED WINGS.
[2024-06-14 11:42:41] Lian Bichsel was added to RED WINGS.
[2024-06-14 11:42:29] Devante Stephens was added to RED WINGS.
[2024-06-14 11:42:21] Jacob Perreault was added to RED WINGS.
[2024-06-14 11:42:01] Brett Berard was added to RED WINGS.
[2024-06-14 11:41:51] Cole Reinhardt was added to RED WINGS.
[2024-06-14 11:41:36] Jake Christiansen was added to RED WINGS.
[2024-06-11 22:20:21] T.J Oshie was added to RED WINGS.
[2024-06-11 22:20:05] T.J. Oshie has been deleted from RED WINGS.
[2024-06-11 14:41:38] Ulf Samuelsson contract with Griffins has ended.
[2024-05-16 15:20:19] RED WINGS was eliminated at round 2 of year 2023.
[2024-04-19 08:41:32] Griffins didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[2024-03-09 17:32:17] TRADE : From RED WINGS to COYOTES : Jack Roslovic (70), Jesper Fast (67), Nico Sturm (69).
[2024-03-09 17:32:17] TRADE : From COYOTES to RED WINGS : Brayden Schenn (75).
[2024-03-09 17:30:58] TRADE : From RED WINGS to WILD : Vitek Vanecek (73), Dimitri Ovchinnikov (P), Y:2024-RND:1-DET.
[2024-03-09 17:30:58] TRADE : From WILD to RED WINGS : Barrett Hayton (73).
[2024-01-29 10:41:32] TRADE : From BRUINS to RED WINGS : Eric Staal (67).
[2024-01-29 10:41:32] TRADE : From RED WINGS to BRUINS : Y:2024-RND:5-DET.
[2024-01-29 10:40:41] TRADE : From COYOTES to RED WINGS : Corey Perry (67).
[2024-01-29 10:40:41] TRADE : From RED WINGS to COYOTES : Y:2024-RND:4-DET.
[2023-10-10 16:16:11] RED WINGS hired Pete Laviolette for 650 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2023-10-08 15:59:15] Team Name Change : Grand Rapids Griffins changed name to Griffins
[2023-10-04 15:36:09] TRADE : From RED WINGS to WILD : Sheldon Dries (64).
[2023-07-21 08:35:08] Pavol Regenda was added to RED WINGS.
[2023-07-17 09:45:42] Jacob Christiansen was added to RED WINGS.
[2023-07-17 09:45:25] Jake Christiansen has been deleted from RED WINGS.
[2023-07-17 09:07:46] Axel Hurtig has been added to RED WINGS.
[2023-07-17 08:55:52] Cooper Foster has been added to RED WINGS.
[2023-07-14 13:26:26] Ruslan Khazheyev has been added to RED WINGS.
[2023-07-13 14:19:42] Ethan Miedema has been added to RED WINGS.
[2023-07-13 08:41:29] Joey Willis has been added to RED WINGS.
[2023-07-12 14:03:47] Andrew Strathmann has been added to RED WINGS.
[2023-07-11 08:24:08] Nick Lardis has been added to RED WINGS.
[2023-06-22 16:23:48] TRADE : From MAPLE LEAFS to RED WINGS : Y:2023-RND:2-VGK, Y:2024-RND:4-NAS.
[2023-06-22 16:23:48] TRADE : From RED WINGS to MAPLE LEAFS : Marcus Foligno (69), Alex Stalock (66).



No Injury or Suspension.


RED WINGS Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

RED WINGS Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

RED WINGS Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

RED WINGS Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

RED WINGS Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA