Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

DUCKS
GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 19 | GA: 18 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 86.21%
GM : Dominic Béland | Morale : 78 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #138 vs RANGERS

Game Center
FLAMES
5-1-1, 11pts
3
2 DUCKS
3-3-1, 7pts
Team Stats
SOW2StreakL1
2-0-1Home Record1-2-1
3-1-0Away Record2-1-0
5-1-1Last 10 Games3-3-1
3.57Goals Per Game2.71
2.57Goals Against Per Game2.57
16.13%Power Play Percentage0.00%
80.77%Penalty Kill Percentage86.21%
BRUINS
4-3-1, 9pts
5
3 DUCKS
3-3-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-2-0Home Record1-2-1
2-1-1Away Record2-1-0
4-3-1Last 10 Games3-3-1
3.38Goals Per Game2.71
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.57
20.83%Power Play Percentage0.00%
88.57%Penalty Kill Percentage86.21%
DUCKS
3-3-1, 7pts
Day 21
RANGERS
5-4-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
1-2-1Home Record3-2-0
2-1-0Away Record2-2-0
3-3-1Last 10 Games5-4-0
2.71Goals Per Game3.11
2.57Goals Against Per Game3.11
0.00%Power Play Percentage20.59%
86.21%Penalty Kill Percentage65.52%
DUCKS
3-3-1, 7pts
Day 22
ISLANDERS
2-5-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL3
1-2-1Home Record2-2-0
2-1-0Away Record0-3-0
3-3-1Last 10 Games2-5-0
2.71Goals Per Game2.29
2.57Goals Against Per Game2.29
0.00%Power Play Percentage6.90%
86.21%Penalty Kill Percentage70.37%
DUCKS
3-3-1, 7pts
Day 24
DEVILS
4-2-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-2-1Home Record4-0-1
2-1-0Away Record0-2-0
3-3-1Last 10 Games4-2-1
2.71Goals Per Game3.71
2.57Goals Against Per Game3.71
0.00%Power Play Percentage24.00%
86.21%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Team Leaders
Will SmithGoals
Will Smith
6
Noah CatesAssists
Noah Cates
5
Will SmithPoints
Will Smith
9
Will SmithPlus/Minus
Will Smith
5
Dan VladarWins
Dan Vladar
3
Dan VladarSave Percentage
Dan Vladar
0.925

Team Stats
Goals For
19
2.71 GFG
Shots For
215
30.71 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.0%
Goals Against
18
2.57 GAA
Shots Against
201
28.71 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
86.2%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.2%
Team Info

General ManagerDominic Béland
CoachPaul Coffey
DivisionPacifique
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainJustin Faulk
Assistant #1Anders Lee
Assistant #2Sean Couturier


Arena Info

NameHonda Center
Capacity20,000
Attendance19,731
Season Tickets8,000


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team12
Contract Limit35 / 80
Prospects69


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap78,021,160$
Available Salary Cap17,478,840$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue8,509,762$
Year To Date Expenses7,591,248$
Estimated Season Revenue80,842,739$
Estimated Season Expenses70,429,912$
Current Bank Account202,728,421$
Projected Bank Account213,141,248$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Dylan Guenther0X99.007143898671769687398094702564640787502387,142,857$
2Owen Tippett0XX99.008545879977749879347385726169700777502776,200,000$
3Anders Lee (A)0X99.007677847886709977567374682584870777203617,000,000$
4Sean Couturier (A)0X100.007845887380749569967568855984860847203357,750,000$
5Noah Cates0X99.007757847872739978807773802566660787202744,000,000$
6Will Smith0XX99.00594192766778869136838666325959078720212950,000$
7Connor McMichael0XX99.006742888567749574728071832566670787202512,100,000$
8Fraser Minten (R)0X100.00824591837570996981677280755757076700222816,667$
9Beck Malenstyn0XX100.009961869878589862375959822565660766902811,350,000$
10Mackie Samoskevich0XX100.00834488886667947936717068256061077690231775,000$
11Gage Goncalves0XX100.007653848570649168347568688059600776802521,200,000$
12Steven Lorentz0XXX100.008746928181618862466259832568710766703031,350,000$
13Nikita Zadorov0X100.008994509396819863255947922580830767803155,000,000$
14Justin Faulk (C)0X100.007343848374859576256461862587900777603426,500,000$
15Esa Lindell0X100.006342917280879969256549992579850777603255,250,000$
16J.J. Moser0X100.007166767870839863256250902567680797202696,750,000$
17John Klingberg0X100.007143877170807385256460742577820777003414,000,000$
18Denton Mateychuk0X100.00614196796777926725586085255858077690222886,667$
Scratches
1Ben Meyers0XX100.00786790817061806381626479255960073660271775,000$
2Jordan Spence0X100.007142907467769071256550702564650736702511,500,000$
Farm Team
1Emmitt Finnie (R)0XX100.00814497797270997243667073255555080680213821,667$
2Otto Stenberg (R)0XX100.00806494706865836434675976254646080630213918,333$
3Nils Aman0X100.00746790666771746075654867465960080610261825,000$
4Quinn Hutson (R)0XX100.00646465616482866750626860654444080610241875,000$
5Olle Lycksell0XX100.00757086657066686350596166584949080600271775,000$
6Tristan Broz (R)0X100.00757381647364646379616264594444080600242925,000$
7Logan Mailloux (R)0X100.00796579768070896625504976255353080670231875,000$
8Jack St. Ivany0X100.00894690717569525925664784254949080660272775,000$
9Zac Jones0X100.00766991676973766425605168485757080640251900,000$
10Guillaume Richard (R)0X100.00767090587077854725374261404444080580232867,500$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8076568677737388694466637637626407869
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Dan Vladar0100.00878279878381878776879560610727902923,350,000$
2Alex Nedeljkovic0100.00697069746565766965697363640776703012,500,000$
Scratches
1Akira Schmid0100.0068646383656380686568715556076660261875,000$
Farm Team
1Leevi Merilainen (R)0100.00665957776559766665667547470806302411,050,000$
2Aleksei Kolosov (R)0100.0042546870484950504642304545080500241925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006666677865637468636669545507765
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Coffey40404040404040CAN651150,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Will SmithDUCKSLW/RW7639520282331926.09%012317.71000323000000033.33%1500001.4500000110
2Noah CatesDUCKSC71563401124155186.67%213319.08000425000081057.83%16600000.9000000010
3Owen TippettDUCKSLW/RW724626015243310146.06%112918.56000528000000040.00%1000000.9211000100
4Connor McMichaelDUCKSC/LW72465408211631812.50%313919.92000727000091048.43%15900000.8600000001
5Esa LindellDUCKSD71452009946525.00%916924.18000222000027000%000000.5900000010
6Dylan GuentherDUCKSRW71344401211294113.45%013018.67000927000000128.57%700000.6100000001
7J.J. MoserDUCKSD70334135837120%911816.8600000000027000%000000.5100100000
8Anders LeeDUCKSLW720230086142514.29%113419.240005250000110075.00%800000.3000000001
9Justin FaulkDUCKSD7022340163122100%515822.64000929000021000%000000.2500000000
10Mackie SamoskevichDUCKSLW/RW71121204914287.14%0659.4200000000000025.00%400000.6100000000
11Nikita ZadorovDUCKSD7112-120038761116.67%1114420.6900000000016000%000000.2800000000
12Sean CouturierDUCKSC710100051114067.14%39914.14000000001331058.46%13000000.2001000100
13Gage GoncalvesDUCKSLW/RW71011005375414.29%0659.34000000000000100.00%100000.3101000010
14John KlingbergDUCKSD7011220435340%412718.19000229000010000%000000.1600000000
15Fraser MintenDUCKSC7011-200345230%0517.3600000000000056.34%7100000.3901000000
16Beck MalenstynDUCKSLW/RW7000-2207124350%18111.59000000000290075.00%40000000000000
17Denton MateychukDUCKSD7000200032250%513018.5700022200001000%00000000000000
18Steven LorentzDUCKSC/LW/RW7000-220225000%1618.74000000000100050.00%40000000000000
Team Total or Average12619325130655157163215541388.84%55206416.380004826300012093154.06%57900000.4914100343
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Dan VladarDUCKS63210.9252.1433601121610000.500461100
2Alex NedeljkovicDUCKS20100.8972.7687004390010016000
Team Total or Average83310.9202.264240116200001477100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Akira SchmidDUCKSG262000-05-12CHENo190 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$875,000$789,865$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Alex NedeljkovicDUCKSG301996-01-07USANo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Anders LeeDUCKSLW361990-07-03USANo234 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,318,919$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Beck MalenstynDUCKSLW/RW281998-02-04CANNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$1,218,649$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ben MeyersDUCKSC/LW271998-11-15USANo194 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$699,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Connor McMichaelDUCKSC/LW252001-01-15CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$1,895,676$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dan VladarDUCKSG291997-08-20CZENo209 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm3,350,000$3,350,000$3,024,054$No3,350,000$--------3,350,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Denton MateychukDUCKSD222004-07-12CANNo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$886,667$800,397$No886,667$--------886,667$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dylan GuentherDUCKSRW232003-04-10CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo8FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$7,142,857$6,447,876$No7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$--7,142,856$7,142,856$7,142,856$7,142,856$7,142,856$7,142,856$7,142,856$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Esa LindellDUCKSD321994-05-23FINNo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$4,739,189$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$-----5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Fraser MintenDUCKSC222004-07-05CANYes204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm816,667$816,667$737,208$No816,667$--------816,667$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Gage GoncalvesDUCKSLW/RW252001-01-16CANNo189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-21NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$1,083,243$No1,200,000$--------1,200,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
J.J. MoserDUCKSD262000-06-06CHENo183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo9FalseFalsePro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$6,093,243$No6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$-6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
John KlingbergDUCKSD341992-08-14SWENo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,610,811$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jordan SpenceDUCKSD252001-02-24AUSNo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,354,054$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Justin FaulkDUCKSD341992-03-20USANo208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,867,568$No6,500,000$--------6,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mackie SamoskevichDUCKSLW/RW232002-11-15USANo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$699,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nikita ZadorovDUCKSD311995-04-16RUSNo255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$-----5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Noah CatesDUCKSC271999-02-05USANo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,610,811$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Owen TippettDUCKSLW/RW271999-02-16CANNo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo7FalseFalsePro & Farm6,200,000$6,200,000$5,596,757$No6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$---6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Sean CouturierDUCKSC331992-12-07USANo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-09-20NoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm7,750,000$7,750,000$6,995,946$No7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$-----7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Steven LorentzDUCKSC/LW/RW301996-04-13CANNo219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-09-15NoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$1,218,649$No1,350,000$1,350,000$-------1,350,000$1,350,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Will SmithDUCKSLW/RW212005-03-17USANo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$857,568$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.65201 Lbs6 ft22.913,392,226$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,021,191$57,146,191$43,442,857$42,092,857$38,092,857$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Will SmithConnor McMichaelDylan Guenther33023
2Anders LeeNoah CatesOwen Tippett32122
3Mackie SamoskevichSean CouturierGage Goncalves20122
4Steven LorentzFraser MintenBeck Malenstyn15221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa LindellJustin Faulk35122
2Nikita ZadorovDenton Mateychuk35122
3John KlingbergJ.J. Moser20122
4Nikita ZadorovEsa Lindell10131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Will SmithConnor McMichaelDylan Guenther67104
2Anders LeeNoah CatesOwen Tippett33104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John KlingbergJustin Faulk67014
2Esa LindellDenton Mateychuk33014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean CouturierBeck Malenstyn65140
2Connor McMichaelSteven Lorentz35140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita ZadorovEsa Lindell70140
2Justin FaulkJ.J. Moser30140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean Couturier65140Nikita ZadorovEsa Lindell70140
2Connor McMichael35140Justin FaulkJ.J. Moser30140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McMichaelDylan Guenther60122
2Noah CatesOwen Tippett40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita ZadorovJustin Faulk60122
2Esa LindellJ.J. Moser40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Owen TippettSean CouturierDylan GuentherJohn KlingbergJustin Faulk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Connor McMichaelSean CouturierSteven LorentzEsa LindellNikita Zadorov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dylan Guenther, Will Smith, Connor McMichaelDylan Guenther, Will SmithSean Couturier
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nikita Zadorov, Esa Lindell, Justin FaulkJustin FaulkEsa Lindell, Nikita Zadorov
Penalty Shots
Gage Goncalves, Fraser Minten, Owen Tippett, Sean Couturier, Will Smith
Goalie
#1 : Dan Vladar, #2 : Alex Nedeljkovic


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1BRUINS1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.00036900120038812180228623500.00%3166.67%012924353.09%13223356.65%5210350.49%2618207137
2FLAMES2010000147-31000000123-11010000024-210.250471110211153181715758141939600.00%7271.43%012924353.09%13223356.65%5210350.49%483248142713
3GOLDEN KNIGHTS11000000202000000000001100000020221.0002460101101875602681219500.00%60100.00%012924353.09%13223356.65%5210350.49%1811298115
4JETS11000000422000000000001100000042221.0004711001210291013603281223500.00%6183.33%012924353.09%13223356.65%5210350.49%2214248126
5OILERS1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.0001120000103713121204061023100.00%40100.00%012924353.09%13223356.65%5210350.49%2417246116
6PANTHERS11000000514110000005140000000000021.0005712001220407171602311630600.00%30100.00%012924353.09%13223356.65%5210350.49%2315237136
Total7330000119181412000011112-13210000086270.500193251115861215637673720155651572800.00%29486.21%012924353.09%13223356.65%5210350.49%164109169529045
_Since Last GM Reset7330000119181412000011112-13210000086270.500193251115861215637673720155651572800.00%29486.21%012924353.09%13223356.65%5210350.49%164109169529045
_Vs Conference522000011112-12010000136-33210000086250.500111930113441137484739715636531041700.00%23386.96%012924353.09%13223356.65%5210350.49%11375126386431
_Vs Division41200001710-32010000136-32110000044030.3757121911223110838343371242841811200.00%17288.24%012924353.09%13223356.65%5210350.49%9161102305125

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
77L1193251215201556515711
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73300011918
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41200011112
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000086
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2800.00%29486.21%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
63767375861
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12924353.09%13223356.65%5210350.49%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
164109169529045


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
418DUCKS2GOLDEN KNIGHTS0WBox score
639PANTHERS1DUCKS5WBox score
953OILERS3DUCKS1LBox score
1169DUCKS4JETS2WBox score
1275DUCKS2FLAMES4LBox score
1593FLAMES3DUCKS2LXXBox score
18119BRUINS5DUCKS3LBox score
21138DUCKS-RANGERS-
22150DUCKS-ISLANDERS-
24163DUCKS-DEVILS-
26177DUCKS-FLYERS-
29189CANUCKS-DUCKS-
31208SABRES-DUCKS-
34228SENATORS-DUCKS-
36242DUCKS-CANUCKS-
38261DUCKS-OILERS-
39263DUCKS-FLAMES-
41279PENGUINS-DUCKS-
44297PREDATORS-DUCKS-
47315ISLANDERS-DUCKS-
48328FLAMES-DUCKS-
50333DUCKS-BLUES-
52357DUCKS-AVALANCHE-
53367DUCKS-MAMMOTH-
55384DUCKS-KRAKEN-
57386SHARKS-DUCKS-
58410KINGS-DUCKS-
59418DUCKS-KINGS-
62440WILD-DUCKS-
65463KRAKEN-DUCKS-
67479JETS-DUCKS-
69495DUCKS-SENATORS-
71508DUCKS-CANADIENS-
73521DUCKS-SABRES-
74529DUCKS-MAPLE LEAFS-
77550CANUCKS-DUCKS-
79565DUCKS-WILD-
81579DUCKS-OILERS-
83599GOLDEN KNIGHTS-DUCKS-
85612AVALANCHE-DUCKS-
87636MAPLE LEAFS-DUCKS-
90653DEVILS-DUCKS-
92673FLYERS-DUCKS-
94688WILD-DUCKS-
97708STARS-DUCKS-
99724CAPITALS-DUCKS-
101729RANGERS-DUCKS-
103752BLUES-DUCKS-
105769DUCKS-JETS-
108787DUCKS-RED WINGS-
110805DUCKS-PENGUINS-
112816DUCKS-HURRICANES-
113826DUCKS-BLUE JACKETS-
115845DUCKS-STARS-
117852BLACK HAWKS-DUCKS-
119865PREDATORS-DUCKS-
125897RED WINGS-DUCKS-
127903BLACK HAWKS-DUCKS-
129912DUCKS-PREDATORS-
131929DUCKS-BRUINS-
132942DUCKS-CAPITALS-
134953DUCKS-LIGHTNING-
136972DUCKS-PANTHERS-
140999KRAKEN-DUCKS-
1421012DUCKS-GOLDEN KNIGHTS-
1431019CANADIENS-DUCKS-
1451038DUCKS-KINGS-
1491068LIGHTNING-DUCKS-
1511082BLUE JACKETS-DUCKS-
1541105DUCKS-STARS-
1571122DUCKS-BLUES-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1581134DUCKS-BLACK HAWKS-
1601153HURRICANES-DUCKS-
1621165MAMMOTH-DUCKS-
1641174GOLDEN KNIGHTS-DUCKS-
1661193SHARKS-DUCKS-
1681208DUCKS-SHARKS-
1691211DUCKS-KRAKEN-
1711232DUCKS-CANUCKS-
1741249AVALANCHE-DUCKS-
1761270DUCKS-MAMMOTH-
1781284OILERS-DUCKS-
1811306KINGS-DUCKS-
1851330DUCKS-SHARKS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity80005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance31,43820,0007,61015,9653,909
Attendance PCT98.24%100.00%95.13%99.78%97.73%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 19731 - 98.65% 2,127,441$8,509,762$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
7,591,248$ 78,021,191$ 78,021,191$ 150,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
421,736$ 7,591,248$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
80,842,739$ 167 421,736$ 70,429,912$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
70,429,912$ 202,728,421$ 213,141,248$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
78,021,160$ 17,478,840$ 95,500,000$ 7,421,160$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Owen TippettAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Anders LeeAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Will SmithAGE:21PO:0OV:72
Connor McMichaelAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Beck MalenstynAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Mackie SamoskevichAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Gage GoncalvesAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Emmitt Finnie (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:68
Steven LorentzAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Ben MeyersAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Otto Stenberg (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Quinn Hutson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:61
Olle LycksellAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Sean CouturierAGE:33PO:0OV:72
Noah CatesAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Connor McMichaelAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Fraser Minten (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:70
Emmitt Finnie (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:68
Steven LorentzAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Ben MeyersAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Nils AmanAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Tristan Broz (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:60
Dylan GuentherAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Owen TippettAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Will SmithAGE:21PO:0OV:72
Beck MalenstynAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Mackie SamoskevichAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Gage GoncalvesAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Steven LorentzAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Otto Stenberg (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Quinn Hutson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:61
Olle LycksellAGE:27PO:0OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Nikita ZadorovAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Justin FaulkAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Esa LindellAGE:32PO:0OV:76
J.J. MoserAGE:26PO:0OV:72
John KlingbergAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Denton MateychukAGE:22PO:0OV:69
Jordan SpenceAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Logan Mailloux (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:67
Jack St. IvanyAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Zac JonesAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Guillaume Richard (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Dan VladarAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Alex NedeljkovicAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Akira SchmidAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Leevi Merilainen (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:63
Aleksei Kolosov (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Amadeus LombardiDUCKS00
Andrew CristallDUCKS00
Angus BoothDUCKS002026-09-15
Angus MacdonellDUCKS00
Arno TiefenseeDUCKS00
Aron DahlqvistDUCKS00
Austin RoestDUCKS00
Ayrton MartinoDUCKS00
Ben MeehanDUCKS20200
Benjamin MacBeathDUCKS00
Brandon LisowskyDUCKS002026-09-21
Bryce Brodzinski DUCKS20190
Cooper SollerDUCKS00
Dalyn WakelyDUCKS00
Danai ShaiikovDUCKS00
Daniil KarpovichDUCKS00
David LewandowskiDUCKS00
Emmett CroteauDUCKS00
Eric FrossardDUCKS00
Eriks MateikoDUCKS00
Ethan ProcyszynDUCKS00
Evgeny ProkhorovDUCKS00
Filip LarssonDUCKS00
Finn HardingDUCKS00
Frederic BrunetDUCKS00
Gabe SmithDUCKS00
Gavin HainDUCKS20180
Harris PangretitschDUCKS00
Hunter St-MartinDUCKS00
Isaiah SavilleDUCKS20190
Jack LaFontaineDUCKS00Link
Jackson HallumDUCKS20200
Jamieson ReesDUCKS20190
Josh PillarDUCKS00
Julius SumpfDUCKS00
Kasper PikkarainenDUCKS00
Keaton Verhoeff DUCKS00
Kevin ReidlerDUCKS00
Lavr GashilovDUCKS00
Lucas BeckmanDUCKS00
Lucas ForsellDUCKS00
Luke Loheit DUCKS20180
Marcus Nordmark DUCKS00
Max HeiseDUCKS00
Nick SwaneyDUCKS20170
Niilopekka MuhonenDUCKS00
Noel PakarinenDUCKS002026-09-21
Oliver JohanssonDUCKS00
Oscar HolmertzDUCKS00
Owen GriffinDUCKS00
Owen ProtzDUCKS00
Patrick ThomasDUCKS00
Porter MartoneDUCKS00
Quinton BurnsDUCKS00
Rudolfs BerzkalnsDUCKS00
Rudy GuimondDUCKS00
Ruslan KhazheyevDUCKS00
Shawn CarrierDUCKS00
Tanner DickinsonDUCKS20200
Thomas VandenbergDUCKS00
Tinus-Luc Kobar DUCKS002026-09-20
Tomas MrsicDUCKS00
Toni UtunenDUCKS20180
Tuomas UronenDUCKS00
Viggö Björck DUCKS00
Viktor KlingsellDUCKS002026-09-21
Vojtech CiharDUCKS00
William WhitelawDUCKS00
Yegor MidlakDUCKS00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


DUCKS Trade History

[2026-09-27 15:14:27] TRADE : From DUCKS to PENGUINS : Barclay Goodrow (67).
[2026-09-27 11:19:10] Tyler Lewington has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2026-09-27 11:18:57] Craig Smith has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2026-09-21 15:16:36] TRADE : From MAMMOTH to DUCKS : Viktor Klingsell (P), Brandon Lisowsky (P), Noel Pakarinen (P).
[2026-09-21 15:16:36] TRADE : From DUCKS to MAMMOTH : Kasperi Kapanen (68), Colin Miller (65).
[2026-09-21 15:04:25] Quinn Hutson was added to DUCKS.
[2026-09-21 10:13:02] Sean Couturier has been selected as assistant for DUCKS.
[2026-09-21 10:13:02] Nikita Zadorov is no longer as assistant for DUCKS.
[2026-09-21 10:13:02] Anders Lee has been selected as assistant for DUCKS.
[2026-09-21 10:13:02] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for DUCKS.
[2026-09-20 12:59:07] TRADE : From DUCKS to AVALANCHE : Michael Brandsegg-Nygard (63), Y:2028-RND:2-ANA.
[2026-09-20 12:59:07] TRADE : From AVALANCHE to DUCKS : Sean Couturier (72), Tinus-Luc Kobar (P), Y:2028-RND:1-COL, Y:2028-RND:4-COL.
[2026-09-15 20:36:54] TRADE : From WILD to DUCKS : Steven Lorentz (67), Angus Booth (P), Y:2028-RND:5-MIN.
[2026-09-15 20:36:54] TRADE : From DUCKS to WILD : Y:2028-RND:3-ANA.
[2026-09-15 08:35:07] DUCKS hired Paul Coffey for $150,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-21 23:00:22] TRADE : From DUCKS to CANADIENS : Tomas Nosek (64), Sam Colangelo (62), Justin Kipkie (P), Marek Alscher (P).
[2026-08-21 23:00:22] TRADE : From CANADIENS to DUCKS : Gage Goncalves (68), Y:2027-RND:5-MTL.
[2026-08-20 15:37:49] TRADE : From MAMMOTH to DUCKS : Barclay Goodrow (67), Y:2028-RND:6-UTA.
[2026-08-20 15:37:49] TRADE : From DUCKS to MAMMOTH : Dylan Duke (62), Devin Kaplan (P).
[2026-08-18 16:42:32] Team Name Change : Gulls changed name to Gulls
[2026-07-20 21:38:24] TRADE : From RED WINGS to DUCKS : Tomas Nosek (64), Guillaume Richard (58), Tuomas Uronen (P), Julius Sumpf (P), Ethan Procyszyn (P), Eric Frossard (P), Ruslan Khazheyev (P).
[2026-07-20 21:38:24] TRADE : From DUCKS to RED WINGS : Ethen Frank (67), Oskar Back (64).
[2026-07-20 21:35:07] TRADE : From BLUES to DUCKS : Jack St. Ivany (66), Ben Meyers (66), Y:2027-RND:2-STL.
[2026-07-20 21:35:07] TRADE : From DUCKS to BLUES : Yanni Gourde (68), Matej Blumel (63).
[2026-07-14 11:45:21] Cooper Soller has been added to DUCKS.
[2026-07-14 11:40:21] Shawn Carrier has been added to DUCKS.
[2026-07-12 10:39:22] Harris Pangretitsch has been added to DUCKS.
[2026-07-08 14:48:48] Lavr Gashilov has been added to DUCKS.
[2026-07-08 14:48:38] Thomas Vandenberg has been added to DUCKS.
[2026-07-08 14:43:44] Oscar Holmertz has been added to DUCKS.
[2026-07-08 14:41:32] Rudolfs Berzkalns has been added to DUCKS.
[2026-07-08 14:40:47] Danai Shaiikov has been added to DUCKS.
[2026-07-07 13:38:06] TRADE : From PENGUINS to DUCKS : Alex Nedeljkovic (67), Y:2026-RND:3-ANA.
[2026-07-07 13:38:06] TRADE : From DUCKS to PENGUINS : Elvis Merzlikins (67).
[2026-07-07 10:03:25] TRADE : From WILD to DUCKS : Y:2026-RND:3-PHI.
[2026-07-07 10:03:25] TRADE : From DUCKS to WILD : A.J. Greer (67).
[2026-07-07 08:58:48] Benjamin MacBeath has been added to DUCKS.
[2026-07-07 08:51:28] Marcus Nordmark has been added to DUCKS.
[2026-07-07 08:43:40] Keaton Verhoeff has been added to DUCKS.
[2026-07-07 08:43:30] Viggö Björck has been added to DUCKS.
[2026-06-25 08:48:18] TRADE : From GOLDEN KNIGHTS to DUCKS : Tristan Broz (60), Y:2026-RND:6-VGK.
[2026-06-25 08:48:18] TRADE : From DUCKS to GOLDEN KNIGHTS : Nick Bjugstad (65).
[2026-06-23 08:37:45] TRADE : From DUCKS to ISLANDERS : Nino Niederreiter (67), Spencer Stastney (66).
[2026-06-23 08:37:45] TRADE : From ISLANDERS to DUCKS : Y:2027-RND:3-NYI, Y:2027-RND:4-NYI.
[2026-06-22 20:02:02] TRADE : From WILD to DUCKS : Anders Lee (72), Niilopekka Muhonen (P).
[2026-06-22 20:02:02] TRADE : From DUCKS to WILD : Cody Glass (67), Tyson Jost (65), Nils Lundkvist (65), Adam Beckman (63).
[2026-06-22 20:00:49] TRADE : From DUCKS to DEVILS : Isaiah George (58), Petteri Rimpinen (P).
[2026-06-22 20:00:49] TRADE : From DEVILS to DUCKS : Beck Malenstyn (69), Finn Harding (P).
[2026-06-16 10:05:45] Otto Stenberg has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2026-06-16 10:05:40] Michael Brandsegg-Nygard has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2026-06-16 10:05:23] Michael Brandsegg-Nygard was added to DUCKS.
[2026-06-16 10:05:03] Otto Stenberg was added to DUCKS.
[2026-06-15 08:25:06] TRADE : From PENGUINS to DUCKS : Mackie Samoskevich (69), Fraser Minten (70), Denton Mateychuk (69), Owen Griffin (P), Owen Protz (P), Petteri Rimpinen (P), Evgeny Prokhorov (P), Yegor Midlak (P).
[2026-06-15 08:25:06] TRADE : From DUCKS to PENGUINS : Owen Beck (61), Thomas Harley (73), Mikhail Yegorov (P), E.J Emery (P), Y:2026-RND:3-ANA, Y:2026-RND:7-ANA.
[2026-06-13 14:28:16] Emmitt Finnie has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2026-06-13 14:27:53] Emmitt Finnie was added to DUCKS.
[2026-06-13 14:13:57] Owen Beck has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2026-06-13 14:13:30] Owen Beck was added to DUCKS.
[2026-06-13 14:11:55] J.J Moser has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2026-06-13 14:11:42] J.J. Moser was added to DUCKS.
[2026-04-17 20:21:01] DUCKS didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-07 11:14:35] TRADE : From WILD to DUCKS : Nick Bjugstad (65), Y:2026-RND:4-PHI.
[2026-03-07 11:14:35] TRADE : From DUCKS to WILD : Brett Leason (66), Y:2026-RND:5-MTL.
[2026-03-05 08:17:53] TRADE : From DUCKS to LIGHTNING : Conor Timmins (66), David Kampf (65).
[2026-03-05 08:17:53] TRADE : From LIGHTNING to DUCKS : Nils Lundkvist (62), Colin Miller (64), Quinton Burns (P), Ayrton Martino (P).
[2026-03-03 19:09:57] TRADE : From DUCKS to AVALANCHE : Ville Heinola (60), Arttu Hyry (64), Victor Soderstrom (P).
[2026-03-03 19:09:57] TRADE : From AVALANCHE to DUCKS : John Klingberg (62), Y:2026-RND:7-COL.
[2026-03-02 08:12:35] TRADE : From WILD to DUCKS : Nino Niederreiter (69), Brett Leason (66), Amadeus Lombardi (P), Andrew Cristall (P), Gabe Smith (P), Arno Tiefensee (P).
[2026-03-02 08:12:35] TRADE : From DUCKS to WILD : Anders Lee (73), Andreas Athanasiou (66).
[2026-02-02 14:55:59] TRADE : From CANUCKS to DUCKS : A.J. Greer (63), Emmitt Finnie (P).
[2026-02-02 14:55:59] TRADE : From DUCKS to CANUCKS : Brandon Duhaime (67), Cole Guttman (62).
[2026-02-02 14:55:07] TRADE : From KINGS to DUCKS : Cody Glass (65), Rudy Guimond (P), David Lewandowski (P).
[2026-02-02 14:55:07] TRADE : From DUCKS to KINGS : William Karlsson (70).
[2026-01-27 17:06:23] TRADE : From DUCKS to GOLDEN KNIGHTS : Justin Danforth (66).
[2026-01-27 17:06:23] TRADE : From GOLDEN KNIGHTS to DUCKS : Dylan Duke (60), Y:2027-RND:7-VGK.
[2026-01-27 17:05:27] TRADE : From PREDATORS to DUCKS : David Kampf (65), Isaiah George (62), Y:2026-RND:2-NAS, Y:2026-RND:5-NAS.
[2026-01-27 17:05:27] TRADE : From DUCKS to PREDATORS : Jake Evans (71).
[2026-01-27 17:02:03] TRADE : From SHARKS to DUCKS : Akira Schmid (52), Oskar Back (63).
[2026-01-27 17:02:03] TRADE : From DUCKS to SHARKS : Max Psenicka (P), Y:2027-RND:3-ANA, Y:2026-RND:6-ANA.
[2025-12-14 11:34:03] TRADE : From DUCKS to FLYERS : Ryan Hartman (67), Josh Mahura (64), Kasper Haltunen (P), Y:2026-RND:2-ANA.
[2025-12-14 11:34:03] TRADE : From FLYERS to DUCKS : Noah Cates (70), Jordan Spence (67), Jackson Hallum (P).
[2025-11-24 08:55:21] TRADE : From CANADIENS to DUCKS : William Whitelaw (P), Aron Dahlqvist (P), Emmett Croteau (P), Dalyn Wakely (P), Y:2028-RND:1-MTL, Y:2026-RND:2-SEA, Y:2026-RND:4-TOR.
[2025-11-24 08:55:21] TRADE : From DUCKS to CANADIENS : Mason Marchment (70), 1 ballo Ana 21 (P).
[2025-11-21 08:16:18] TRADE : From DUCKS to AVALANCHE : Conor Geekie (64), John Klingberg (62), Devon Levi (64), Jamie Drysdale (67), Jansen Harkins (66), Y:2026-RND:4-ANA.
[2025-11-21 08:16:18] TRADE : From AVALANCHE to DUCKS : Yanni Gourde (68), Esa Lindell (75), Josh Mahura (64), Y:2026-RND:1-COL.
[2025-10-13 18:18:31] TRADE : From DUCKS to MAPLE LEAFS : Arseni Radkov (P).
[2025-10-13 18:18:31] TRADE : From MAPLE LEAFS to DUCKS : 1 ballo Ana 21 (P).
[2025-10-13 18:17:48] Ballo 2 Ana has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-10-13 18:12:58] Jakob Silfverberg has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-10-13 18:12:51] Louis Domingue has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-10-13 18:12:43] Steven Fogarty has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-10-13 18:12:37] Jon Gillies has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-10-13 18:12:29] Emil Pettersson has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-10-13 18:12:21] Shane Gersich has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-10-13 18:12:16] Ryan Mantha has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-10-13 18:12:09] Kyle Wood has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-10-13 18:12:01] Dennis Yan has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-10-13 18:11:56] Bode Wilde has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-10-13 18:11:52] Chase Mclane has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-10-08 21:00:13] TRADE : From JETS to DUCKS : Dan Vladar (65).
[2025-10-06 08:27:34] TRADE : From DUCKS to CANADIENS : Max Domi (68), Dustin Wolf (72), Jordan Greenway (65), Conor Sheary (66), Tij Iginla (P).
[2025-10-06 08:27:34] TRADE : From CANADIENS to DUCKS : Jake Evans (72), Owen Tippett (72), Elvis Merzlikins (68), John Klingberg (62), Logan Mailloux (62), Devon Levi (64), Olle Lycksell (61), Ethen Frank (62), Hunter St-Martin (P), Frederic Brunet (P), Patrick Thomas (P), Tomas Mrsic (P), Owen Beck (P), Filip Larsson (P), Austin Roest (P), Y:2026-RND:3-MTL, Y:2026-RND:5-MTL, Y:2027-RND:1-MTL, Y:2027-RND:2-MTL, Y:2027-RND:3-MTL.
[2025-10-04 23:16:52] TRADE : From SENATORS to DUCKS : Matej Blumel (65).
[2025-09-22 15:44:54] Zachary Jones has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-09-22 15:44:39] Zac Jones was added to DUCKS.
[2025-09-22 15:44:21] TRADE : From BLACK HAWKS to DUCKS : William Karlsson (70), Jordan Greenway (65), Angus Macdonell (P), Eriks Mateiko (P), Kevin Reidler (P), Zachary Jones (P).
[2025-09-22 15:44:21] TRADE : From DUCKS to BLACK HAWKS : Ville Husso (61), Garnet Hathaway (68), Brad Lambert (59), Ryan Winterton (60), Tnias Mathurin (P), Mattias Havelid (P), Kalan Lind (P), Jayden Perron (P).
[2025-09-18 08:57:19] Cam Atkinson was released.
[2025-09-18 08:57:19] DUCKS paid 0 $ to release Cam Atkinson.
[2025-09-18 08:57:09] Kevin Labanc was released.
[2025-09-18 08:57:09] DUCKS paid 0 $ to release Kevin Labanc.
[2025-09-18 08:56:57] Kevin Gravel was released.
[2025-09-18 08:56:57] DUCKS paid 0 $ to release Kevin Gravel.
[2025-09-18 08:37:05] Jack Campbell was released.
[2025-09-18 08:37:05] DUCKS paid 0 $ to release Jack Campbell.
[2025-09-18 08:30:13] Nikita Zadorov has been selected as assistant for DUCKS.
[2025-09-18 08:30:12] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for DUCKS.
[2025-09-18 08:30:07] Anders Lee has been selected as assistant for DUCKS.
[2025-09-18 08:30:06] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for DUCKS.
[2025-09-18 08:30:00] Justin Faulk has been selected as the team Captain for the DUCKS.
[2025-09-18 08:29:59] Unknown Player is no longer captain for DUCKS.
[2025-09-17 22:03:48] TRADE : From DUCKS to BRUINS : Gannon Laroque (P), Santeri Sulku (P).
[2025-09-17 22:03:48] TRADE : From BRUINS to DUCKS : Conor Timmins (66).
[2025-09-17 22:02:42] TRADE : From FLAMES to DUCKS : Andreas Athanasiou (67), Justin Danforth (67).
[2025-09-17 22:02:42] TRADE : From DUCKS to FLAMES : Luca Munzenberger (P), Maxim Barbashev (P).
[2025-09-12 21:52:44] Arttu Hyry was added to DUCKS.
[2025-09-08 20:10:29] TRADE : From MAPLE LEAFS to DUCKS : Leevi Merilainen (65), Jansen Harkins (66).
[2025-09-08 20:10:29] TRADE : From DUCKS to MAPLE LEAFS : 1 ballo Ana 21 (P), Jack Murtagh (P).
[2025-08-26 15:51:45] TRADE : From DUCKS to MAMMOTH : Erik Brannstrom (62), Maxim Agafonov (P), Roman Shokhrin (P), Y:2026-RND:2-MTL.
[2025-08-26 15:51:45] TRADE : From MAMMOTH to DUCKS : Justin Faulk (73).
[2025-08-10 14:34:31] TRADE : From RANGERS to DUCKS : Ryan Hartman (67).
[2025-08-10 14:34:31] TRADE : From DUCKS to RANGERS : Y:2027-RND:4-DAL.
[2025-08-05 17:14:21] J.J Moser was added to DUCKS.
[2025-07-24 23:21:59] Max Heise has been added to DUCKS.
[2025-07-18 17:05:36] Lucas Beckman has been added to DUCKS.
[2025-07-13 23:01:27] Vojtech Cihar has been added to DUCKS.
[2025-07-13 23:01:11] Arseni Radkov has been added to DUCKS.
[2025-07-13 22:59:21] Maxim Agafonov has been added to DUCKS.
[2025-07-13 22:51:24] Max Psenicka has been added to DUCKS.
[2025-07-13 22:50:35] Jack Murtagh has been added to DUCKS.
[2025-07-13 22:39:20] Porter Martone has been added to DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:34:24] Ryan Johansen has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:34:20] Pavel kraskovsky has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:34:13] Pavel Francouz has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:34:04] Miro Aaltonen has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:33:59] Michael Chaput has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:33:53] Matt Tennyson has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:33:47] Joonas Lyytinen has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:33:42] John Moore has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:33:36] Joakim Nordstrom has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:33:30] Jake Ryczek has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:33:28] Jaedon Descheneau has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:33:22] Gaetan Haas has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:33:17] Dan Hamhuis has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:33:13] Carl Soderberg has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:33:05] Brad Lambert has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:33:03] Brandon Pirri has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:32:58] Blaine Byron has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:32:53] Axel Holmstrom has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:31:27] Brad Lambert was added to DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:30:57] Aleksei Kolosov has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:30:46] Aleksei Kolosov was added to DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:29:56] Ryan Winterton has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:29:44] Ryan Winterton was added to DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:29:00] Sam Colangelo has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:28:54] Conor Geekie has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:28:36] Sam Colangelo was added to DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:28:25] Conor Geekie was added to DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 17:25:41] J.J Moser has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-07-06 16:32:23] TRADE : From DUCKS to BLACK HAWKS : Y:2025-RND:4-L.A.
[2025-07-06 16:32:23] TRADE : From BLACK HAWKS to DUCKS : Anders Lee (73).
[2025-06-25 20:16:40] General Manager Change : DUCKS hired general manager Dominic Béland
[2025-06-25 20:16:40] General Manager Change : DUCKS fired general manager Keven Garneau
[2025-06-12 09:00:58] Will Smith has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2025-06-12 09:00:46] Will Smith was added to DUCKS.
[2025-06-10 16:27:11] Travis Green contract with DUCKS has ended.
[2025-04-18 15:55:23] DUCKS didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-01-14 19:09:16] New Record for Team's Most Hits (48) in 1 Game for DUCKS!
[2024-12-26 21:52:47] TRADE : From DUCKS to CANADIENS : Kirby Dach (68).
[2024-12-26 21:52:47] TRADE : From CANADIENS to DUCKS : Kasperi Kapanen (68), Adam Beckman (59), Kasper Haltunen (P), Y:2026-RND:2-MTL.
[2024-11-13 11:30:21] TRADE : From SENATORS to DUCKS : Y:2025-RND:2-CAL, Y:2026-RND:3-ANA.
[2024-11-13 11:30:21] TRADE : From DUCKS to SENATORS : Brendan Lemieux (60), Jordan Greenway (70).
[2024-11-13 11:29:45] TRADE : From SENATORS to DUCKS : Jordan Greenway (70).
[2024-11-13 11:29:45] TRADE : From DUCKS to SENATORS : Filip Zadina (65), Y:2025-RND:2-CAL, Y:2026-RND:3-ANA.
[2024-11-13 11:29:16] TRADE : From SENATORS to DUCKS : Filip Zadina (65), Y:2025-RND:2-CAL, Y:2026-RND:3-ANA.
[2024-11-13 11:29:16] TRADE : From DUCKS to SENATORS : Jordan Greenway (71).
[2024-11-13 11:27:50] TRADE : From STARS to DUCKS : Cam Atkinson (65), Y:2025-RND:2-OTT, Y:2027-RND:4-DAL.
[2024-11-13 11:27:50] TRADE : From DUCKS to STARS : Simon Holmstrom (66), Y:2026-RND:5-ANA, Y:2025-RND:7-ANA.
[2024-11-13 11:26:42] TRADE : From UTAH HC to DUCKS : Max Domi (68).
[2024-11-13 11:26:42] TRADE : From DUCKS to UTAH HC : Taylor Raddysh (67).
[2024-11-11 15:32:39] TRADE : From DUCKS to SENATORS : Filip Zadina (65), Y:2025-RND:2-CAL, Y:2026-RND:3-ANA.
[2024-11-11 15:32:39] TRADE : From SENATORS to DUCKS : Jordan Greenway (71).
[2024-11-11 15:30:49] TRADE : From DUCKS to SENATORS : Jordan Greenway (70).
[2024-11-11 15:30:49] TRADE : From SENATORS to DUCKS : Filip Zadina (65), Y:2025-RND:2-CAL, Y:2026-RND:3-ANA.
[2024-10-03 08:33:59] TRADE : From MAPLE LEAFS to DUCKS : Conor Sheary (64).
[2024-10-02 15:48:16] TRADE : From DUCKS to PENGUINS : Jesse Puljujarvi (63).
[2024-09-02 15:30:12] TRADE : From DUCKS to BLACK HAWKS : Hunter Shepard (66).
[2024-09-02 15:30:12] TRADE : From BLACK HAWKS to DUCKS : Ville Husso (63).
[2024-08-26 08:37:56] TRADE : From GOLDEN KNIGHTS to DUCKS : Dustin Wolf (59).
[2024-08-26 08:37:56] TRADE : From DUCKS to GOLDEN KNIGHTS : Ryan Leonard (P), Y:2025-RND:1-CLB.
[2024-08-26 08:36:49] TRADE : From SENATORS to DUCKS : Erik Brannstrom (68), Y:2025-RND:2-NAS.
[2024-08-26 08:36:49] TRADE : From DUCKS to SENATORS : Oliver Ekman-Larsson (72), Y:2026-RND:3-ANA, Y:2027-RND:4-ANA.
[2024-08-11 15:31:49] Hunter Shepard was added to DUCKS.
[2024-07-19 11:14:40] Roman Shokhrin has been added to DUCKS.
[2024-07-16 19:56:27] Kasper Pikkarainen has been added to DUCKS.
[2024-07-15 08:56:37] E.J Emery has been added to DUCKS.
[2024-07-15 08:53:12] Mikhail Yegorov has been added to DUCKS.
[2024-07-15 08:47:00] Michael Brandsegg-Nygard has been added to DUCKS.
[2024-07-13 12:20:14] Tij Iginla has been added to DUCKS.
[2024-07-05 08:31:59] TRADE : From CANADIENS to DUCKS : Kirby Dach (68), Thomas Harley (70), Brad Lambert (P).
[2024-07-05 08:31:59] TRADE : From DUCKS to CANADIENS : Devon Levi (61), Kaiden Guhle (72), Marco Kasper (P).
[2024-06-29 12:36:40] Gulls hired Dave Hakstol for 1 000 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2024-06-27 18:42:58] TRADE : From KINGS to DUCKS : J.J Moser (72), Y:2025-RND:4-L.A.
[2024-06-27 18:42:58] TRADE : From DUCKS to KINGS : Y:2024-RND:1-N.J, Y:2024-RND:2-ANA, Y:2024-RND:2-FLO, Y:2024-RND:2-NAS.
[2024-06-11 14:41:38] Scott Stevens contract with Gulls has ended.
[2024-06-10 10:26:32] Gulls was eliminated at round 4 of year 2023.
[2024-04-19 08:41:32] DUCKS didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[2024-03-06 08:10:54] TRADE : From MAPLE LEAFS to DUCKS : Ryan Johansen (72), Nikita Zadorov (72), Y:2025-RND:2-TOR, Y:2024-RND:4-T.B.
[2024-03-06 08:10:54] TRADE : From DUCKS to MAPLE LEAFS : David Perron (74), Tyson Barrie (73).
[2024-01-27 11:15:50] TRADE : From MAPLE LEAFS to DUCKS : Kaiden Guhle (70).
[2024-01-27 11:15:50] TRADE : From DUCKS to MAPLE LEAFS : Oliver Moore (P), Y:2024-RND:1-T.B, Y:2024-RND:3-T.B.
[2023-11-08 17:11:31] Dylan Guenther has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2023-11-08 17:10:52] TRADE : From LIGHTNING to DUCKS : Dylan Guenther (64).
[2023-11-08 17:09:35] Dylan Guenther has been added to DUCKS.
[2023-11-08 17:09:04] TRADE : From LIGHTNING to DUCKS : Jesse Puljujarvi (63), Craig Smith (65), Y:2024-RND:1-T.B, Y:2024-RND:3-T.B, Y:2025-RND:3-T.B.
[2023-11-08 17:09:04] TRADE : From DUCKS to LIGHTNING : Noah Gregor (64), Mark Stone (74), Y:2024-RND:2-MTL.
[2023-10-12 15:39:48] TRADE : From DUCKS to CANADIENS : Y:2025-RND:3-VAN, Y:2024-RND:6-ANA, Y:2025-RND:5-ANA.
[2023-10-12 15:39:48] TRADE : From CANADIENS to DUCKS : Jordan Greenway (64).
[2023-10-08 16:04:36] Team Name Change : San Diego Gulls changed name to Gulls
[2023-10-04 11:59:52] TRADE : From DUCKS to WILD : Tanner Pearson (65).
[2023-08-03 23:07:05] TRADE : From DUCKS to SENATORS : Y:2024-RND:3-ANA, Y:2025-RND:3-ANA, Y:2025-RND:3-OTT.
[2023-08-03 23:07:05] TRADE : From SENATORS to DUCKS : David Perron (74), Y:2025-RND:3-VAN.
[2023-08-03 23:05:31] TRADE : From DUCKS to PANTHERS : John Gibson (70), Victor Olofsson (69).
[2023-08-03 23:05:31] TRADE : From PANTHERS to DUCKS : Jack Campbell (65), Y:2024-RND:1-FLO, Y:2024-RND:2-FLO.
[2023-07-17 09:54:58] Spencer Stastney was added to DUCKS.
[2023-07-17 09:54:46] Spencer Stastney has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2023-07-17 09:47:35] Cole Guttman was added to DUCKS.
[2023-07-17 09:47:18] Cole Guttman has been deleted from DUCKS.
[2023-07-17 09:02:23] Daniil Karpovich has been added to DUCKS.
[2023-07-17 08:50:06] Justin Kipkie has been added to DUCKS.
[2023-07-16 10:12:28] TRADE : From DUCKS to CANADIENS : Michael Matheson (74).
[2023-07-16 10:12:28] TRADE : From CANADIENS to DUCKS : Victor Soderstrom (64), Sam Colangelo (P), Y:2024-RND:2-MTL, Y:2025-RND:3-OTT.
[2023-07-11 11:50:15] Jayden Perron has been added to DUCKS.
[2023-07-10 20:08:35] Kalan Lind has been added to DUCKS.
[2023-07-10 13:15:09] TRADE : From DUCKS to DEVILS : Y:2023-RND:2-ANA, Y:2023-RND:2-CHI, Y:2023-RND:2-WIN.
[2023-07-10 13:15:09] TRADE : From DEVILS to DUCKS : Y:2024-RND:1-N.J.
[2023-07-10 09:43:41] Otto Stenberg has been added to DUCKS.
[2023-07-09 20:31:13] Oliver Moore has been added to DUCKS.
[2023-07-07 14:57:01] Will Smith has been added to DUCKS.
[2023-07-07 14:56:38] Ryan Leonard has been added to DUCKS.
[2023-07-07 08:22:44] TRADE : From DUCKS to FLAMES : Y:2023-RND:1-CLB, Y:2023-RND:1-WIN.
[2023-07-07 08:22:44] TRADE : From FLAMES to DUCKS : Y:2023-RND:1-CAL.
[2023-07-07 08:19:50] TRADE : From CAPITALS to DUCKS : Y:2023-RND:1-CAR, Y:2023-RND:1-VAN.
[2023-07-07 08:19:50] TRADE : From DUCKS to CAPITALS : Pavel Mintyukov (P), Y:2023-RND:1-ANA.
[2023-07-03 14:19:17] TRADE : From DUCKS to MAPLE LEAFS : Y:2023-RND:3-OTT, Y:2024-RND:3-MTL.
[2023-07-03 14:19:17] TRADE : From MAPLE LEAFS to DUCKS : Mason Marchment (67).
[2023-07-02 11:23:39] TRADE : From DUCKS to CANADIENS : Aatu Raty (58), Anthony Richard (62), Jordan Harris (64).
[2023-07-02 11:23:39] TRADE : From CANADIENS to DUCKS : Jakob Silfverberg (69), Kevin Labanc (67), Y:2024-RND:3-MTL.
[2023-06-24 10:54:12] TRADE : From DUCKS to JETS : Y:2023-RND:3-DAL.



No Injury or Suspension.


DUCKS Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

DUCKS Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

DUCKS Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

DUCKS Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

DUCKS Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA