Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | Rexall Place |
| Level 1: | 8000 - $100 - 7 672 - 95,90% |
| Level 2: | 5000 - $60 - 4 928 - 98,56% |
| Level 3: | 2000 - $35 - 1 948 - 97,40% |
| Level 4: | 4000 - $20 - 3 956 - 98,89% |
| Luxury : | 1000 - $200 - 988 - 98,80% |
| Total Capacity : | 20000 |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 39 |
| Average Attendance - % | 19 492 - 97,46% |
| Average Income per Game | $2,097,632 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $6,292,896 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $94,872,333 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $0 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $1,150,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $9,230,814 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $9,230,814 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
Estimate |
| Pro Estimated Season Revenue | $81,807,648 |
| Pro Remaining Season Days | 167 |
| Pro Expenses Per Days | $512,823 |
| Pro Estimated Expenses | $85,641,441 |
| Farm Remaining Season Days | 0 |
| Farm Expenses Per Days | $0 |
| Farm Estimated Expenses | $0 |
| Estimated Season Expenses | $85,641,441 |
| Estimated Season Salary Cap | $94,872,255 |
| Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000 | $627,745 |
| Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 | $24,272,255 |
| Current Bank Account | $197,929,070 |
| Projected Bank Account | $194,095,277 |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| Roman Josi |
$9,059,000 (3) |
| Kirill Kaprizov |
$9,000,000 (1) |
| Sidney Crosby |
$8,700,000 (2) |
| Victor Hedman |
$8,000,000 (4) |
| Alexis Lafreniere |
$7,450,000 (7) |
| Jonas Brodin |
$6,000,000 (3) |
| Logan Thompson |
$5,850,000 (6) |
| Adam Pelech |
$5,750,000 (4) |
| Christian Dvorak |
$5,400,000 (1) |
| Jason Zucker |
$4,750,000 (2) |
| Pavel Zacha |
$4,750,000 (2) |
| Artturi Lehkonen |
$4,500,000 (2) |
| Mason Lohrei |
$3,200,000 (2) |
| Connor Brown |
$3,000,000 (4) |
| Martin Fehervary |
$2,675,000 (1) |
| Lars Eller |
$1,250,000 (1) |
| Philipp Kurashev |
$1,200,000 (1) |
| David Rittich |
$1,000,000 (1) |
| Brandt Clarke |
$863,333 (1) |
| James Reimer |
$850,000 (1) |
| Alex Steeves |
$850,000 (1) |
| Michael Carcone |
$775,000 (1) |
| Total Pro Players | 22 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $94,872,333 |
| Year 2027 : $71,009,000 |
| Year 2028 : $45,109,000 |
| Year 2029 : $30,050,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $94,872,333 |
| Year 2027 : $71,009,000 |
| Year 2028 : $45,109,000 |
| Year 2029 : $30,050,000 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2026 : $94,872,333 |
| Year 2027 : $71,009,000 |
| Year 2028 : $45,109,000 |
| Year 2029 : $30,050,000 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Juuso Parssinen |
$100,000 (2) |
| Josh Samanski |
$97,500 (2) |
| Matthew Wood |
$95,000 (2) |
| Mikulas Hovorka |
$95,000 (1) |
| Stephen Halliday |
$95,000 (1) |
| William Wallinder |
$92,500 (1) |
| Jared Wright |
$86,750 (2) |
| Jared Davidson |
$86,250 (1) |
| Coulson Pitre |
$86,000 (2) |
| Max McCue |
$85,833 (2) |
| Domenic DiVincentiis |
$83,056 (2) |
| Sam Morton |
$77,500 (1) |
| Michael Callahan |
$77,500 (1) |
| Hugh McGing |
$77,500 (1) |
| Matthew Highmore |
$77,500 (1) |
| Jeffrey Viel |
$77,500 (1) |
| Declan Carlile |
$77,500 (1) |
| Marshall Rifai |
$77,500 (2) |
| Walker Duehr |
$77,500 (1) |
| Simon Lundmark |
$77,500 (2) |
| Alex Kannok Leipert |
$10,000 (1) |
| Austin Strand |
$10,000 (1) |
| Christian Wolanin |
$10,000 (1) |
| Total Farm Players | 23 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $1,730,389 |
| Year 2027 : $789,139 |
| Year 2028 : $0 |
| Year 2029 : $0 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $1,730,389 |
| Year 2027 : $789,139 |
| Year 2028 : $0 |
| Year 2029 : $0 |
|