Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

SHARKS
GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 15 | GA: 18 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 92.86%
GM : Marc-Olivier Roux | Morale : 79 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #130 vs RED WINGS

Game Center
BRUINS
4-3-1, 9pts
4
5 SHARKS
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-2-0Home Record3-1-0
2-1-1Away Record0-3-0
4-3-1Last 10 Games3-4-0
3.38Goals Per Game2.14
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.57
20.83%Power Play Percentage16.67%
88.57%Penalty Kill Percentage92.86%
SHARKS
3-4-0, 6pts
0
3 PREDATORS
2-4-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
3-1-0Home Record2-2-0
0-3-0Away Record0-2-1
3-4-0Last 10 Games2-4-1
2.14Goals Per Game2.14
2.57Goals Against Per Game2.57
16.67%Power Play Percentage14.29%
92.86%Penalty Kill Percentage85.29%
SHARKS
3-4-0, 6pts
Day 19
RED WINGS
5-1-1, 11pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
3-1-0Home Record5-1-0
0-3-0Away Record0-0-1
3-4-0Last 10 Games5-1-1
2.14Goals Per Game3.29
2.57Goals Against Per Game3.29
16.67%Power Play Percentage12.00%
92.86%Penalty Kill Percentage76.19%
SHARKS
3-4-0, 6pts
Day 21
MAPLE LEAFS
4-4-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
3-1-0Home Record3-2-0
0-3-0Away Record1-2-0
3-4-0Last 10 Games4-4-0
2.14Goals Per Game1.88
2.57Goals Against Per Game1.88
16.67%Power Play Percentage13.51%
92.86%Penalty Kill Percentage76.67%
SHARKS
3-4-0, 6pts
Day 22
CANADIENS
4-2-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
3-1-0Home Record3-1-0
0-3-0Away Record1-1-1
3-4-0Last 10 Games4-2-1
2.14Goals Per Game2.71
2.57Goals Against Per Game2.71
16.67%Power Play Percentage18.18%
92.86%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Team Leaders
Connor BedardGoals
Connor Bedard
4
Connor BedardAssists
Connor Bedard
3
Connor BedardPoints
Connor Bedard
7
Connor BedardPlus/Minus
Connor Bedard
1
Andrei VasilevskiyWins
Andrei Vasilevskiy
3
Andrei VasilevskiySave Percentage
Andrei Vasilevskiy
0.923

Team Stats
Goals For
15
2.14 GFG
Shots For
186
26.57 Avg
Power Play Percentage
16.7%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.1%
Goals Against
18
2.57 GAA
Shots Against
183
26.14 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
92.9%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.0%
Team Info

General ManagerMarc-Olivier Roux
CoachMartin St. Louis
DivisionPacifique
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameHP Pavillon
Capacity20,000
Attendance19,554
Season Tickets8,000


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team15
Contract Limit37 / 80
Prospects45


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap95,171,585$
Available Salary Cap328,415$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue8,411,065$
Year To Date Expenses9,259,938$
Estimated Season Revenue79,905,118$
Estimated Season Expenses85,911,647$
Current Bank Account252,960,709$
Projected Bank Account246,954,180$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Robert Thomas0X100.005941888374808183938687785372750807602768,125,000$
2Juraj Slafkovsky0XX100.007845828583799990368386693865660807602287,600,000$
3Connor Bedard0XXX100.00634179796885869077888968816363080750211950,000$
4Alex Laferriere0XXX100.009647929075789975627377792564650807402434,100,000$
5Lawson Crouse0XX100.009160838480749869387081842576770807402924,300,000$
6Anthony Cirelli0X100.006956807971768870868083852574800807402966,250,000$
7Erik Haula0X100.008044788069749971847570816381850807303513,150,000$
8Bobby McMann0XX100.008656849880729569396786682563640807203011,350,000$
9Taylor Hall0X100.006943848477689773387974665085880807203433,166,667$
10Jordan Martinook0XX100.008055868276689462416770817580840807003423,050,000$
11Mathieu Olivier0X100.009999567486677863306476752566670806702963,000,000$
12Noah Ostlund (R)0XX100.00574092746666847254727168755252080660222886,667$
13Jake Sanderson0X100.006342959975918791257561952566670807902478,050,000$
14Evan Bouchard0X100.0063428876739199932583658525697307976026410,500,000$
15Bowen Byram0X100.006743838475859975256854857567690807402526,250,000$
16Mikey Anderson0X100.007944907271819762255448912569710807202764,125,000$
17John Marino0X100.006342938074809762256848832570720807102924,400,000$
18Lian Bichsel0X100.00936079739167676325474979255556080670222918,333$
Scratches
1Tye Kartye0X100.009266837573618163326764792563640736602521,250,000$
2Philippe Myers0X100.00794583788465595925444782256465073670292850,000$
Farm Team
1Nick Cousins0XX100.00865869766959986240636067607882080650331825,000$
2Jacob Quillan (R)0X100.00854596797456786269595680254646080630241875,000$
3Adam Edstrom0XX100.00844797948954566236565969255656080630262975,000$
4Logan Morrison0XX100.00736981646979836680626764644444080630241870,000$
5Mitchell Chaffee0XX100.00914688727254826948595568255758080620281800,000$
6Arshdeep Bains0X100.00734387796753776430625669254848080610252775,000$
7Hunter Haight (R)0X100.00706289616274786176546461614444080590222865,833$
8Caedan Bankier0X100.00787291627275815468475664534444080580231867,500$
9Brett Berard0XX100.00784386736257715925505567254848080580241867,500$
10Elias Salomonsson (R)0X100.00814488756474786525504878254646080650222815,000$
11Scott Perunovich0X100.00676376626375806025554863465758080600281775,000$
12Ronan Seeley (R)0X100.00807395617379865125384964474444080600241813,750$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077528578747285684565647540626308068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andrei Vasilevskiy0100.00858886897389978882869574800828303239,500,000$
2Joel Hofer0100.00837673837582828280846957570767602623,400,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Sergei Murashov (R)0100.0052546873636064626055304444080590222861,110$
2Mads Sogaard0100.0039506396434450484340304646080510251775,000$
3Jaxson Stauber0100.0040516470464750494541304545080490272775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006064718260646966626151535408064
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Martin St. Louis40404040404040CAN5011,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Connor BedardSHARKSC/LW/RW7437140592961713.79%113619.570114150002131064.29%2800001.0211000002
2Jake SandersonSHARKSD7134-2140171511359.09%1317124.46112716000021000%000000.4700000000
3John MarinoSHARKSD7033020267220%810915.570001700009000%000000.5500000000
4Robert ThomasSHARKSC7123000019169196.25%114921.340116150001240052.60%19200000.4011000000
5Lawson CrouseSHARKSLW/RW7213-22013111521413.33%211616.64101290000200058.33%1200000.5200000000
6Bobby McMannSHARKSLW/RW71230207696911.11%07811.2200000000000060.00%500000.7600000000
7Taylor HallSHARKSLW71230205101031010.00%111015.83000113000000040.00%500000.5400000010
8Anthony CirelliSHARKSC7123-200718151076.67%212417.79022314000180050.93%16100000.4800000100
9Evan BouchardSHARKSD7123-300181481312.50%1017625.28112316000027000%000000.3400000100
10Bowen ByramSHARKSD7033-3409148310%815021.43000313000021000%000000.4000000000
11Erik HaulaSHARKSC7112040310113119.09%27510.7800000000020053.33%7500000.5300000000
12Juraj SlafkovskySHARKSLW/RW71010001510148167.14%014520.810002150000221015.38%1300000.1401000000
13Mikey AndersonSHARKSD7011-34018123240%1214220.3000001000024000%000000.1400000000
14Alex LaferriereSHARKSC/LW/RW7000-220118173110%112718.26000413000060010.00%100000000000000
15Tye KartyeSHARKSLW1000000000220%088.020000000000000%00000000000000
16Noah OstlundSHARKSC/LW6000-300012360%0437.3000000000010033.33%450000000000000
17Jordan MartinookSHARKSLW/RW7000-300254280%0568.0100000000030028.57%70000000000000
18Lian BichselSHARKSD700011402513240%79313.320000000001000%00000000000000
19Mathieu OlivierSHARKSRW7000-3401504100%1486.9900000000000020.00%50000000000000
Team Total or Average126142539-24580172169186711497.53%69206416.393693615100042082049.10%55800000.3823000212
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Andrei VasilevskiySHARKS63200.9232.0632101111430000.667352110
2Joel HoferSHARKS20200.8254.16101007400000025000
Team Total or Average83400.9022.554230118183000377110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex LaferriereSHARKSC/LW/RW242001-10-28USANo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$3,701,081$No4,100,000$4,100,000$-------4,100,000$4,100,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Andrei VasilevskiySHARKSG321994-07-25RUSNo223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$8,575,676$No9,500,000$9,500,000$-------9,500,000$9,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Anthony CirelliSHARKSC291997-07-15CANNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo6FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,641,892$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$----6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Bobby McMannSHARKSLW/RW301996-06-15CANNo217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$1,218,649$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Bowen ByramSHARKSD252001-06-13CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,641,892$No6,250,000$--------6,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Connor BedardSHARKSC/LW/RW212005-07-17CANNo190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$857,568$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Erik HaulaSHARKSC351991-03-23FINNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$2,843,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Evan BouchardSHARKSD261999-10-20CANNo192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm10,500,000$10,500,000$9,478,378$No10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$------10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jake SandersonSHARKSD242002-07-08USANo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo7FalseFalsePro & Farm8,050,000$8,050,000$7,266,757$No8,050,000$8,050,000$8,050,000$8,050,000$8,050,000$8,050,000$---8,050,000$8,050,000$8,050,000$8,050,000$8,050,000$8,050,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Joel HoferSHARKSG262000-07-30CANNo193 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$3,069,189$No3,400,000$--------3,400,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
John MarinoSHARKSD291997-05-21USANo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm4,400,000$4,400,000$3,971,892$No4,400,000$--------4,400,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jordan MartinookSHARKSLW/RW341992-07-25CANNo208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm3,050,000$3,050,000$2,753,243$No3,050,000$--------3,050,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Juraj SlafkovskySHARKSLW/RW222004-03-30SVKNo225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo8FalseFalsePro & Farm7,600,000$7,600,000$6,860,541$No7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$--7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Lawson CrouseSHARKSLW/RW291997-06-23CANNo214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm4,300,000$4,300,000$3,881,622$No4,300,000$--------4,300,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Lian BichselSHARKSD222004-05-18CHENo237 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$918,333$828,982$No918,333$--------918,333$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mathieu OlivierSHARKSRW291997-02-11USANo232 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo6FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,708,108$No3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$----3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Mikey AndersonSHARKSD271999-05-25USANo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo6FalseFalsePro & Farm4,125,000$4,125,000$3,723,649$No4,125,000$4,125,000$4,125,000$4,125,000$4,125,000$----4,125,000$4,125,000$4,125,000$4,125,000$4,125,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Noah OstlundSHARKSC/LW222004-03-11SWEYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$886,667$800,397$No886,667$--------886,667$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Philippe MyersSHARKSD291997-01-25CANNo221 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$767,297$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Robert ThomasSHARKSC271999-07-02CANNo207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo6FalseFalsePro & Farm8,125,000$8,125,000$7,334,459$No8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$----8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Taylor HallSHARKSLW341991-11-14CANNo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm3,166,667$3,166,667$2,858,559$No3,166,667$3,166,667$-------3,166,667$3,166,667$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Tye KartyeSHARKSLW252001-04-30CANNo202 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,128,378$No1,250,000$--------1,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.32206 Lbs6 ft23.324,325,985$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
95,171,667$89,721,667$64,416,667$47,650,000$37,150,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bobby McMannRobert ThomasConnor Bedard33122
2Juraj SlafkovskyAnthony CirelliLawson Crouse32122
3Taylor HallErik HaulaAlex Laferriere22122
4Jordan MartinookNoah OstlundMathieu Olivier13122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonEvan Bouchard38122
2Bowen ByramMikey Anderson29122
3Lian BichselJohn Marino17122
4Jake SandersonEvan Bouchard16122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Juraj SlafkovskyRobert ThomasConnor Bedard70104
2Taylor HallAnthony CirelliAlex Laferriere30113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonEvan Bouchard70113
2Bowen ByramJohn Marino30113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony CirelliLawson Crouse60122
2Erik HaulaJordan Martinook40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonEvan Bouchard60122
2Bowen ByramMikey Anderson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony Cirelli60122Jake SandersonMikey Anderson60122
2Lawson Crouse40122Bowen ByramEvan Bouchard40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Robert ThomasJuraj Slafkovsky60122
2Anthony CirelliConnor Bedard40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonEvan Bouchard60122
2Bowen ByramMikey Anderson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Juraj SlafkovskyRobert ThomasConnor BedardJake SandersonEvan Bouchard
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lawson CrouseRobert ThomasAnthony CirelliJake SandersonMikey Anderson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Robert Thomas, Connor Bedard, Juraj SlafkovskyTaylor Hall, Lawson CrouseLawson Crouse
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mikey Anderson, John Marino, Lian BichselMikey AndersonMikey Anderson, John Marino
Penalty Shots
Juraj Slafkovsky, Robert Thomas, Connor Bedard, Alex Laferriere, Lawson Crouse
Goalie
#1 : Andrei Vasilevskiy, #2 : Joel Hofer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1BLUES1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.0001230010002245130305619200.00%20100.00%010422446.43%11622950.66%5410551.43%2518227115
2BRUINS10000010541100000105410000000000021.000581300022229415942954272150.00%20100.00%010422446.43%11622950.66%5410551.43%2518247146
3KINGS1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000235002000196580251112212150.00%60100.00%010422446.43%11622950.66%5410551.43%2315247126
4OILERS11000000404110000004040000000000021.000481201121030111090219622200.00%30100.00%010422446.43%11622950.66%5410551.43%2719216116
5PANTHERS11000000211110000002110000000000021.00023500101029125120291512302150.00%6183.33%010422446.43%11622950.66%5410551.43%2113257136
6PREDATORS1010000003-3000000000001010000003-300.0000000000002961490219429400.00%20100.00%010422446.43%11622950.66%5410551.43%2417246115
7STARS1010000015-4000000000001010000015-400.000112000010281279028151424400.00%7185.71%010422446.43%11622950.66%5410551.43%2314237126
Total724000101518-342100010138530300000210-860.4291525400154521865561694183695817218316.67%28292.86%010422446.43%11622950.66%5410551.43%170116167498643
_Since Last GM Reset724000101518-342100010138530300000210-860.4291525400154521865561694183695817218316.67%28292.86%010422446.43%11622950.66%5410551.43%170116167498643
_Vs Conference51400000813-52110000063330300000210-820.20081422014220128394148012549421151417.14%20195.00%010422446.43%11622950.66%5410551.43%12385116355930
_Vs Division21100000633211000006330000000000020.50061117013210491715170462018434125.00%90100.00%010422446.43%11622950.66%5410551.43%503545132312

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
76L1152540186183695817201
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72400101518
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4210010138
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000210
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
240010
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
18316.67%28292.86%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
55616945452
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10422446.43%11622950.66%5410551.43%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
170116167498643


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
312PANTHERS1SHARKS2WBox score
533KINGS3SHARKS2LBox score
740SHARKS1STARS5LBox score
1064SHARKS1BLUES2LBox score
1283OILERS0SHARKS4WBox score
1590BRUINS4SHARKS5WXXBox score
17112SHARKS0PREDATORS3LBox score
19130SHARKS-RED WINGS-
21139SHARKS-MAPLE LEAFS-
22145SHARKS-CANADIENS-
24162SHARKS-SENATORS-
26174SHARKS-BRUINS-
29198SABRES-SHARKS-
31211CANUCKS-SHARKS-
33217SENATORS-SHARKS-
35232FLAMES-SHARKS-
37249SHARKS-KINGS-
39262SHARKS-WILD-
40276SHARKS-STARS-
42285ISLANDERS-SHARKS-
44294PENGUINS-SHARKS-
47312SHARKS-MAMMOTH-
48330PREDATORS-SHARKS-
50336FLAMES-SHARKS-
53369KRAKEN-SHARKS-
55380WILD-SHARKS-
57386SHARKS-DUCKS-
58414GOLDEN KNIGHTS-SHARKS-
59421SHARKS-AVALANCHE-
62438SHARKS-DEVILS-
64459SHARKS-RANGERS-
65460SHARKS-ISLANDERS-
67480SHARKS-PENGUINS-
69488KRAKEN-SHARKS-
70497SHARKS-KINGS-
72512KINGS-SHARKS-
75533CANUCKS-SHARKS-
77549SHARKS-GOLDEN KNIGHTS-
80575SHARKS-CANUCKS-
83594SHARKS-KRAKEN-
84606GOLDEN KNIGHTS-SHARKS-
86622SHARKS-JETS-
87635SHARKS-FLAMES-
90654FLYERS-SHARKS-
91662MAPLE LEAFS-SHARKS-
93678DEVILS-SHARKS-
95690STARS-SHARKS-
97706CAPITALS-SHARKS-
98716RANGERS-SHARKS-
102741SHARKS-OILERS-
103751SHARKS-FLAMES-
105770SHARKS-KRAKEN-
107782MAMMOTH-SHARKS-
112812OILERS-SHARKS-
117856PREDATORS-SHARKS-
119870BLACK HAWKS-SHARKS-
126901BLACK HAWKS-SHARKS-
129919RED WINGS-SHARKS-
131935JETS-SHARKS-
135962SHARKS-CAPITALS-
137982SHARKS-PANTHERS-
139995SHARKS-LIGHTNING-
1411007SHARKS-HURRICANES-
1431024SHARKS-FLYERS-
1451039CANADIENS-SHARKS-
1471050BLUE JACKETS-SHARKS-
1491069AVALANCHE-SHARKS-
1501073LIGHTNING-SHARKS-
1531100SHARKS-GOLDEN KNIGHTS-
1551109SHARKS-BLUES-
1571132SHARKS-BLUE JACKETS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1591146SHARKS-SABRES-
1601150SHARKS-BLACK HAWKS-
1621166SHARKS-JETS-
1641182HURRICANES-SHARKS-
1661193SHARKS-DUCKS-
1681208DUCKS-SHARKS-
1701226SHARKS-MAMMOTH-
1731247AVALANCHE-SHARKS-
1751260SHARKS-OILERS-
1781288SHARKS-CANUCKS-
1791293BLUES-SHARKS-
1831316WILD-SHARKS-
1851330DUCKS-SHARKS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity80005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance31,01619,7137,89815,7403,847
Attendance PCT96.93%98.57%98.73%98.38%96.18%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 19554 - 97.77% 2,102,766$8,411,065$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
9,259,938$ 95,171,667$ 95,171,667$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
514,441$ 9,259,938$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
79,905,118$ 167 514,441$ 85,911,647$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
85,911,647$ 252,960,709$ 246,954,180$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
95,171,585$ 328,415$ 95,500,000$ 24,571,585$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Juraj SlafkovskyAGE:22PO:0OV:76
Connor BedardAGE:21PO:0OV:75
Alex LaferriereAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Lawson CrouseAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Bobby McMannAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Taylor HallAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Jordan MartinookAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Tye KartyeAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Noah Ostlund (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:66
Nick CousinsAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Adam EdstromAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Mitchell ChaffeeAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Arshdeep BainsAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Brett BerardAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Robert ThomasAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Connor BedardAGE:21PO:0OV:75
Alex LaferriereAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Anthony CirelliAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Erik HaulaAGE:35PO:0OV:73
Noah Ostlund (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:66
Jacob Quillan (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:63
Adam EdstromAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Logan MorrisonAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Hunter Haight (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Caedan BankierAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Juraj SlafkovskyAGE:22PO:0OV:76
Connor BedardAGE:21PO:0OV:75
Alex LaferriereAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Lawson CrouseAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Bobby McMannAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Jordan MartinookAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Mathieu OlivierAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Nick CousinsAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Logan MorrisonAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Mitchell ChaffeeAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Brett BerardAGE:24PO:0OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake SandersonAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Evan BouchardAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Bowen ByramAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Mikey AndersonAGE:27PO:0OV:72
John MarinoAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Lian BichselAGE:22PO:0OV:67
Philippe MyersAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Elias Salomonsson (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:65
Scott PerunovichAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Ronan Seeley (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:60
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:32PO:0OV:83
Joel HoferAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Sergei Murashov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Mads SogaardAGE:25PO:0OV:51
Jaxson StauberAGE:27PO:0OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam Benǎk SHARKS00
Aidan LaneSHARKS00
Albert SjobergSHARKS00
Alex CiernikSHARKS00
Alexander PelevinSHARKS00
Anthony Allain-SamakeSHARKS00
Axel Elofsson SHARKS00
Ballo 1 SJSHARKS00
Ballo 2 SJSHARKS00
Carson BjarnasonSHARKS00
Carter SotheranSHARKS00
Cedrick GuindonSHARKS00
Christian HumphreysSHARKS00
Doman SzongothSHARKS00
Egor ZavraginSHARKS00
Hagen BurrowsSHARKS00
Herman TraffSHARKS00
Jakub LaukoSHARKS20180Link
John WhippleSHARKS00
Jonathan MorelloSHARKS00
Kamil BednarikSHARKS00
Kevin MandoleseSHARKS20180Link
Lars SteinerSHARKS00
Lirim AmidovskiSHARKS00
Martin MisiakSHARKS00
Matthew ManiaSHARKS00
Matthew VillaltaSHARKS20170
Max LaatikainenSHARKS00
Max PsenickaSHARKS00
Melvin FernstromSHARKS00
Nils BartholdssonSHARKS00
Noel FransenSHARKS00
Ronan SeeleySHARKS20200
Ryker LeeSHARKS00
Sam LipkinSHARKS00
Sergei IvanovSHARKS00
Servac Petrovsky SHARKS00
Sonny MilanoSHARKS00Link
Timur MukhanovSHARKS00
Tory PitnerSHARKS00
Tyler TullioSHARKS20200
Vaclav NestrasilSHARKS00
Vertti SvenskSHARKS00
Victor EklundSHARKS00
Zeb ForsfjallSHARKS00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


SHARKS Trade History

[2026-09-20 14:50:45] TRADE : From MAPLE LEAFS to SHARKS : Y:2007-RND:0-.
[2026-09-20 14:50:45] TRADE : From SHARKS to MAPLE LEAFS : Declan Chisholm (63).
[2026-09-20 14:48:54] TRADE : From MAPLE LEAFS to SHARKS : Y:2027-RND:4-STL.
[2026-09-20 14:48:54] TRADE : From SHARKS to MAPLE LEAFS : Declan Chisholm (63).
[2026-09-18 19:41:03] SHARKS hired Martin St. Louis for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 19:41:02] SHARKS fired Jim Montgomery.
[2026-07-14 20:56:49] Jan Jenik was released.
[2026-07-14 20:56:49] SHARKS paid 0 $ to release Jan Jenik.
[2026-07-14 20:56:39] Kyle Burroughs was released.
[2026-07-14 20:56:39] SHARKS paid 0 $ to release Kyle Burroughs.
[2026-07-14 20:56:27] Jonahan Dahlen has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2026-07-14 20:56:10] Filip Westerlund has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2026-07-14 20:56:01] Tyler Madden has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2026-07-14 11:34:22] Max Laatikainen has been added to SHARKS.
[2026-07-12 10:28:34] Doman Szongoth has been added to SHARKS.
[2026-07-12 10:28:25] Vertti Svensk has been added to SHARKS.
[2026-07-12 10:28:11] Axel Elofsson has been added to SHARKS.
[2026-07-12 10:22:03] Lars Steiner has been added to SHARKS.
[2026-07-08 14:47:20] Nils Bartholdsson has been added to SHARKS.
[2026-06-22 20:02:53] TRADE : From SHARKS to FLYERS : Juuso Valimaki (59).
[2026-06-22 20:02:53] TRADE : From FLYERS to SHARKS : Y:2027-RND:7-PHI.
[2026-06-16 10:15:00] TRADE : From KRAKEN to SHARKS : Lawson Crouse (74), Lian Bichsel (67), Y:2027-RND:2-S.J.
[2026-06-16 10:15:00] TRADE : From SHARKS to KRAKEN : Andrew Copp (71), Ilya Lyubushkin (68), Matias Maccelli (68), David Jiricek (61), Y:2026-RND:1-S.J.
[2026-06-14 12:48:10] TRADE : From MAMMOTH to SHARKS : Taylor Hall (72).
[2026-06-14 12:48:10] TRADE : From SHARKS to MAMMOTH : Conor Garland (71).
[2026-05-29 23:19:20] SHARKS was eliminated at round 3 of year 2025.
[2026-04-12 10:38:11] Cole Krygier has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2026-04-12 10:38:01] Julien Gauthier has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2026-03-13 22:16:30] TRADE : From SHARKS to KRAKEN : Y:2027-RND:2-S.J, Y:2026-RND:4-S.J.
[2026-03-13 22:16:30] TRADE : From KRAKEN to SHARKS : Erik Haula (68).
[2026-02-27 19:56:37] TRADE : From SHARKS to GOLDEN KNIGHTS : Alex Turcotte (64), Y:2026-RND:2-OTT.
[2026-02-27 19:56:37] TRADE : From GOLDEN KNIGHTS to SHARKS : Bobby McMann (68).
[2026-01-27 17:02:03] TRADE : From SHARKS to DUCKS : Akira Schmid (52), Oskar Back (63).
[2026-01-27 17:02:03] TRADE : From DUCKS to SHARKS : Max Psenicka (P), Y:2027-RND:3-ANA, Y:2026-RND:6-ANA.
[2025-12-19 11:17:49] TRADE : From MAMMOTH to SHARKS : Alex Laferriere (69), Brett Berard (62), Robert Thomas (75).
[2025-12-19 11:17:49] TRADE : From SHARKS to MAMMOTH : Elias Pettersson (75), Kaapo Kakko (69), Justin Carbonneau (P).
[2025-12-16 14:33:22] TRADE : From SHARKS to MAMMOTH : Jonatan Berggren (63).
[2025-12-16 14:33:22] TRADE : From MAMMOTH to SHARKS : Matias Maccelli (63).
[2025-11-10 20:35:06] TRADE : From SHARKS to CAPITALS : Mikhail Gulyayev (P), Cayden Lindstrom (P), Y:2027-RND:1-S.J, Y:2026-RND:2-S.J.
[2025-11-10 20:35:06] TRADE : From CAPITALS to SHARKS : Andrei Vasilevskiy (85), Ilya Lyubushkin (70).
[2025-11-08 08:55:24] TRADE : From SHARKS to KRAKEN : Jagger Firkus (59), Joel Farabee (66), Martin Pospisil (66), Denver Barkey (P), Y:2026-RND:1-CAL.
[2025-11-08 08:55:24] TRADE : From KRAKEN to SHARKS : Anthony Cirelli (74), Jordan Martinook (70), Y:2026-RND:5-SEA.
[2025-10-16 08:30:06] TRADE : From HURRICANES to SHARKS : Tye Kartye (62).
[2025-10-08 21:03:05] TRADE : From SHARKS to HURRICANES : Tye Kartye (62).
[2025-10-08 21:02:01] TRADE : From HURRICANES to SHARKS : Tye Kartye (62).
[2025-10-04 22:58:35] TRADE : From SHARKS to BRUINS : Y:2026-RND:6-S.J.
[2025-10-04 22:58:35] TRADE : From BRUINS to SHARKS : Jonatan Berggren (64).
[2025-09-21 21:09:11] Joey Anderson was released.
[2025-09-21 21:09:11] SHARKS paid 0 $ to release Joey Anderson.
[2025-09-21 21:09:02] Givani Smith was released.
[2025-09-21 21:09:02] SHARKS paid 0 $ to release Givani Smith.
[2025-09-12 21:51:33] Jacob Quillan was added to SHARKS.
[2025-09-08 20:15:28] TRADE : From MAPLE LEAFS to SHARKS : Vaclav Nestrasil (P), Y:2026-RND:1-CAL, Y:2026-RND:2-OTT.
[2025-09-08 20:15:28] TRADE : From SHARKS to MAPLE LEAFS : Trevor Zegras (69).
[2025-07-24 23:23:23] Anthony Allain-Samake has been added to SHARKS.
[2025-07-24 23:10:40] Aidan Lane has been added to SHARKS.
[2025-07-24 23:05:13] Lirim Amidovski has been added to SHARKS.
[2025-07-18 17:03:54] Adam Benǎk has been added to SHARKS.
[2025-07-13 22:53:04] Ryker Lee has been added to SHARKS.
[2025-07-13 22:43:03] Justin Carbonneau has been added to SHARKS.
[2025-07-13 22:41:33] Victor Eklund has been added to SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:47:13] Serguey Murashov has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:47:07] Elias Salomonsson has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:47:02] Caeden Bankier has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:46:51] Jagger Firkus has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:46:44] Hunter Haight has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:46:34] Sergei Murashov was added to SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:46:26] Elias Salomonsson was added to SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:46:17] Ronan Seeley was added to SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:46:06] Caedan Bankier was added to SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:45:59] Jagger Firkus was added to SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:45:47] Hunter Haight was added to SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:44:12] Veeti Vainio has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:44:07] Lauri Pajuniemi has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:43:59] Elliot Ekmark has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:43:52] Oskar Lindblom has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:43:44] David Farrance has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:43:37] Maxim Denezhkin has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2025-06-12 08:43:29] Chaz Lucius has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2025-06-11 20:27:17] Michael Anderson has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2025-06-11 20:27:03] Mikey Anderson was added to SHARKS.
[2025-06-11 20:23:58] TRADE : From WILD to SHARKS : Mads Sogaard (62), Elias Salomonsson (P), Egor Zavragin (P), Serguey Murashov (P), Y:2025-RND:1-MIN.
[2025-06-11 20:23:58] TRADE : From SHARKS to WILD : John Gibson (73).
[2025-06-10 20:03:28] Oskar Back has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2025-06-10 20:03:23] Noah Ostlund has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2025-06-10 20:03:03] Noah Ostlund was added to SHARKS.
[2025-06-10 20:02:53] Oskar Back was added to SHARKS.
[2025-04-18 15:55:23] SHARKS didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-03 08:25:28] TRADE : From SHARKS to PENGUINS : Oliver Wahlstrom (62).
[2025-01-16 09:02:35] Zack MacEwen was released.
[2025-01-16 09:02:35] SHARKS paid 0 $ to release Zack MacEwen.
[2025-01-08 17:45:04] TRADE : From SHARKS to CANADIENS : Alex Barre-Boulet (61).
[2025-01-08 17:45:04] TRADE : From CANADIENS to SHARKS : Y:2026-RND:4-MTL.
[2025-01-03 19:59:57] Nick Ritchie has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2024-12-03 09:06:28] Barracuda hired Kris Knoblauch for 500 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2024-12-03 09:06:27] Barracuda fired Adam Foote.
[2024-11-22 14:52:23] TRADE : From SHARKS to PANTHERS : Karel Vejmelka (65), Y:2025-RND:2-S.J.
[2024-11-22 14:52:23] TRADE : From PANTHERS to SHARKS : John Gibson (67), Y:2025-RND:3-FLO.
[2024-10-03 08:31:27] TRADE : From SHARKS to GOLDEN KNIGHTS : Joel Kiviranta (64).
[2024-09-05 09:35:48] TRADE : From WILD to SHARKS : Julien Gauthier (65).
[2024-08-11 15:40:37] Logan Morrison was added to SHARKS.
[2024-08-11 15:40:29] Declan Chisholm was added to SHARKS.
[2024-08-11 15:29:29] TRADE : From SHARKS to SABRES : Y:2025-RND:7-S.J.
[2024-08-11 15:27:03] TRADE : From SHARKS to CAPITALS : Y:2025-RND:4-S.J.
[2024-08-08 14:55:51] Arshdeep Bains was added to SHARKS.
[2024-07-19 11:13:06] Christian Humphreys has been added to SHARKS.
[2024-07-19 11:11:59] Tori Pitner has been added to SHARKS.
[2024-07-17 17:22:11] John Whipple has been added to SHARKS.
[2024-07-17 13:36:17] Hagen Burrows has been added to SHARKS.
[2024-07-17 12:36:53] Jonathan Morello has been added to SHARKS.
[2024-07-16 15:38:14] Melvin Fernstrom has been added to SHARKS.
[2024-07-16 15:26:13] Herman Traf has been added to SHARKS.
[2024-07-15 09:03:58] Kamil Bednarik has been added to SHARKS.
[2024-07-15 09:03:18] Noel Fransen has been added to SHARKS.
[2024-07-13 12:19:06] Cayden Lindstrom has been added to SHARKS.
[2024-06-29 12:38:12] SHARKS hired Jim Montgomery for 1 000 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2024-06-24 14:33:31] TRADE : From MAPLE LEAFS to SHARKS : Andrew Copp (72).
[2024-06-24 14:33:31] TRADE : From SHARKS to MAPLE LEAFS : Ryan Donato (69).
[2024-06-23 15:38:11] TRADE : From BLUE JACKETS to SHARKS : Mathieu Olivier (63).
[2024-06-23 15:38:11] TRADE : From SHARKS to BLUE JACKETS : Y:2024-RND:6-S.J.
[2024-06-23 15:32:49] Milan Lucic was released.
[2024-06-23 15:32:49] SHARKS paid 0 $ to release Milan Lucic.
[2024-06-13 15:25:20] TRADE : From WILD to SHARKS : Kaapo Kakko (66), Alex Turcotte (57), Caeden Bankier (P).
[2024-06-13 15:25:20] TRADE : From SHARKS to WILD : Jesperi Kotkaniemi (67), Tyler Johnson (70), Vasily Podkolzin (62).
[2024-06-13 08:53:57] TRADE : From SHARKS to GOLDEN KNIGHTS : Danila Yurov (P), Carson Rehkopf (P), Y:2024-RND:2-S.J, Y:2025-RND:3-S.J.
[2024-06-13 08:53:57] TRADE : From GOLDEN KNIGHTS to SHARKS : Trevor Zegras (69).
[2024-06-13 08:52:35] TRADE : From SHARKS to KRAKEN : Blake Coleman (74).
[2024-06-13 08:52:35] TRADE : From KRAKEN to SHARKS : John Marino (71).
[2024-06-12 22:37:40] TRADE : From BLACK HAWKS to SHARKS : Connor Bedard (73).
[2024-06-12 22:21:02] Scott Perunovich has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2024-06-12 22:20:57] Mitchell Chaffee has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2024-06-12 22:20:52] Martin Pospisil has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2024-06-12 22:20:47] Adam Edstrom has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2024-06-12 22:19:36] Scott Perunovich was added to SHARKS.
[2024-06-12 22:19:25] Mitchell Chaffee was added to SHARKS.
[2024-06-12 22:19:10] Martin Pospisil was added to SHARKS.
[2024-06-12 22:18:48] Adam Edstrom was added to SHARKS.
[2024-06-12 22:10:00] Connor Bedard has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2024-06-11 14:41:38] Rod Brind'Amour contract with SHARKS has ended.
[2024-04-19 08:41:32] Barracuda didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[2024-04-19 08:41:32] SHARKS didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[2024-04-03 19:49:04] Adam Mascherin has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2024-04-03 19:49:00] Alexei Lipanov has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2024-03-08 09:47:41] TRADE : From KRAKEN to SHARKS : Joel Kiviranta (62).
[2024-03-08 08:30:59] TRADE : From SHARKS to KRAKEN : Noel Acciari (66).
[2024-03-08 08:30:59] TRADE : From KRAKEN to SHARKS : Y:2024-RND:4-NYI, Y:2024-RND:5-SEA.
[2024-02-25 13:28:12] TRADE : From WILD to SHARKS : Y:2025-RND:2-ARI, Y:2024-RND:3-PHI, Y:2024-RND:5-L.A, Y:2024-RND:7-WIN, Y:2025-RND:5-OTT.
[2024-02-25 13:28:12] TRADE : From SHARKS to WILD : Cayden Primeau (57).
[2024-02-13 11:53:03] TRADE : From SHARKS to GOLDEN KNIGHTS : Christian Fischer (67).
[2024-02-13 11:53:03] TRADE : From GOLDEN KNIGHTS to SHARKS : Noel Acciari (66).
[2023-11-07 11:46:58] Peter Cehlarik has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2023-10-19 08:15:04] Barracuda hired Adam Foote for 100 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2023-10-08 16:05:17] Team Name Change : San Jose Barracuda changed name to Barracuda
[2023-10-04 15:35:33] TRADE : From BLUES to SHARKS : Oskar Lindblom (64).
[2023-10-04 11:59:06] TRADE : From JETS to SHARKS : Milan Lucic (65).
[2023-09-18 10:09:47] Collin Delia was released.
[2023-09-18 10:09:47] SHARKS paid 0 $ to release Collin Delia.
[2023-07-19 09:37:18] Jaxson Stauber was added to SHARKS.
[2023-07-18 16:06:45] TRADE : From SHARKS to GOLDEN KNIGHTS : Alec Martinez (70).
[2023-07-18 16:06:45] TRADE : From GOLDEN KNIGHTS to SHARKS : Tyler Madden (P), Carter Sotheran (P).
[2023-07-18 16:01:00] Ross Johnston was released.
[2023-07-18 16:01:00] SHARKS paid 0 $ to release Ross Johnston.
[2023-07-18 16:00:48] Brendan Perlini has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2023-07-18 16:00:42] Sami Vatanen has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2023-07-18 16:00:34] Dominik Simon has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2023-07-17 08:48:36] Zeb Forsfjall has been added to SHARKS.
[2023-07-14 09:19:52] Timur Mukhanov has been added to SHARKS.
[2023-07-14 09:19:06] Matthew Mania has been added to SHARKS.
[2023-07-13 20:01:25] TRADE : From SHARKS to HURRICANES : Y:2023-RND:5-WAS, Y:2023-RND:7-S.J.
[2023-07-13 20:01:25] TRADE : From HURRICANES to SHARKS : Y:2023-RND:5-CAR.
[2023-07-13 08:48:22] Alex Ciernik has been added to SHARKS.
[2023-07-13 08:40:11] Greg McKegg has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2023-07-13 08:40:03] Ryan MacInnis has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2023-07-13 08:39:57] P.K. Subban has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2023-07-13 08:39:51] Brett Connolly has been deleted from SHARKS.
[2023-07-12 08:23:40] Denver Barkey has been added to SHARKS.
[2023-07-11 12:05:45] Martin Misiak has been added to SHARKS.
[2023-07-11 11:48:09] Carson Rehkopf has been added to SHARKS.
[2023-07-11 08:26:08] Carson Bjarnason has been added to SHARKS.
[2023-07-10 11:02:55] Mikhail Gulyayev has been added to SHARKS.
[2023-07-08 08:31:12] TRADE : From SHARKS to PANTHERS : Dylan Samberg (65).
[2023-07-08 08:31:12] TRADE : From PANTHERS to SHARKS : Jakub Lauko (61).
[2023-07-06 10:51:17] Connor Bedard has been added to SHARKS.
[2023-07-04 08:27:19] Jonahan Dahlen has been added to SHARKS.
[2023-07-03 14:38:14] General Manager Change : SHARKS hired general manager Marc-Olivier Roux
[2023-07-03 14:38:14] General Manager Change : SHARKS fired general manager Robert-Denis Roux
[2023-07-02 11:26:26] TRADE : From SHARKS to CANADIENS : Victor Soderstrom (64), Brad Lambert (P), Y:2023-RND:1-WAS.
[2023-07-02 11:26:26] TRADE : From CANADIENS to SHARKS : Joel Farabee (69), Alex Barre-Boulet (64).
[2023-06-29 15:37:44] TRADE : From SHARKS to LIGHTNING : Michael Fisher (P).
[2023-06-29 10:33:00] Michael Fisher has been added to SHARKS.
[2023-06-29 09:55:10] TRADE : From SHARKS to CAPITALS : Dmitry Orlov (75).
[2023-06-29 09:55:10] TRADE : From CAPITALS to SHARKS : Vasily Podkolzin (62), Y:2023-RND:1-WAS, Y:2023-RND:2-VAN.



No Injury or Suspension.


SHARKS Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

SHARKS Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

SHARKS Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

SHARKS Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

SHARKS Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA