Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

BRUINS
GP: 8 | W: 4 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 27 | GA: 24 | PP%: 20.83% | PK%: 88.57%
GM : Alex Desrochers | Morale : 79 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #122 vs KINGS

Game Center
BRUINS
4-3-1, 9pts
4
5 SHARKS
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-2-0Home Record3-1-0
2-1-1Away Record0-3-0
4-3-1Last 10 Games3-4-0
3.38Goals Per Game2.14
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.57
20.83%Power Play Percentage16.67%
88.57%Penalty Kill Percentage92.86%
BRUINS
4-3-1, 9pts
5
3 DUCKS
3-3-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-2-0Home Record1-2-1
2-1-1Away Record2-1-0
4-3-1Last 10 Games3-3-1
3.38Goals Per Game2.71
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.57
20.83%Power Play Percentage0.00%
88.57%Penalty Kill Percentage86.21%
BRUINS
4-3-1, 9pts
Day 19
KINGS
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
2-2-0Home Record1-1-0
2-1-1Away Record3-0-0
4-3-1Last 10 Games4-1-0
3.38Goals Per Game2.80
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.80
20.83%Power Play Percentage15.79%
88.57%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
BRUINS
4-3-1, 9pts
Day 22
STARS
4-2-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-2-0Home Record2-0-1
2-1-1Away Record2-2-0
4-3-1Last 10 Games4-2-1
3.38Goals Per Game4.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game4.00
20.83%Power Play Percentage21.21%
88.57%Penalty Kill Percentage78.79%
PREDATORS
2-4-1, 5pts
Day 24
BRUINS
4-3-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
2-2-0Home Record2-2-0
0-2-1Away Record2-1-1
2-4-1Last 10 Games4-3-1
2.14Goals Per Game3.38
2.57Goals Against Per Game3.38
14.29%Power Play Percentage20.83%
85.29%Penalty Kill Percentage88.57%
Team Leaders
Leo CarlssonGoals
Leo Carlsson
5
Leo CarlssonAssists
Leo Carlsson
7
Leo CarlssonPoints
Leo Carlsson
12
Blake ColemanPlus/Minus
Blake Coleman
6
Casey DeSmithWins
Casey DeSmith
3
Calvin PickardSave Percentage
Calvin Pickard
0.921

Team Stats
Goals For
27
3.38 GFG
Shots For
222
27.75 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.8%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.7%
Goals Against
24
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
245
30.63 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
88.6%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.3%
Team Info

General ManagerAlex Desrochers
CoachAndre Tourigny
DivisionAtlantique
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainTim Stutzle
Assistant #1Matthew Schaefer
Assistant #2Patrick Kane


Arena Info

NameTD Banknorth Garden
Capacity20,000
Attendance19,621
Season Tickets8,000


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team8
Contract Limit28 / 80
Prospects58


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap90,784,310$
Available Salary Cap4,715,690$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue8,454,618$
Year To Date Expenses8,833,068$
Estimated Season Revenue80,318,871$
Estimated Season Expenses81,951,242$
Current Bank Account137,334,511$
Projected Bank Account135,702,140$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Tim Stutzle (C)0XX100.008154859669849889848689778770710808002468,350,000$
2Leo Carlsson0XX99.00595286807880879182858875736262082760211950,000$
3Quinton Byfield0XX100.007144838987849679837681823767680817602446,250,000$
4Brady Tkachuk0X99.009279687686748090778786663774750807502738,205,714$
5Artemi Panarin0X99.0057409174658595902590866290818508175034111,600,000$
6Patrick Kane (A)0X100.006140918063768488348675667796990807403713,000,000$
7Blake Coleman0XX99.008755808071768672366780835377810817203424,900,000$
8Jean-Gabriel Pageau0X100.008144987666709164996974832582870827103315,000,000$
9Thomas Novak0X100.005741907471679969657672684165660826802923,500,000$
10Marcus Foligno0XX100.009799677286637363395966792584860816703534,000,000$
11Colton Sissons0XX100.007964878175628364905859782579830806703211,428,572$
12Luke Kunin0XX100.00857678757354806275605775257172080640281775,000$
13Jacob Trouba0X100.008355887479869867256553952583870817703218,000,000$
14Matthew Schaefer (R) (A)0X100.00654286917091999125716783255555081750193975,000$
15Brenden Dillon0X100.009088708286749962255148892587920817503524,000,000$
16Devon Toews0X99.006342867971858871256448882573780807203267,250,000$
17Rasmus Ristolainen0X100.007644887478836472256447877581810807203125,100,000$
18Marcus Pettersson0X100.007556797169839962255348932574760807203065,500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Kai Uchacz (R)0X100.00798078668081866480626267594444080630232845,000$
2Austin Watson0XX100.00688138658172775850485867557275080600341775,000$
3Jacob Gaucher (R)0XX100.00747181627182885974526163584444080600251872,500$
4Josh Dunne0XX100.00778569718054576367595669254848077600271775,000$
5Tobias Bjornfot0X100.00694396767364686225495180256060080650251775,000$
6Jaycob Megna0X100.00838284658275834725354169396262080630332800,000$
7Dennis Cholowski0X100.00594295697865536225504775256162080620281775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8075608276767584705165647743707208070
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Casey DeSmith0100.00786060697474867777796763640817203521,000,000$
2Calvin Pickard099.00665254776559766665667562630816403411,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Jiri Patera0100.0047506383575254545046304444080540271775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.676454597665627266646457565708163
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Andre Tourigny80808080808080TUR8211,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Leo CarlssonBRUINSC/LW857125002143172216.13%014818.54022618000012047.47%19800001.6200000200
2Matthew SchaeferBRUINSD8178-300811164116.25%1418022.5002251900003100%000000.8900000010
3Jacob TroubaBRUINSD8178-2100261153520.00%1018222.8110112000023000%000000.8800000010
4Artemi PanarinBRUINSLW83473202111761317.65%016220.27101220000190121.43%1400000.8601000002
5Quinton ByfieldBRUINSC/LW83364203162151014.29%212315.490112180001290050.79%6300000.9700000100
6Brady TkachukBRUINSLW8235-48028101521913.33%014918.63011215000141030.00%1000000.6700000010
7Devon ToewsBRUINSD814522011092911.11%1517922.38112215000032000%000000.5600000010
8Jean-Gabriel PageauBRUINSC8325400120128925.00%011814.811122170000250063.78%12700000.8400000101
9Blake ColemanBRUINSLW/RW81346801911193185.26%214818.5500011000120000%1000000.5400000000
10Marcus FolignoBRUINSLW/RW8123512022191511.11%09912.39000010000220050.00%800000.6100000001
11Patrick KaneBRUINSRW8303-6002121831216.67%014618.28000216000000120.00%1000000.4101000001
12Tim StutzleBRUINSC/LW8123-6402025234214.35%315319.15112516000000052.41%18700000.3911000000
13Thomas NovakBRUINSC8202-1001242550.00%2627.7700001400000000%000000.6400000000
14Rasmus RistolainenBRUINSD80224001342010%811914.9300000000014000%000000.3300000000
15Marcus PetterssonBRUINSD80114801963020%712515.7000000000023000%000000.1600000000
16Brenden DillonBRUINSD800021953295240%815219.0000003000020000%00000000100000
17Colton SissonsBRUINSC/RW8000-1002710150%1506.2500001000000048.15%540000000000000
18Luke KuninBRUINSC/RW8000-100633130%0496.14000000000000100.00%20000000000000
Team Total or Average144274774157552071832225417412.16%72234816.3159143018400042314250.51%68300000.6313100445
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Casey DeSmithBRUINS73310.9032.8442320202070000.333371100
2Calvin PickardBRUINS11000.9213.0060403380000017000
Team Total or Average84310.9062.864836023245000388100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Artemi PanarinBRUINSLW341991-10-30RUSNo176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm11,600,000$11,600,000$10,471,351$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Blake ColemanBRUINSLW/RW341991-11-28USANo199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$4,423,243$No4,900,000$--------4,900,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brady TkachukBRUINSLW271999-09-16USANo226 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm8,205,714$8,205,714$7,407,320$No8,205,714$8,205,714$-------8,205,714$8,205,714$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brenden DillonBRUINSD351990-11-13CANNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,610,811$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Calvin PickardBRUINSG341992-04-15CANNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Casey DeSmithBRUINSG351991-08-13USANo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Colton SissonsBRUINSC/RW321993-11-05CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,428,572$1,428,572$1,289,576$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Devon ToewsBRUINSD321994-02-21CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo6FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$6,544,595$No7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$----7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Jacob TroubaBRUINSD321994-02-26USANo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,221,622$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jean-Gabriel PageauBRUINSC331992-11-11CANNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Leo CarlssonBRUINSC/LW212004-12-26SWENo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$857,568$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Luke KuninBRUINSC/RW281997-12-04USANo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$699,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Marcus FolignoBRUINSLW/RW351991-08-10USANo226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,610,811$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Marcus PetterssonBRUINSD301996-05-08SWENo174 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo6FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,964,865$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$----5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Matthew SchaeferBRUINSD192007-09-05CANYes186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$975,000$880,135$No975,000$975,000$-------975,000$975,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Patrick KaneBRUINSRW371988-11-19USANo176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,708,108$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Quinton ByfieldBRUINSC/LW242002-08-19CANNo230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,641,892$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$------6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Rasmus RistolainenBRUINSD311994-10-27FINNo208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm5,100,000$5,100,000$4,603,784$No5,100,000$--------5,100,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Thomas NovakBRUINSC291997-04-28USANo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-09-22NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------Link
Tim StutzleBRUINSC/LW242002-01-15DEUNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo6FalseFalsePro & Farm8,350,000$8,350,000$7,537,568$No8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$----8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2030.30199 Lbs6 ft22.454,539,214$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
90,784,286$59,030,714$40,530,714$27,350,000$21,100,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brady TkachukTim StutzlePatrick Kane35014
2Artemi PanarinLeo CarlssonBlake Coleman35113
3Quinton ByfieldJean-Gabriel PageauMarcus Foligno20122
4Thomas NovakColton SissonsLuke Kunin10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaMatthew Schaefer43122
2Brenden DillonDevon Toews35122
3Rasmus RistolainenMarcus Pettersson22230
4Jacob TroubaMatthew Schaefer0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brady TkachukTim StutzlePatrick Kane60005
2Artemi PanarinLeo CarlssonQuinton Byfield40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jean-Gabriel PageauMatthew Schaefer65014
2Devon ToewsThomas Novak35014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jean-Gabriel PageauBlake Coleman50041
2Quinton ByfieldMarcus Foligno50041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaMarcus Pettersson50050
2Brenden DillonDevon Toews50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jean-Gabriel Pageau50050Jacob TroubaMarcus Pettersson50140
2Quinton Byfield50140Brenden DillonDevon Toews50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tim StutzleBrady Tkachuk60113
2Leo CarlssonArtemi Panarin40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaMatthew Schaefer60122
2Brenden DillonDevon Toews40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinTim StutzleBrady TkachukDevon ToewsMatthew Schaefer
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Quinton ByfieldJean-Gabriel PageauBlake ColemanMarcus PetterssonJacob Trouba
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Artemi Panarin, Patrick Kane, Blake ColemanArtemi Panarin, Patrick KaneArtemi Panarin
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Devon Toews, Rasmus Ristolainen, Marcus PetterssonDevon ToewsDevon Toews, Rasmus Ristolainen
Penalty Shots
Artemi Panarin, Tim Stutzle, Patrick Kane, Leo Carlsson, Quinton Byfield
Goalie
#1 : Casey DeSmith, #2 : Calvin Pickard, #3 : 0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1DUCKS11000000532000000000001100000053221.00059140023002271140381012283133.33%50100.00%012826448.48%14128250.00%7613755.47%2012268135
2FLYERS11000000321110000003210000000000021.000358001200276147027138254125.00%40100.00%012826448.48%14128250.00%7613755.47%2113258135
3JETS11000000321000000000001100000032121.00036900300025126701966282150.00%20100.00%012826448.48%14128250.00%7613755.47%2215247126
4MAMMOTH11000000743110000007430000000000021.000791600223044141713031521283133.33%8187.50%012826448.48%14128250.00%7613755.47%2518226126
5RANGERS1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.000369000300338151003284203133.33%220.00%012826448.48%14128250.00%7613755.47%2619206136
6SENATORS1010000001-11010000001-10000000000000.000000000000195104034121424400.00%60100.00%012826448.48%14128250.00%7613755.47%2013278125
7SHARKS1000000145-1000000000001000000145-110.5004812002021291261132912430200.00%2150.00%012826448.48%14128250.00%7613755.47%2417257147
8WILD1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00024600101023126503561224300.00%60100.00%012826448.48%14128250.00%7613755.47%2112258136
Total84300001272434220000013112421000011413190.563274774001110612227685613245728120724520.83%35488.57%012826448.48%14128250.00%7613755.47%1821231986110450
_Since Last GM Reset84300001272434220000013112421000011413190.563274774001110612227685613245728120724520.83%35488.57%012826448.48%14128250.00%7613755.47%1821231986110450
_Vs Conference3120000067-13120000067-10000000000020.333611170015007919392109333266911218.18%12283.33%012826448.48%14128250.00%7613755.47%684673233818
_Vs Division1010000001-11010000001-10000000000000.000000000000195104034121424400.00%60100.00%012826448.48%14128250.00%7613755.47%2013278125

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
89W1274774222245728120700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
84300012724
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42200001311
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42100011413
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
430001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
24520.83%35488.57%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
7685613111061
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12826448.48%14128250.00%7613755.47%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1821231986110450


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
14RANGERS4BRUINS3LBox score
419BRUINS3JETS2WBox score
532BRUINS2WILD3LBox score
742SENATORS1BRUINS0LBox score
1056MAMMOTH4BRUINS7WBox score
1279FLYERS2BRUINS3WBox score
1590BRUINS4SHARKS5LXXBox score
18119BRUINS5DUCKS3WBox score
19122BRUINS-KINGS-
22149BRUINS-STARS-
24157PREDATORS-BRUINS-
26174SHARKS-BRUINS-
29191BRUINS-HURRICANES-
31213BRUINS-BLUES-
33223BLACK HAWKS-BRUINS-
35234GOLDEN KNIGHTS-BRUINS-
38260BRUINS-PENGUINS-
41278PANTHERS-BRUINS-
45299CANADIENS-BRUINS-
47317WILD-BRUINS-
50341KINGS-BRUINS-
51344BRUINS-RED WINGS-
53372CAPITALS-BRUINS-
57393JETS-BRUINS-
58401MAPLE LEAFS-BRUINS-
60428CANUCKS-BRUINS-
62444AVALANCHE-BRUINS-
66468RED WINGS-BRUINS-
69493BRUINS-PANTHERS-
71509BRUINS-LIGHTNING-
73525DEVILS-BRUINS-
74527BRUINS-HURRICANES-
76544PANTHERS-BRUINS-
78554BLUES-BRUINS-
80567BRUINS-DEVILS-
81578FLYERS-BRUINS-
83593BRUINS-ISLANDERS-
84604ISLANDERS-BRUINS-
85615BRUINS-DEVILS-
88638OILERS-BRUINS-
90652BRUINS-BLACK HAWKS-
91655BRUINS-BLUE JACKETS-
94685SABRES-BRUINS-
95692BRUINS-CANADIENS-
98721BRUINS-RED WINGS-
101737HURRICANES-BRUINS-
103746STARS-BRUINS-
105763BRUINS-RANGERS-
107777LIGHTNING-BRUINS-
109794BRUINS-AVALANCHE-
111810BRUINS-GOLDEN KNIGHTS-
112818BRUINS-MAMMOTH-
115843BLUE JACKETS-BRUINS-
117857BRUINS-SENATORS-
119869MAPLE LEAFS-BRUINS-
126902BRUINS-MAPLE LEAFS-
129916BLUE JACKETS-BRUINS-
131929DUCKS-BRUINS-
133945BRUINS-FLAMES-
135966BRUINS-OILERS-
137983BRUINS-CANUCKS-
138989BRUINS-KRAKEN-
1411011CAPITALS-BRUINS-
1431023RED WINGS-BRUINS-
1471049BRUINS-RANGERS-
1481060BRUINS-SENATORS-
1501071PENGUINS-BRUINS-
1521089KRAKEN-BRUINS-
1541104BRUINS-CANADIENS-
1551108BRUINS-PENGUINS-
1571120FLAMES-BRUINS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1591138ISLANDERS-BRUINS-
1621170BRUINS-FLYERS-
1641175BRUINS-PREDATORS-
1671196SABRES-BRUINS-
1691222SENATORS-BRUINS-
1701225BRUINS-CAPITALS-
1741251CANADIENS-BRUINS-
1761266BRUINS-SABRES-
1781280LIGHTNING-BRUINS-
1801298BRUINS-MAPLE LEAFS-
1821315BRUINS-SABRES-
1841325BRUINS-PANTHERS-
1851344BRUINS-LIGHTNING-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity80005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance31,12319,7598,00015,6903,913
Attendance PCT97.26%98.80%100.00%98.06%97.83%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 19621 - 98.11% 2,113,655$8,454,618$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
8,833,068$ 90,784,286$ 90,784,286$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
490,726$ 8,833,068$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
80,318,871$ 167 490,726$ 81,951,242$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
81,951,242$ 137,334,511$ 135,702,140$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
90,784,310$ 4,715,690$ 95,500,000$ 20,184,310$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tim StutzleAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Leo CarlssonAGE:21PO:0OV:76
Quinton ByfieldAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Brady TkachukAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Artemi PanarinAGE:34PO:0OV:75
Blake ColemanAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Marcus FolignoAGE:35PO:0OV:67
Austin WatsonAGE:34PO:0OV:60
Jacob Gaucher (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:60
Josh DunneAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Tim StutzleAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Leo CarlssonAGE:21PO:0OV:76
Quinton ByfieldAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Thomas NovakAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Colton SissonsAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Luke KuninAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Kai Uchacz (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:63
Jacob Gaucher (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:60
Josh DunneAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Patrick KaneAGE:37PO:0OV:74
Blake ColemanAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Marcus FolignoAGE:35PO:0OV:67
Colton SissonsAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Luke KuninAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Austin WatsonAGE:34PO:0OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jacob TroubaAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Matthew Schaefer (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:75
Brenden DillonAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Devon ToewsAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Rasmus RistolainenAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Marcus PetterssonAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Tobias BjornfotAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Jaycob MegnaAGE:33PO:0OV:63
Dennis CholowskiAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Casey DeSmithAGE:35PO:0OV:72
Calvin PickardAGE:34PO:0OV:64
Jiri PateraAGE:27PO:0OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander PerevalovBRUINS00
Andrew GibsonBRUINS00
Anthony AngelloBRUINS00Link
Anton JohanssonBRUINS00
Artem BaraboshaBRUINS00
Beckett HendricksonBRUINS00
Daniel SalonenBRUINS00
David BedkowskiBRUINS00
Drew FortescueBRUINS00
Dylan FergusonBRUINS00
Eerik WalleniusBRUINS00
Elliot GroenewoldBRUINS00
Gannon LaroqueBRUINS00
Hampton SlukynskyBRUINS00
Hudson MalinoskiBRUINS00
Jack Hugues 2022BRUINS00
Jacob InghamBRUINS20180
Jacob VandevenBRUINS00
Jake GustafsonBRUINS00
Jeremy LangloisBRUINS00
Joaquim LemayBRUINS00
Joe GambardellaBRUINS00Link
Jonas KempsBRUINS00
Kayden Lemire BRUINS00
Kieron WaltonBRUINS00
Kim SaarinenBRUINS00
Liam PetterssonBRUINS00
Linus FunckBRUINS00
Lucas AmbrosioBRUINS00
Lucas Van VlietBRUINS00
Luke VlooswykBRUINS00
Madison BoweyBRUINS00Link
Maksymilian SzuberBRUINS00Link
Markus LoponenBRUINS00
Matthew AndonovskiBRUINS00
Matthew LaheyBRUINS00
Matthew SchaeferBRUINS20250
Matyas MelovskyBRUINS00
Melvin StrahlBRUINS00
Michael SgarbossaBRUINS00Link
Michal OrsulakBRUINS00
Måns GoosBRUINS00
Nikita QuappBRUINS00
Nikita SusuyevBRUINS00
Riley PattersonBRUINS00
Robbie Stucker BRUINS20170
Robert BortuzzoBRUINS00Link
Rylan FellingerBRUINS00
Samuel KnazkoBRUINS20200Link
Santeri SulkuBRUINS00
Tanner HenricksBRUINS00
Theodor KnightsBRUINS00
Trenten BennettBRUINS00
Vilmer AlrikssonBRUINS00
Warren ClarkBRUINS00
William SorbrandBRUINS00
ballo 1 BosBRUINS00
ballo 2 BosBRUINS00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


BRUINS Trade History

[2026-09-27 11:17:52] Patrick Kane has been selected as assistant for BRUINS.
[2026-09-27 11:17:52] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for BRUINS.
[2026-09-27 11:17:52] Matthew Schaefer has been selected as assistant for BRUINS.
[2026-09-27 11:17:52] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for BRUINS.
[2026-09-27 11:17:52] Tim Stutzle has been selected as captain for BRUINS.
[2026-09-27 11:17:52] Unknown Player is no longer captain for BRUINS.
[2026-09-24 08:31:15] Kai Uchacz was added to BRUINS.
[2026-09-22 11:57:36] TRADE : From CAPITALS to BRUINS : Thomas Novak (68).
[2026-09-22 11:57:36] TRADE : From BRUINS to CAPITALS : Y:2028-RND:2-BOS.
[2026-08-10 08:18:34] TRADE : From BRUINS to CANUCKS : Isac Lundestrom (65), Carson Lambos (58), Adam Gajan (P), Y:2027-RND:2-BOS.
[2026-08-10 08:18:34] TRADE : From CANUCKS to BRUINS : Patrick Kane (74).
[2026-07-15 10:42:56] TRADE : From RED WINGS to BRUINS : Blake Coleman (72), Marcus Pettersson (72), Colton Sissons (67), Y:2027-RND:7-DET.
[2026-07-15 10:42:56] TRADE : From BRUINS to RED WINGS : Sean Monahan (72), Arber Xhekaj (67), Jaden Schwartz (69), Y:2027-RND:1-BOS.
[2026-07-14 11:44:18] Jake Gustafson has been added to BRUINS.
[2026-07-14 11:43:15] William Sorbrand has been added to BRUINS.
[2026-07-14 11:37:48] Lucas Ambrosio has been added to BRUINS.
[2026-07-12 10:29:18] Jacob Vandeven has been added to BRUINS.
[2026-07-12 10:29:02] Kayden Lemire has been added to BRUINS.
[2026-07-12 10:28:52] Theodor Knights has been added to BRUINS.
[2026-07-12 10:22:16] Jonas Kemps has been added to BRUINS.
[2026-07-08 14:44:05] Michal Orsulak has been added to BRUINS.
[2026-06-25 08:51:49] TRADE : From DEVILS to BRUINS : Brenden Dillon (75).
[2026-06-25 08:51:49] TRADE : From BRUINS to DEVILS : Y:2026-RND:1-BOS.
[2026-06-15 13:49:42] Matthew Schaefer was added to BRUINS.
[2026-06-15 13:48:58] Tukka Tieksola has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2026-06-15 13:48:53] Ryan Merkley has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2026-06-15 13:48:47] Paul Thompson has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2026-04-17 20:21:01] BRUINS didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2025-10-04 22:58:35] TRADE : From SHARKS to BRUINS : Y:2026-RND:6-S.J.
[2025-10-04 22:58:35] TRADE : From BRUINS to SHARKS : Jonatan Berggren (64).
[2025-09-17 22:03:48] TRADE : From DUCKS to BRUINS : Gannon Laroque (P), Santeri Sulku (P).
[2025-09-17 22:03:48] TRADE : From BRUINS to DUCKS : Conor Timmins (66).
[2025-09-12 21:51:08] Jacob Gaucher was added to BRUINS.
[2025-09-09 10:32:09] TRADE : From MAMMOTH to BRUINS : Isac Lundestrom (67), Y:2026-RND:5-UTA.
[2025-09-09 10:32:09] TRADE : From BRUINS to MAMMOTH : Alexandre Texier (63), Jordan Eberle (69), Y:2026-RND:2-BOS.
[2025-08-07 08:29:01] TRADE : From MAMMOTH to BRUINS : Jaycob Megna (65).
[2025-08-07 08:29:01] TRADE : From BRUINS to MAMMOTH : Jake Bean (63).
[2025-07-24 23:39:27] Rylan Fellinger has been added to BRUINS.
[2025-07-24 23:23:39] Luke Vlooswyk has been added to BRUINS.
[2025-07-24 23:06:40] Daniel Salonen has been added to BRUINS.
[2025-07-24 23:05:34] Måns Goos has been added to BRUINS.
[2025-07-18 17:29:20] Linus Funck has been added to BRUINS.
[2025-07-18 17:24:25] Trenten Bennett has been added to BRUINS.
[2025-07-18 17:04:56] David Bedkowski has been added to BRUINS.
[2025-07-18 08:43:19] Liam Pettersson has been added to BRUINS.
[2025-07-10 16:26:11] Matthew Schaefer has been added to BRUINS.
[2025-06-13 11:03:55] Madison Bowey has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2025-06-13 11:02:58] Madison Bowey was added to BRUINS.
[2025-06-13 10:16:59] Zachary Fucale has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2025-06-13 10:16:54] Seth Helgeson has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2025-06-13 10:16:48] Santtu Kinnunen has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2025-06-13 10:16:41] Jean-Christophe Beaudin has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2025-06-13 10:16:37] Jani Hakanpaa has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2025-06-13 10:16:31] Dmytro Timashov has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2025-06-13 10:16:26] Deven Sideroff has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2025-06-13 10:16:22] Antoine Bibeau has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2025-06-13 10:16:17] Antti Raanta has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2025-06-13 10:16:07] Denis Guryanov has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2025-04-18 15:55:23] BRUINS didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-02-24 08:11:24] TRADE : From STARS to BRUINS : Casey DeSmith (64), Y:2025-RND:3-CHI, Y:2026-RND:6-DAL.
[2025-02-24 08:11:24] TRADE : From BRUINS to STARS : Petr Mrazek (74).
[2025-01-24 22:59:12] New Record for Team's Most Hits (44) in 1 Game for BRUINS!
[2024-09-07 14:24:07] TRADE : From BRUINS to BLACK HAWKS : Adam Gaudette (66).
[2024-09-07 14:24:07] TRADE : From BLACK HAWKS to BRUINS : Conor Timmins (65).
[2024-08-11 15:42:15] Calvin Pickard was added to BRUINS.
[2024-07-19 20:10:06] Lucas Van Vliet has been added to BRUINS.
[2024-07-19 13:36:26] Matthew Lahey has been added to BRUINS.
[2024-07-18 15:25:45] Kieron Walton has been added to BRUINS.
[2024-07-18 13:56:27] Matyas Melovsky has been added to BRUINS.
[2024-07-18 11:20:07] Markus Loponen has been added to BRUINS.
[2024-07-17 19:34:13] Eerik Wallenius has been added to BRUINS.
[2024-07-17 15:52:51] Riley Patterson has been added to BRUINS.
[2024-07-16 19:54:01] Elliot Groenewold has been added to BRUINS.
[2024-07-16 08:30:48] Tanner Henricks has been added to BRUINS.
[2024-07-16 08:13:22] Kim Saarinen has been added to BRUINS.
[2024-07-12 08:45:50] Denis Gurianov was released.
[2024-07-12 08:45:50] BRUINS paid 0 $ to release Denis Gurianov.
[2024-07-12 08:45:36] Denis Guryanov was added to BRUINS.
[2024-06-29 12:26:54] Bruins hired Bill Ranford for 100 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2024-06-29 12:26:42] BRUINS hired Andre Tourigny for 1 000 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2024-06-27 18:47:09] TRADE : From CAPITALS to BRUINS : Marcus Foligno (70).
[2024-06-27 18:47:09] TRADE : From BRUINS to CAPITALS : Alexander Barabanov (65), Y:2025-RND:2-BOS.
[2024-06-19 14:56:53] TRADE : From COYOTES to BRUINS : Artemi Panarin (78).
[2024-06-19 14:56:53] TRADE : From BRUINS to COYOTES : Trevor Moore (73), Y:2024-RND:1-BOS, Y:2024-RND:2-DAL, Y:2024-RND:2-OTT.
[2024-06-11 22:09:22] Seth Helgeson has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:09:19] Santtu Kinnunen has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:09:13] Michael Sgarbossa has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:09:07] Maksymilian Szuber has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:09:03] Leo Carlsson has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:09:00] Joshua Dunne has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:08:55] Joseph Gambardella has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:08:49] Carson Lambos has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:08:43] Anthony Angello has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:08:39] Alexandre Texier has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:08:36] Adam Gaudette has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:08:25] Seth Helgeson was added to BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:08:10] Santtu Kinnunen was added to BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:07:09] Michael Sgarbossa was added to BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:06:55] Maksymilian Szuber was added to BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:06:46] Leo Carlsson was added to BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:06:37] Joe Gambardella was added to BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:06:28] Josh Dunne was added to BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:05:47] Carson Lambos was added to BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:05:33] Anthony Angello was added to BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:05:26] Alexandre Texier was added to BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:05:14] Adam Gaudette was added to BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:04:15] Victor Ejdsell has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:04:12] Thomas Schemitsch has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:04:09] Taylor Leier has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:04:02] Riley Sheahan has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:03:54] Paul Carey has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 22:03:48] Jordie Benn has been deleted from BRUINS.
[2024-06-11 14:41:38] Joel Quenneville contract with BRUINS has ended.
[2024-06-11 14:41:38] Brad Shaw contract with Bruins has ended.
[2024-04-19 08:41:32] Bruins didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[2024-04-19 08:41:32] BRUINS didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[2024-01-29 10:41:32] TRADE : From BRUINS to RED WINGS : Eric Staal (67).
[2024-01-29 10:41:32] TRADE : From RED WINGS to BRUINS : Y:2024-RND:5-DET.
[2023-11-28 13:42:49] TRADE : From BRUINS to MAPLE LEAFS : Charlie Lindgren (63).
[2023-11-28 13:41:54] TRADE : From MAPLE LEAFS to BRUINS : Devon Toews (75).
[2023-11-28 13:41:54] TRADE : From BRUINS to MAPLE LEAFS : Owen Pickering (P), Y:2024-RND:1-ARI, Y:2024-RND:2-CLB.
[2023-11-03 08:36:19] New Record for Team's Most Hits (42) in 1 Game for BRUINS!
[2023-10-08 15:58:16] Team Name Change : Providence Bruins changed name to Bruins
[2023-10-04 12:00:35] TRADE : From LIGHTNING to BRUINS : Eric Staal (68).
[2023-07-19 09:36:44] Arber Xhekaj was added to BRUINS.
[2023-07-17 09:06:39] Nikita Susuyev has been added to BRUINS.
[2023-07-17 08:59:49] Warren Clark has been added to BRUINS.
[2023-07-17 08:48:09] Hudson Malinoski has been added to BRUINS.
[2023-07-14 13:25:51] Matthew Andonovski has been added to BRUINS.
[2023-07-14 13:25:32] Melvin Strahl has been added to BRUINS.
[2023-07-14 09:20:19] Beckett Hendrickson has been added to BRUINS.
[2023-07-13 16:44:17] Vilmer Alriksson has been added to BRUINS.
[2023-07-13 08:48:46] Drew Fortescue has been added to BRUINS.
[2023-07-12 14:04:19] Hampton Slukynsky has been added to BRUINS.
[2023-07-11 11:48:31] Andrew Gibson has been added to BRUINS.
[2023-07-10 11:02:27] Adam Gajan has been added to BRUINS.
[2023-07-06 10:52:22] Leo Carlsson has been added to BRUINS.



No Injury or Suspension.


BRUINS Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

BRUINS Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

BRUINS Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

BRUINS Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

BRUINS Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA