Veuillez faire pivoter votre appareil en mode paysage pour une meilleure expérience.
Connexion

AVALANCHE



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePepsi Center
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 663 - 95,79%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 854 - 97,09%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 949 - 97,43%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 4 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 971 - 97,14%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %19 437 - 97,19%
Average Income per Game$2,086,037
Year to Date Revenue$10,430,187

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$72,074,167
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$6,984,249
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$6,984,249
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$77,183,384
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$389,590
Pro Estimated Expenses$65,061,530
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$65,061,530
Estimated Season Salary Cap$72,045,779
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$23,454,221
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $1,445,779
Current Bank Account$216,228,894
Projected Bank Account$228,350,748

Pro Players Salaries

Pavel Buchnevich $8,000,000 (6)
Gabriel Vilardi $7,500,000 (6)
Gabriel Landeskog $7,000,000 (4)
Ryan McDonagh $6,750,000 (1)
Matt Coronato $6,500,000 (7)
Josh Anderson $5,500,000 (2)
Ryan Lindgren $4,500,000 (4)
Matias Maccelli $3,425,000 (1)
Jack Quinn $3,375,000 (2)
Keegan Kolesar $2,500,000 (3)
Cody Glass $2,500,000 (2)
Jamie Drysdale $2,300,000 (1)
Vincent Desharnais $2,000,000 (1)
Wyatt Kaiser $1,700,000 (2)
Oskar Sundqvist $1,500,000 (1)
Adam Fantilli $950,000 (1)
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard $942,500 (3)
Louis Crevier $900,000 (2)
Conor Geekie $886,667 (2)
Arttu Hyry $870,000 (1)
Arturs Silovs $850,000 (1)
Justus Annunen $837,500 (1)
Jansen Harkins $787,500 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $72,074,167
Year 2027 : $51,804,167
Year 2028 : $36,942,500
Year 2029 : $33,500,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $72,074,167
Year 2027 : $51,804,167
Year 2028 : $36,942,500
Year 2029 : $33,500,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $72,074,167
Year 2027 : $51,804,167
Year 2028 : $36,942,500
Year 2029 : $33,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Isaak Phillips $81,250 (2)
Lucas Carlsson $80,000 (1)
Ville Heinola $80,000 (1)
John Leonard $77,500 (1)
Dysin Mayo $77,500 (1)
Patrick Brown $77,500 (1)
Jordan Oesterle $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players7
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $551,250
Year 2027 : $81,250
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $551,250
Year 2027 : $81,250
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

BLACK HAWKS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameUnited Center
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 963 - 99,53%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 881 - 97,62%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 931 - 96,54%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 981 - 99,53%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 982 - 98,15%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %19 737 - 98,68%
Average Income per Game$2,134,569
Year to Date Revenue$8,538,274

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$82,394,167
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$250,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$8,016,732
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$8,016,732
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$81,113,603
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$445,374
Pro Estimated Expenses$74,377,458
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$74,377,458
Estimated Season Salary Cap$82,394,190
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$13,105,810
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $11,794,190
Current Bank Account$220,088,168
Projected Bank Account$226,824,313

Pro Players Salaries

Cale Makar $9,000,000 (2)
Jakob Chychrun $9,000,000 (8)
Nick Suzuki $7,875,000 (5)
Matthew Knies $7,750,000 (6)
Brady Skjei $7,000,000 (6)
Drake Batherson $4,975,000 (2)
Mason Marchment $4,500,000 (1)
Fabian Zetterlund $4,275,000 (3)
Jake Walman $3,400,000 (1)
Connor Clifton $3,333,333 (1)
Gustav Nyquist $3,250,000 (1)
Alex Newhook $2,900,000 (2)
Stuart Skinner $2,600,000 (1)
Garnet Hathaway $2,400,000 (2)
Ville Husso $2,200,000 (2)
Sam Lafferty $2,000,000 (1)
Henry Thrun $1,000,000 (1)
Jiri Kulich $886,667 (2)
Joel Blomqvist $886,667 (1)
Cole Schwindt $825,000 (1)
Jonny Brodzinski $787,500 (1)
Alexander Petrovic $775,000 (1)
Tyler Pitlick $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $82,394,167
Year 2027 : $59,036,667
Year 2028 : $35,900,000
Year 2029 : $31,625,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $82,394,167
Year 2027 : $59,036,667
Year 2028 : $35,900,000
Year 2029 : $31,625,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $82,394,167
Year 2027 : $59,036,667
Year 2028 : $35,900,000
Year 2029 : $31,625,000

Farm Players Salaries

Brad Lambert $88,667 (2)
Ryan Winterton $82,833 (1)
Dakota Mermis $81,250 (2)
Hunter Shepard $77,500 (1)
Matt Kiersted $77,500 (2)
Matthew Robertson $77,500 (2)
Nick Abruzzese $77,500 (1)
Ilya Solovyov $77,500 (1)
Angus Crookshank $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players9
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $717,750
Year 2027 : $402,417
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $717,750
Year 2027 : $402,417
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

BLUE JACKETS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameNationwide Arena
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 406 - 92,58%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 856 - 97,12%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 952 - 97,59%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 912 - 97,81%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %19 126 - 95,63%
Average Income per Game$2,054,027
Year to Date Revenue$8,216,106

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$94,530,238
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$150,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,197,532
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,197,532
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$78,053,007
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$510,974
Pro Estimated Expenses$85,332,658
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$85,332,658
Estimated Season Salary Cap$94,530,190
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$969,810
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $23,930,190
Current Bank Account$167,437,765
Projected Bank Account$160,158,114

Pro Players Salaries

Drew Doughty $11,000,000 (2)
Cole Caufield $7,850,000 (6)
Matty Beniers $7,142,857 (6)
Vladislav Gavrikov $7,000,000 (7)
Matt Boldy $7,000,000 (5)
Brandon Hagel $6,500,000 (7)
Chandler Stephenson $6,250,000 (6)
Anton Lundell $5,000,000 (5)
Rickard Rakell $5,000,000 (3)
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen $4,750,000 (4)
Mattias Samuelsson $4,285,714 (5)
Will Cuylle $3,900,000 (2)
Brandon Carlo $3,485,000 (2)
Mario Ferraro $3,250,000 (1)
Frederik Andersen $2,750,000 (1)
Jonathan Toews $2,000,000 (1)
Noel Acciari $2,000,000 (1)
Mark Kastelic $1,566,667 (3)
Pontus Holmberg $1,550,000 (2)
Logan Stanley $1,250,000 (1)
Cole Smith $1,000,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $94,530,238
Year 2027 : $82,280,238
Year 2028 : $62,345,238
Year 2029 : $55,778,571
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $94,530,237
Year 2027 : $82,280,237
Year 2028 : $62,345,237
Year 2029 : $55,778,570
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $94,530,238
Year 2027 : $82,280,238
Year 2028 : $62,345,238
Year 2029 : $55,778,571

Farm Players Salaries

Maksim Tsyplakov $225,000 (2)
Rutger McGroarty $95,000 (2)
Dominic James $91,000 (2)
Nikke Kokko $89,167 (2)
Leo Loof $86,750 (1)
David Spacek $86,250 (1)
Magnus Chrona $85,500 (1)
Vyacheslav Peksa $85,167 (1)
Elias PetterssonD $83,833 (2)
Colton Dach $82,500 (1)
Henrik Tikkanen $82,375 (1)
Alec Regula $77,500 (2)
Antonio Stranges $77,500 (1)
Cole McWard $77,500 (1)
Martin Chromiak $77,500 (1)
Jonah Gadjovich $77,500 (1)
Linus Karlsson $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players17
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,557,542
Year 2027 : $661,500
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,557,542
Year 2027 : $661,500
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

BLUES



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameSavis Center
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 864 - 98,30%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 952 - 97,60%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 940 - 98,50%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %19 756 - 98,78%
Average Income per Game$2,135,945
Year to Date Revenue$4,271,890

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$86,405,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$200,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$8,404,662
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$8,404,662
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$85,437,800
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$467,054
Pro Estimated Expenses$77,998,018
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$77,998,018
Estimated Season Salary Cap$86,402,680
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$9,097,320
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $15,802,680
Current Bank Account$174,108,825
Projected Bank Account$181,548,607

Pro Players Salaries

Connor McDavid $12,500,000 (1)
Filip Forsberg $8,500,000 (5)
Steven Stamkos $8,000,000 (3)
Shea Theodore $7,425,000 (7)
Dylan Cozens $7,100,000 (5)
Nazem Kadri $5,600,000 (4)
Jake DeBrusk $5,500,000 (6)
Morgan Geekie $5,500,000 (6)
Nicolas Hague $5,500,000 (4)
Joseph Woll $3,666,667 (3)
Yanni Gourde $2,333,333 (6)
Braden Schneider $2,200,000 (1)
Nicholas Robertson $1,825,000 (1)
Jack Drury $1,725,000 (1)
Michael Kesselring $1,400,000 (1)
Ryan Reaves $1,350,000 (1)
Connor Dewar $1,100,000 (1)
Logan Cooley $950,000 (1)
Sam Dickinson $942,500 (3)
Noah Juulsen $900,000 (1)
Yan Kuznetsov $812,500 (2)
Emil Lilleberg $800,000 (2)
Marcus Hogberg $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $86,405,000
Year 2027 : $61,680,000
Year 2028 : $60,067,500
Year 2029 : $47,458,333
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $86,405,000
Year 2027 : $61,680,000
Year 2028 : $60,067,500
Year 2029 : $47,458,333
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $86,405,000
Year 2027 : $61,680,000
Year 2028 : $60,067,500
Year 2029 : $47,458,333

Farm Players Salaries

Kaapo Kahkonen $115,000 (1)
Max Jones $100,000 (1)
Cale Fleury $89,000 (2)
Matej Blumel $87,500 (1)
Brendan Smith $80,000 (1)
Bokondji Imama $77,500 (1)
Skyler Brind'Amour $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players7
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $626,500
Year 2027 : $89,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $626,500
Year 2027 : $89,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

BRUINS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameTD Banknorth Garden
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 781 - 97,26%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 940 - 98,80%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 2 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 923 - 98,06%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 978 - 97,83%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %19 621 - 98,11%
Average Income per Game$2,113,655
Year to Date Revenue$8,454,618

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$90,784,286
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$8,833,068
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$8,833,068
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$80,318,871
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$490,726
Pro Estimated Expenses$81,951,242
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$81,951,242
Estimated Season Salary Cap$90,784,310
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$4,715,690
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $20,184,310
Current Bank Account$137,334,511
Projected Bank Account$135,702,140

Pro Players Salaries

Artemi Panarin $11,600,000 (1)
Tim Stutzle $8,350,000 (6)
Brady Tkachuk $8,205,714 (3)
Jacob Trouba $8,000,000 (1)
Devon Toews $7,250,000 (6)
Quinton Byfield $6,250,000 (4)
Marcus Pettersson $5,500,000 (6)
Rasmus Ristolainen $5,100,000 (2)
Jean-Gabriel Pageau $5,000,000 (1)
Blake Coleman $4,900,000 (2)
Brenden Dillon $4,000,000 (2)
Marcus Foligno $4,000,000 (3)
Thomas Novak $3,500,000 (2)
Patrick Kane $3,000,000 (1)
Colton Sissons $1,428,572 (1)
Casey DeSmith $1,000,000 (2)
Calvin Pickard $1,000,000 (1)
Matthew Schaefer $975,000 (3)
Leo Carlsson $950,000 (1)
Luke Kunin $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $90,784,286
Year 2027 : $59,030,714
Year 2028 : $40,530,714
Year 2029 : $27,350,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $90,184,286
Year 2027 : $59,030,714
Year 2028 : $40,530,714
Year 2029 : $27,350,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $90,784,286
Year 2027 : $59,030,714
Year 2028 : $40,530,714
Year 2029 : $27,350,000

Farm Players Salaries

Jacob Gaucher $87,250 (1)
Kai Uchacz $84,500 (2)
Jaycob Megna $80,000 (2)
Jiri Patera $77,500 (1)
Josh Dunne $77,500 (1)
Austin Watson $77,500 (1)
Tobias Bjornfot $77,500 (1)
Dennis Cholowski $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players8
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $639,250
Year 2027 : $164,500
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $639,250
Year 2027 : $164,500
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

CANADIENS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCentre Bell
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 6273 - $60 - 5 265 - 83,92%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 903 - 95,14%
Level 4: 6000 - $20 - 4 162 - 69,37%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 978 - 97,83%
Total Capacity :21273

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %18 308 - 86,06%
Average Income per Game$1,879,421
Year to Date Revenue$7,517,684

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$92,955,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$300,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,044,262
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,044,262
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$71,417,998
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$502,459
Pro Estimated Expenses$83,910,653
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$83,910,653
Estimated Season Salary Cap$92,954,915
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$2,545,085
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $22,354,915
Current Bank Account$46,451,414
Projected Bank Account$33,958,759

Pro Players Salaries

Brayden Point $9,500,000 (5)
Luke Hughes $9,000,000 (7)
Jack Hughes $8,000,000 (5)
Quinn Hughes $7,850,000 (2)
JJ Peterka $7,700,000 (5)
Mattias Ekholm $6,000,000 (1)
Trevor Zegras $5,750,000 (1)
Brad Marchand $5,250,000 (5)
Kaapo Kakko $4,525,000 (3)
John Tavares $4,380,000 (4)
Connor Zary $3,775,000 (3)
Max Domi $3,750,000 (3)
Alexandre Carrier $3,750,000 (2)
Ridly Greig $3,250,000 (4)
Ian Cole $2,800,000 (1)
Jonathan Quick $1,550,000 (1)
Sam Carrick $1,000,000 (2)
Alexandre Texier $1,000,000 (1)
Lane Hutson $950,000 (1)
Dustin Wolf $850,000 (1)
Conor Sheary $775,000 (1)
Tomas Nosek $775,000 (1)
Adam Erne $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $92,955,000
Year 2027 : $71,730,000
Year 2028 : $59,130,000
Year 2029 : $47,080,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $92,955,000
Year 2027 : $71,730,000
Year 2028 : $59,130,000
Year 2029 : $47,080,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $92,955,000
Year 2027 : $71,730,000
Year 2028 : $59,130,000
Year 2029 : $47,080,000

Farm Players Salaries

Sam Colangelo $85,000 (2)
Devon Levi $81,250 (2)
Jack Rathbone $80,000 (2)
Trey Fix-Wolansky $77,500 (1)
Nathan Walker $77,500 (1)
Kale Clague $77,500 (1)
Alex Barre-Boulet $77,500 (1)
Anthony Richard $77,500 (1)
Jakob Pelletier $77,500 (3)
Ronnie Attard $77,500 (1)
William Dufour $10,000 (1)
Total Farm Players11
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $798,750
Year 2027 : $323,750
Year 2028 : $77,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $798,750
Year 2027 : $323,750
Year 2028 : $77,500
Year 2029 : $0

CANUCKS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameGeneral Motors Place
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 539 - 94,23%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 896 - 97,92%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 929 - 96,47%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 4 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 969 - 96,90%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %19 333 - 96,67%
Average Income per Game$2,069,540
Year to Date Revenue$6,208,621

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$71,800,833
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$6,986,034
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$6,986,034
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$80,712,073
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$388,113
Pro Estimated Expenses$64,814,871
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$64,814,871
Estimated Season Salary Cap$71,800,905
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$23,699,095
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $1,200,905
Current Bank Account$253,710,038
Projected Bank Account$269,607,240

Pro Players Salaries

David Pastrnak $11,250,000 (6)
Sam Bennett $8,000,000 (8)
Adin Hill $6,250,000 (6)
Michael Bunting $4,500,000 (1)
Chris Tanev $4,500,000 (2)
Pius Suter $4,125,000 (2)
Nick Jensen $4,050,000 (1)
Anthony Duclair $3,500,000 (3)
Kirby Dach $3,362,500 (1)
Nick Paul $3,150,000 (4)
Charlie Lindgren $3,000,000 (3)
Cam Talbot $2,500,000 (1)
Brandon Duhaime $1,850,000 (1)
Joel Hanley $1,750,000 (2)
Philip Tomasino $1,750,000 (1)
Tony DeAngelo $1,750,000 (1)
Isac Lundestrom $1,300,000 (2)
James van Riemsdyk $1,000,000 (1)
Liam O'Brien $1,000,000 (2)
Carson Lambos $863,333 (1)
Mark Jankowski $800,000 (1)
Paul Cotter $775,000 (1)
Jeff Petry $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $71,800,833
Year 2027 : $47,825,000
Year 2028 : $35,150,000
Year 2029 : $28,650,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $71,800,833
Year 2027 : $47,825,000
Year 2028 : $35,150,000
Year 2029 : $28,650,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $71,800,833
Year 2027 : $47,825,000
Year 2028 : $35,150,000
Year 2029 : $28,650,000

Farm Players Salaries

Matt Murray $100,000 (1)
Nikita Grebenkin $87,500 (1)
Cole Guttman $77,500 (2)
Matthew Murray $10,000 (1)
Total Farm Players4
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $275,000
Year 2027 : $77,500
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $275,000
Year 2027 : $77,500
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

CAPITALS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMCI Center
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 525 - 94,07%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 915 - 98,31%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 932 - 96,58%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 899 - 97,47%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 967 - 96,73%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %19 238 - 96,19%
Average Income per Game$2,065,837
Year to Date Revenue$8,263,346

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$78,337,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$300,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,622,028
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,622,028
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$78,501,787
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$423,446
Pro Estimated Expenses$70,715,482
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$70,715,482
Estimated Season Salary Cap$78,337,510
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$17,162,490
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $7,737,510
Current Bank Account$146,003,325
Projected Bank Account$153,789,630

Pro Players Salaries

Alex Ovechkin $9,500,000 (1)
Ivan Provorov $8,500,000 (7)
Andrei Svechnikov $7,750,000 (4)
Dmitry Orlov $6,500,000 (2)
Evgeni Malkin $6,100,000 (1)
Ivan Barbashev $5,000,000 (3)
Artem Zub $4,600,000 (2)
Andrei Kuzmenko $4,300,000 (1)
Dmitri Voronkov $4,175,000 (2)
Kirill Marchenko $3,850,000 (2)
Yakov Trenin $3,500,000 (3)
Egor Chinakhov $2,100,000 (1)
Yaroslav Askarov $2,000,000 (2)
Pavel Dorofeyev $1,835,000 (1)
Dmitry Kulikov $1,150,000 (3)
Daniil Tarasov $1,050,000 (1)
Vasily Podkolzin $1,000,000 (1)
Danila Yurov $950,000 (3)
Igor Chernyshov $934,167 (3)
Marat Khusnutdinov $925,000 (2)
Alexander Nikishin $925,000 (1)
Pavel Mintyukov $918,333 (1)
Arthur Kaliyev $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $78,337,500
Year 2027 : $49,834,167
Year 2028 : $27,784,167
Year 2029 : $16,250,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $78,337,500
Year 2027 : $49,834,167
Year 2028 : $27,784,167
Year 2029 : $16,250,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $78,337,500
Year 2027 : $49,834,167
Year 2028 : $27,784,167
Year 2029 : $16,250,000

Farm Players Salaries

Ivan Fedotov $212,500 (1)
Egor Zamula $100,000 (1)
Shakir Mukhamadullin $100,000 (1)
Daniil Miromanov $100,000 (2)
Artyom Levshunov $97,500 (2)
Dmitri Simashev $95,000 (3)
Daniil But $95,000 (3)
Ivan Miroshnichenko $95,000 (1)
Fedor Svechkov $92,500 (1)
Arseny Gritsyuk $92,500 (1)
Nikita Chibrikov $87,583 (1)
Nikita Novikov $86,750 (1)
Uvis Balinskis $85,000 (1)
Vsevolod Komarov $83,500 (2)
Jonathan Aspirot $77,500 (1)
Georgii Merkulov $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players16
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,577,833
Year 2027 : $471,000
Year 2028 : $190,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,577,833
Year 2027 : $471,000
Year 2028 : $190,000
Year 2029 : $0

DEVILS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePrudential Center
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 680 - 96,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 903 - 98,06%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 992 - 99,59%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 954 - 98,86%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 975 - 97,46%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %19 504 - 97,52%
Average Income per Game$2,094,775
Year to Date Revenue$10,473,873

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$91,959,755
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$8,957,106
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$8,957,106
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$77,506,660
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$497,080
Pro Estimated Expenses$83,012,360
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$83,012,360
Estimated Season Salary Cap$91,969,466
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$3,530,534
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $21,369,466
Current Bank Account$241,069,204
Projected Bank Account$235,563,504

Pro Players Salaries

Noah Dobson $9,500,000 (8)
Wyatt Johnston $8,400,000 (5)
Jeremy Swayman $8,250,000 (7)
J.T. Miller $8,000,000 (5)
Jason Robertson $7,750,000 (1)
Kyle Connor $7,142,857 (1)
Kris Letang $6,100,000 (3)
Adrian Kempe $5,500,000 (1)
Mikael Backlund $4,500,000 (1)
Jake McCabe $4,491,898 (5)
Boone Jenner $3,750,000 (1)
Jake Neighbours $3,750,000 (2)
Adam Lowry $3,250,000 (1)
Anthony Mantha $2,500,000 (1)
Sam Steel $2,100,000 (2)
Carter Hart $2,000,000 (2)
Bobby Brink $1,500,000 (1)
Tyler Myers $1,500,000 (2)
Brent Burns $1,000,000 (1)
Darren Raddysh $975,000 (1)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $91,959,755
Year 2027 : $54,091,898
Year 2028 : $44,741,898
Year 2029 : $38,641,898
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $91,959,755
Year 2027 : $54,091,898
Year 2028 : $44,741,898
Year 2029 : $38,641,898
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $91,959,755
Year 2027 : $54,091,898
Year 2028 : $44,741,898
Year 2029 : $38,641,898

Farm Players Salaries

Hunter Brzustewicz $95,000 (2)
Isaiah George $83,833 (2)
Lane Pederson $77,500 (1)
Thomas Bordeleau $77,500 (1)
Hudson Fasching $77,500 (1)
Jayson Megna $10,000 (1)
Total Farm Players6
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $421,333
Year 2027 : $178,833
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $421,333
Year 2027 : $178,833
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

DUCKS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameHonda Center
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 860 - 98,24%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 903 - 95,13%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 991 - 99,78%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 977 - 97,73%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %19 731 - 98,65%
Average Income per Game$2,127,441
Year to Date Revenue$8,509,762

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$78,021,191
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$1,150,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,591,248
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,591,248
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$80,842,739
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$421,736
Pro Estimated Expenses$70,429,912
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$70,429,912
Estimated Season Salary Cap$78,021,160
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$17,478,840
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $7,421,160
Current Bank Account$202,728,421
Projected Bank Account$213,141,248

Pro Players Salaries

Sean Couturier $7,750,000 (5)
Dylan Guenther $7,142,857 (8)
Anders Lee $7,000,000 (1)
J.J. Moser $6,750,000 (9)
Justin Faulk $6,500,000 (2)
Owen Tippett $6,200,000 (7)
Esa Lindell $5,250,000 (5)
Nikita Zadorov $5,000,000 (5)
John Klingberg $4,000,000 (1)
Noah Cates $4,000,000 (4)
Dan Vladar $3,350,000 (2)
Alex Nedeljkovic $2,500,000 (1)
Connor McMichael $2,100,000 (1)
Jordan Spence $1,500,000 (1)
Beck Malenstyn $1,350,000 (1)
Steven Lorentz $1,350,000 (3)
Gage Goncalves $1,200,000 (2)
Will Smith $950,000 (2)
Denton Mateychuk $886,667 (2)
Akira Schmid $875,000 (1)
Fraser Minten $816,667 (2)
Ben Meyers $775,000 (1)
Mackie Samoskevich $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $78,021,191
Year 2027 : $57,146,191
Year 2028 : $43,442,857
Year 2029 : $42,092,857
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $78,021,190
Year 2027 : $57,146,190
Year 2028 : $43,442,856
Year 2029 : $42,092,856
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $78,021,191
Year 2027 : $57,146,191
Year 2028 : $43,442,857
Year 2029 : $42,092,857

Farm Players Salaries

Leevi Merilainen $105,000 (1)
Aleksei Kolosov $92,500 (1)
Tristan Broz $92,500 (2)
Otto Stenberg $91,833 (3)
Zac Jones $90,000 (1)
Quinn Hutson $87,500 (1)
Logan Mailloux $87,500 (1)
Guillaume Richard $86,750 (2)
Nils Aman $82,500 (1)
Emmitt Finnie $82,167 (3)
Olle Lycksell $77,500 (1)
Jack St. Ivany $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players12
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,053,250
Year 2027 : $430,750
Year 2028 : $174,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,053,250
Year 2027 : $430,750
Year 2028 : $174,000
Year 2029 : $0

FLAMES



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePengrowth Saddledome
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 737 - 96,71%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 874 - 97,48%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 990 - 99,48%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 964 - 99,09%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 972 - 97,23%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %19 536 - 97,68%
Average Income per Game$2,100,133
Year to Date Revenue$6,300,398

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$72,096,667
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$200,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,014,816
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,014,816
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$81,905,174
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$389,712
Pro Estimated Expenses$65,081,904
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$65,081,904
Estimated Season Salary Cap$72,096,720
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$23,403,280
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $1,496,720
Current Bank Account$184,877,060
Projected Bank Account$201,700,330

Pro Players Salaries

Dougie Hamilton $9,000,000 (3)
Brock Faber $8,500,000 (8)
Damon Severson $6,250,000 (6)
Jordan Binnington $6,000,000 (2)
Yegor Sharangovich $5,750,000 (5)
Ryan Donato $4,000,000 (4)
Shane Pinto $3,750,000 (1)
Alex Iafallo $3,666,667 (3)
Cole Perfetti $3,250,000 (1)
Jalen Chatfield $3,000,000 (2)
Eetu Luostarinen $3,000,000 (2)
Jeremy Lauzon $2,000,000 (1)
Morgan Barron $1,850,000 (2)
Jack Roslovic $1,500,000 (1)
Lukas Reichel $1,200,000 (1)
Matt Grzelcyk $1,000,000 (1)
Jakub Dobes $965,000 (2)
Frank Nazar $950,000 (1)
Jimmy Snuggerud $950,000 (2)
Collin Graf $941,667 (1)
Gabe Perreault $941,667 (2)
Josh Doan $925,000 (1)
Jackson LaCombe $925,000 (1)
Theo Lindstein $918,333 (3)
Zachary Bolduc $863,333 (1)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $72,096,667
Year 2027 : $54,791,667
Year 2028 : $38,085,000
Year 2029 : $24,500,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $72,096,667
Year 2027 : $54,791,667
Year 2028 : $38,085,000
Year 2029 : $24,500,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $72,096,667
Year 2027 : $54,791,667
Year 2028 : $38,085,000
Year 2029 : $24,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Jonathan Lekkerimaki $91,833 (2)
Nathan Gaucher $88,667 (2)
Tristan Luneau $86,500 (2)
Luca Del Bel Belluz $86,000 (2)
Luca Pinelli $84,667 (3)
Colten Ellis $77,500 (2)
Liam Foudy $77,500 (1)
Colton White $77,500 (1)
Dylan Coghlan $77,500 (1)
Jaret Anderson-Dolan $77,500 (1)
Mikael Pyyhtia $77,500 (1)
Nikolai Knyzhov $10,000 (1)
Total Farm Players12
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $912,667
Year 2027 : $515,167
Year 2028 : $84,667
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $912,667
Year 2027 : $515,167
Year 2028 : $84,667
Year 2029 : $0

FLYERS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameWachouia Center
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 554 - 94,42%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 771 - 95,41%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 972 - 98,59%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 888 - 97,21%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 961 - 96,13%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %19 146 - 95,73%
Average Income per Game$2,057,141
Year to Date Revenue$8,228,562

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$75,092,263
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$650,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,310,016
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,310,016
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$78,171,339
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$405,904
Pro Estimated Expenses$67,785,968
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$67,785,968
Estimated Season Salary Cap$75,095,984
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$20,404,016
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $4,495,984
Current Bank Account$181,709,582
Projected Bank Account$192,094,953

Pro Players Salaries

Jonathan Huberdeau $10,500,000 (6)
Juuse Saros $7,740,000 (8)
Vince Dunn $7,350,000 (2)
Ondrej Palat $6,000,000 (2)
Filip Chytil $4,437,500 (2)
Johnathan Kovacevic $4,000,000 (5)
Ross Colton $4,000,000 (2)
Kevin Hayes $3,571,429 (1)
Justin Holl $3,400,000 (1)
Henri Jokiharju $3,000,000 (3)
Nils Hoglander $3,000,000 (3)
Zach Whitecloud $2,750,000 (3)
Stefan Noesen $2,750,000 (2)
Danton Heinen $2,250,000 (1)
Jason Dickinson $2,125,000 (1)
Ryker Evans $2,050,000 (2)
Tom Willander $950,000 (3)
Jacob Bryson $900,000 (1)
Matt Savoie $886,667 (2)
Reid Schaefer $886,667 (2)
Victor Ostman $870,000 (1)
Hendrix Lapierre $850,000 (1)
Justin Sourdif $825,000 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $75,092,263
Year 2027 : $61,125,834
Year 2028 : $31,940,000
Year 2029 : $22,240,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $75,092,263
Year 2027 : $61,125,834
Year 2028 : $31,940,000
Year 2029 : $22,240,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $75,092,263
Year 2027 : $61,125,834
Year 2028 : $31,940,000
Year 2029 : $22,240,000

Farm Players Salaries

Michael Eyssimont $145,000 (2)
Max Shabanov $97,500 (1)
Jacob Fowler $92,333 (3)
Kevin Korchinski $91,833 (1)
Liam Ohgren $88,667 (2)
Juuso Valimaki $85,000 (1)
Samuel Helenius $80,583 (1)
Dylan McIlrath $80,000 (2)
Helge Grans $78,750 (2)
Georgi Romanov $77,500 (1)
Samuel Fagemo $77,500 (1)
Elliot Desnoyers $10,000 (1)
Total Farm Players12
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,004,666
Year 2027 : $484,750
Year 2028 : $92,333
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,004,666
Year 2027 : $484,750
Year 2028 : $92,333
Year 2029 : $0

GOLDEN KNIGHTS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameT-Mobile Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 904 - 98,08%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 969 - 98,43%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 2 748 - 68,70%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 991 - 99,14%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %16 612 - 92,29%
Average Income per Game$1,832,855
Year to Date Revenue$9,164,275

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$93,352,622
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,116,474
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,116,474
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$67,815,635
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$504,609
Pro Estimated Expenses$84,269,703
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$84,269,703
Estimated Season Salary Cap$93,386,177
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$2,113,823
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $22,786,177
Current Bank Account$21,269,838
Projected Bank Account$4,815,770

Pro Players Salaries

Jack Eichel $10,000,000 (1)
Moritz Seider $8,550,000 (6)
Nikolaj Ehlers $8,500,000 (6)
Roope Hintz $8,450,000 (6)
Lucas Raymond $8,075,000 (7)
Jesper Bratt $7,875,000 (6)
Jaccob Slavin $6,395,955 (8)
Adam Larsson $5,250,000 (4)
Jared McCann $5,000,000 (2)
Ilya Mikheyev $4,750,000 (1)
Jordan Staal $2,900,000 (2)
Luke Schenn $2,750,000 (1)
Barrett Hayton $2,650,000 (1)
Jesper Wallstedt $2,200,000 (2)
Nick Bjugstad $1,750,000 (2)
Alex Lyon $1,500,000 (2)
Joel Kiviranta $1,250,000 (1)
Albert Johansson $1,125,000 (2)
Ryan Leonard $950,000 (2)
Haydn Fleury $950,000 (2)
Simon Edvinsson $894,167 (1)
Nico Daws $812,500 (1)
Alex Turcotte $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $93,352,622
Year 2027 : $70,245,955
Year 2028 : $53,095,955
Year 2029 : $53,095,955
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $91,265,123
Year 2027 : $70,245,956
Year 2028 : $53,095,956
Year 2029 : $53,095,956
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $93,352,622
Year 2027 : $70,245,955
Year 2028 : $53,095,955
Year 2029 : $53,095,955

Farm Players Salaries

Gavin Brindley $95,000 (1)
Seamus Casey $95,000 (2)
Joel Nystrom $92,500 (1)
Dennis Hildeby $84,167 (3)
Carl Lindbom $84,000 (1)
Marshall Warren $82,500 (1)
Parker Ford $81,250 (2)
Ville Koivunen $80,583 (1)
Devin Cooley $77,500 (1)
Zach Aston-Reese $77,500 (1)
Jeff Malott $77,500 (1)
Domenick Fensore $77,500 (1)
Filip Hallander $77,500 (2)
Danil Gushchin $77,500 (1)
Marc McLaughlin $77,500 (1)
Ryan Johnson $77,500 (3)
Total Farm Players16
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,315,000
Year 2027 : $415,417
Year 2028 : $161,667
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,315,000
Year 2027 : $415,417
Year 2028 : $161,667
Year 2029 : $0

HURRICANES



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRBC Center
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 955 - 99,43%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 954 - 97,70%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 971 - 99,28%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %19 880 - 99,40%
Average Income per Game$2,150,502
Year to Date Revenue$8,602,009

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$93,930,833
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,139,212
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,139,212
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$81,719,086
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$507,734
Pro Estimated Expenses$84,791,578
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$84,791,578
Estimated Season Salary Cap$93,930,790
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$1,569,210
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $23,330,790
Current Bank Account$209,575,882
Projected Bank Account$206,503,390

Pro Players Salaries

Jake Guentzel $9,000,000 (6)
Linus Ullmark $8,250,000 (4)
Josh Norris $7,950,000 (5)
Alex DeBrincat $7,875,000 (2)
Brock Nelson $7,500,000 (3)
Troy Terry $7,000,000 (5)
Ryan Pulock $6,150,000 (5)
Kaiden Guhle $5,550,000 (6)
Tyler Bertuzzi $5,500,000 (3)
Alex Vlasic $4,600,000 (5)
Sean Walker $3,600,000 (4)
Oliver Ekman-Larsson $3,500,000 (6)
Brett Kulak $2,750,000 (1)
Brett Howden $2,500,000 (5)
Freddy Gaudreau $2,100,000 (3)
Nico Sturm $2,000,000 (2)
Jake Allen $1,800,000 (5)
Kiefer Sherwood $1,500,000 (1)
Emil Heineman $1,100,000 (2)
Ben Kindel $975,000 (3)
Ben Hutton $975,000 (1)
Jackson Blake $905,833 (1)
Zemgus Girgensons $850,000 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $93,930,833
Year 2027 : $87,800,000
Year 2028 : $75,975,000
Year 2029 : $59,900,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $93,930,833
Year 2027 : $87,800,000
Year 2028 : $75,975,000
Year 2029 : $59,900,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $93,930,833
Year 2027 : $87,800,000
Year 2028 : $75,975,000
Year 2029 : $59,900,000

Farm Players Salaries

Taylor Makar $92,500 (1)
Nikolas Matinpalo $87,500 (2)
Matthew Kessel $80,000 (1)
Hunter McKown $80,000 (1)
Trent Miner $77,500 (2)
Calen Addison $77,500 (1)
Donovan Sebrango $77,500 (1)
Riley Stillman $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players8
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $650,000
Year 2027 : $242,500
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $650,000
Year 2027 : $242,500
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

ISLANDERS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameNassau Veterans Coliseum
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 641 - 95,51%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 928 - 98,56%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 968 - 98,41%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 4 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 951 - 95,08%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %19 488 - 97,44%
Average Income per Game$2,084,181
Year to Date Revenue$8,336,722

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$75,248,333
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$600,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,321,464
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,321,464
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$79,198,859
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$406,748
Pro Estimated Expenses$67,926,916
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$67,926,916
Estimated Season Salary Cap$75,248,380
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$20,251,620
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $4,648,380
Current Bank Account$210,594,734
Projected Bank Account$221,866,677

Pro Players Salaries

Jared Spurgeon $7,575,000 (2)
Neal Pionk $7,000,000 (6)
Tomas Hertl $6,750,000 (5)
Chris Kreider $6,500,000 (2)
Oliver Bjorkstrand $5,400,000 (1)
Josh Manson $4,500,000 (1)
Jacob Markstrom $4,125,000 (1)
Jonathan Drouin $4,000,000 (2)
Nino Niederreiter $4,000,000 (2)
Olli Maatta $3,500,000 (3)
Tanner Jeannot $3,400,000 (5)
Evan Rodrigues $3,000,000 (2)
Adam Henrique $3,000,000 (1)
Casey Cizikas $2,500,000 (2)
Brandon Tanev $2,500,000 (3)
Pyotr Kochetkov $2,000,000 (2)
Adam Klapka $1,250,000 (2)
Calum Ritchie $918,333 (3)
Erik Gustafsson $850,000 (1)
Avery Hayes $830,000 (2)
Spencer Stastney $825,000 (1)
Kaedan Korczak $825,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $75,248,333
Year 2027 : $55,723,333
Year 2028 : $24,068,333
Year 2029 : $17,150,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $75,248,333
Year 2027 : $55,723,333
Year 2028 : $24,068,333
Year 2029 : $17,150,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $75,248,333
Year 2027 : $55,723,333
Year 2028 : $24,068,333
Year 2029 : $17,150,000

Farm Players Salaries

Berkly Catton $94,250 (3)
Brennan Othmann $86,333 (1)
Ivan Ivan $84,500 (1)
Juho Lammikko $80,000 (1)
Rem Pitlick $10,000 (1)
Total Farm Players5
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $355,083
Year 2027 : $94,250
Year 2028 : $94,250
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $355,083
Year 2027 : $94,250
Year 2028 : $94,250
Year 2029 : $0

JETS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePhillips Arena
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 777 - 97,21%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 920 - 98,41%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 963 - 98,16%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 4 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 961 - 96,13%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %19 621 - 98,11%
Average Income per Game$2,106,605
Year to Date Revenue$8,426,419

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$84,538,333
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$8,225,352
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$8,225,352
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$80,050,980
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$456,964
Pro Estimated Expenses$76,312,988
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$76,312,988
Estimated Season Salary Cap$84,538,340
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$10,961,660
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $13,938,340
Current Bank Account$214,621,973
Projected Bank Account$218,359,965

Pro Players Salaries

Rasmus Dahlin $11,000,000 (7)
Sergei Bobrovsky $10,000,000 (1)
Jordan Kyrou $8,125,000 (6)
Mason McTavish $7,000,000 (6)
Andre Burakovsky $5,500,000 (2)
Evander Kane $5,125,000 (1)
Marco Rossi $5,000,000 (3)
Kyle Palmieri $4,750,000 (1)
Spencer Knight $4,500,000 (1)
Connor Murphy $4,400,000 (1)
Dante Fabbro $4,125,000 (4)
Radko Gudas $4,000,000 (1)
Eeli Tolvanen $3,475,000 (1)
Kent Johnson $1,800,000 (2)
Ty Emberson $1,300,000 (2)
Simon Nemec $918,333 (1)
Marc Gatcomb $900,000 (1)
John Beecher $900,000 (1)
Zachary L'Heureux $863,333 (1)
Ilya Protas $856,667 (3)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $84,538,333
Year 2027 : $44,706,667
Year 2028 : $36,106,667
Year 2029 : $30,250,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $84,538,333
Year 2027 : $44,706,667
Year 2028 : $36,106,667
Year 2029 : $30,250,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $84,538,333
Year 2027 : $44,706,667
Year 2028 : $36,106,667
Year 2029 : $30,250,000

Farm Players Salaries

Carter Yakemchuk $94,250 (3)
Dennis Gilbert $87,500 (2)
Matthew Poitras $87,000 (1)
Adam Boqvist $85,000 (1)
Vincent Iorio $81,417 (1)
Adam Ginning $78,750 (1)
Riley Tufte $77,500 (1)
Maxence Guenette $77,500 (1)
Joona Koppanen $77,500 (1)
Phillip Di Giuseppe $77,500 (1)
Colin White $77,500 (3)
Valtteri Puustinen $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players12
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $978,917
Year 2027 : $259,250
Year 2028 : $171,750
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $978,917
Year 2027 : $259,250
Year 2028 : $171,750
Year 2029 : $0

KINGS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameStaples Center
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 767 - 97,08%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 849 - 96,97%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 2 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 4 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 962 - 96,15%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %19 577 - 97,88%
Average Income per Game$2,100,692
Year to Date Revenue$4,201,383

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$86,910,983
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$200,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$8,450,864
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$8,450,864
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$84,027,660
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$469,789
Pro Estimated Expenses$78,454,763
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$78,454,763
Estimated Season Salary Cap$86,905,627
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$8,594,373
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $16,305,627
Current Bank Account$243,055,127
Projected Bank Account$248,628,024

Pro Players Salaries

Mitch Marner $12,000,000 (8)
Pierre-Luc Dubois $8,500,000 (6)
Thomas Chabot $8,000,000 (3)
Brandon Montour $7,142,857 (6)
Aaron Ekblad $6,100,000 (8)
Darcy Kuemper $5,250,000 (2)
Jordan Eberle $4,750,000 (1)
Morgan Frost $4,375,000 (2)
Brian Dumoulin $4,000,000 (3)
William Karlsson $3,817,293 (2)
Carson Soucy $3,250,000 (1)
Alexander Kerfoot $3,000,000 (1)
Arvid Soderblom $2,750,000 (2)
Nick Seeler $2,700,000 (3)
Carl Grundstrom $1,800,000 (1)
Teddy Blueger $1,800,000 (1)
Sam Malinski $1,400,000 (1)
Tanner Pearson $1,000,000 (1)
Anton Frondell $975,000 (3)
Macklin Celebrini $975,000 (2)
William Eklund $863,333 (1)
Dominic Toninato $850,000 (2)
Zack Ostapchuk $825,000 (1)
Nikita Nesterenko $787,500 (2)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $86,910,983
Year 2027 : $68,222,650
Year 2028 : $49,417,857
Year 2029 : $33,742,857
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $86,910,982
Year 2027 : $68,222,649
Year 2028 : $49,417,856
Year 2029 : $33,742,856
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $86,910,983
Year 2027 : $68,222,650
Year 2028 : $49,417,857
Year 2029 : $33,742,857

Farm Players Salaries

Jeremy Davies $115,000 (2)
Jack Thompson $80,000 (1)
Nathan Bastian $77,500 (1)
Alex Belzile $77,500 (1)
Nikita Alexandrov $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players5
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $427,500
Year 2027 : $115,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $427,500
Year 2027 : $115,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

KRAKEN



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameClimate Pledge Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 926 - 96,28%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 2 865 - 71,63%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 961 - 96,10%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %16 752 - 93,06%
Average Income per Game$1,834,515
Year to Date Revenue$3,669,029

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$72,025,833
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$200,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,022,111
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,022,111
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$73,380,580
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$389,329
Pro Estimated Expenses$65,017,943
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$65,017,943
Estimated Season Salary Cap$72,040,054
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$23,459,946
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $1,440,054
Current Bank Account($5,243,105)
Projected Bank Account$3,119,532

Pro Players Salaries

Brayden Schenn $6,500,000 (3)
Brendan Gallagher $6,500,000 (2)
Casey Mittelstadt $5,750,000 (2)
Andrew Copp $5,625,000 (2)
Jonathan Marchessault $5,500,000 (4)
Jaden Schwartz $5,500,000 (1)
Cam York $5,150,000 (5)
Joel Farabee $5,000,000 (3)
Trevor Moore $4,200,000 (3)
Erik Gudbranson $4,000,000 (1)
Ilya Lyubushkin $3,250,000 (2)
Samuel Montembeault $3,150,000 (2)
Nic Dowd $3,000,000 (2)
Drew Helleson $1,100,000 (2)
Martin Pospisil $1,000,000 (1)
Jake Christiansen $975,000 (2)
Matvei Gridin $942,500 (3)
David Jiricek $918,333 (1)
Nick Lardis $865,000 (3)
Charle-Edouard D'Astous $775,000 (1)
Kailer Yamamoto $775,000 (1)
Kevin Rooney $775,000 (1)
Olivier Rodrigue $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $72,025,833
Year 2027 : $57,507,500
Year 2028 : $28,157,500
Year 2029 : $10,650,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $72,025,833
Year 2027 : $57,507,500
Year 2028 : $28,157,500
Year 2029 : $10,650,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $72,025,833
Year 2027 : $57,507,500
Year 2028 : $28,157,500
Year 2029 : $10,650,000

Farm Players Salaries

Jagger Firkus $89,167 (2)
Samuel Honzek $88,667 (3)
Denver Barkey $88,167 (3)
Adam Sykora $80,667 (2)
Jonas Rondbjerg $77,500 (1)
Max Sasson $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players6
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $501,668
Year 2027 : $346,668
Year 2028 : $176,834
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $501,668
Year 2027 : $346,668
Year 2028 : $176,834
Year 2029 : $0

LIGHTNING



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameSt.Pete Times Forum
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 906 - 98,83%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 773 - 95,46%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 994 - 99,70%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 926 - 98,16%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 977 - 97,68%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %19 576 - 97,88%
Average Income per Game$2,116,761
Year to Date Revenue$8,467,044

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$93,227,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$1,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,070,776
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,070,776
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$80,436,918
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$503,932
Pro Estimated Expenses$84,156,644
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$84,156,644
Estimated Season Salary Cap$93,227,420
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$2,272,580
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $22,627,420
Current Bank Account$193,095,291
Projected Bank Account$189,375,565

Pro Players Salaries

Igor Shesterkin $11,500,000 (8)
Zach Werenski $9,583,333 (3)
Mark Stone $9,500,000 (2)
Sam Reinhart $8,625,000 (7)
Nico Hischier $7,250,000 (2)
MacKenzie Weegar $6,250,000 (6)
Bryan Rust $5,125,000 (3)
Dylan DeMelo $4,900,000 (3)
Matt Duchene $4,500,000 (4)
Jack McBain $4,250,000 (5)
Mats Zuccarello $4,125,000 (1)
Jonas Siegenthaler $3,400,000 (3)
Michael Amadio $2,600,000 (2)
Conor Timmins $2,200,000 (2)
Reilly Smith $2,000,000 (1)
Mattias Janmark $1,450,000 (2)
David Kampf $1,100,000 (2)
Olen Zellweger $844,167 (1)
Alexander Holtz $837,500 (2)
Eric Comrie $825,000 (1)
Marcus Johansson $800,000 (1)
Troy Stecher $787,500 (1)
Noah Gregor $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $93,227,500
Year 2027 : $83,070,833
Year 2028 : $58,133,333
Year 2029 : $35,125,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $93,227,500
Year 2027 : $83,070,833
Year 2028 : $58,133,333
Year 2029 : $35,125,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $93,227,500
Year 2027 : $83,070,833
Year 2028 : $58,133,333
Year 2029 : $35,125,000

Farm Players Salaries

Nikita Tolopilo $77,500 (2)
Spencer Martin $77,500 (2)
Corey Schueneman $77,500 (1)
Boris Katchouk $77,500 (1)
Gustav Olofsson $77,500 (1)
Daemon Hunt $77,500 (1)
Brendan Brisson $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players7
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $542,500
Year 2027 : $155,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $542,500
Year 2027 : $155,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

MAMMOTH



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameGlendale Arena
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 766 - 97,08%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 2 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 852 - 96,30%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 970 - 97,00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %19 588 - 97,94%
Average Income per Game$2,112,284
Year to Date Revenue$4,224,567

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$71,085,440
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$6,916,428
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$6,916,428
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$84,491,340
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$384,246
Pro Estimated Expenses$64,169,082
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$64,169,082
Estimated Season Salary Cap$71,085,510
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$24,414,490
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $485,510
Current Bank Account$231,769,879
Projected Bank Account$252,092,137

Pro Players Salaries

Sean Durzi $6,000,000 (3)
Brett Pesce $5,500,000 (5)
Tristan Jarry $5,375,000 (3)
Thatcher Demko $5,000,000 (1)
Ryan Strome $5,000,000 (2)
Philip Broberg $4,580,917 (1)
Frank Vatrano $4,571,189 (3)
Jordan Greenway $4,000,000 (2)
David Perron $4,000,000 (1)
Trent Frederic $3,850,000 (8)
Barclay Goodrow $3,641,667 (2)
Andrew Mangiapane $3,600,000 (2)
William Carrier $2,150,000 (5)
Ryan Lomberg $2,000,000 (1)
Jonatan Berggren $1,825,000 (1)
Jake Bean $1,750,000 (1)
Colin Miller $1,500,000 (1)
Kasperi Kapanen $1,300,000 (1)
Matthew Benning $1,250,000 (1)
Jonas Johansson $1,250,000 (2)
Mike Reilly $1,100,000 (1)
Oliver Moore $941,667 (2)
Mathieu Joseph $900,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $71,085,440
Year 2027 : $45,879,523
Year 2028 : $27,446,189
Year 2029 : $11,500,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $71,085,440
Year 2027 : $45,879,523
Year 2028 : $27,446,189
Year 2029 : $11,500,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $71,085,440
Year 2027 : $45,879,523
Year 2028 : $27,446,189
Year 2029 : $11,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Dalibor Dvorsky $90,167 (1)
Maveric Lamoureux $88,667 (2)
Joakim Kemell $88,667 (1)
Dylan Duke $86,750 (2)
Eetu Liukas $86,750 (1)
James Malatesta $84,167 (1)
Kole Lind $77,500 (1)
Kyle MacLean $77,500 (2)
Jack Studnicka $77,500 (1)
Tanner Laczynski $77,500 (1)
Robby Fabbri $77,500 (1)
Mason Shaw $77,500 (1)
Jake Leschyshyn $77,500 (1)
Jett Woo $77,500 (1)
Jack Ahcan $77,500 (1)
Cross Hanas $10,000 (1)
Dawson Barteaux $10,000 (1)
Justin Bailey $10,000 (1)
Total Farm Players18
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,252,668
Year 2027 : $252,917
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,252,668
Year 2027 : $252,917
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

MAPLE LEAFS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAir Canada Centre
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 786 - 97,33%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 845 - 96,90%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 2 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 989 - 99,72%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 964 - 96,42%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %19 584 - 97,92%
Average Income per Game$2,103,797
Year to Date Revenue$10,518,983

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$70,652,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$1,150,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$6,874,290
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$6,874,290
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$77,840,474
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$381,905
Pro Estimated Expenses$63,778,135
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$63,778,135
Estimated Season Salary Cap$70,652,425
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$24,847,575
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $52,425
Current Bank Account$231,842,411
Projected Bank Account$245,904,750

Pro Players Salaries

Erik Karlsson $11,500,000 (2)
Tyler Seguin $9,850,000 (2)
J.T. Compher $5,100,000 (3)
Samuel Girard $5,000,000 (2)
Ryan Graves $4,500,000 (4)
Nick Foligno $4,500,000 (1)
Viktor Arvidsson $4,000,000 (1)
Michael Rasmussen $3,200,000 (3)
Mason Appleton $2,900,000 (2)
Mathew Dumba $2,600,000 (1)
Blake Lizotte $2,250,000 (1)
Laurent Brossoit $2,150,000 (1)
Calle Jarnkrok $2,100,000 (1)
Declan Chisholm $1,600,000 (2)
Vitek Vanecek $1,500,000 (1)
Ty Dellandrea $1,300,000 (1)
Justin Barron $1,150,000 (1)
Travis Hamonic $1,000,000 (1)
Matvei Michkov $950,000 (2)
Cole Hutson $940,833 (3)
Joseph Veleno $900,000 (1)
Shane Wright $886,667 (2)
Pheonix Copley $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $70,652,500
Year 2027 : $46,427,500
Year 2028 : $13,740,833
Year 2029 : $4,500,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $70,652,500
Year 2027 : $46,427,500
Year 2028 : $13,740,833
Year 2029 : $4,500,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $70,652,500
Year 2027 : $46,427,500
Year 2028 : $13,740,833
Year 2029 : $4,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Axel Sandin-Pellikka $91,833 (3)
Scott Morrow $91,667 (1)
Jani Nyman $89,167 (2)
Victor Mancini $87,000 (1)
Braeden Bowman $83,750 (2)
Nolan Allan $82,500 (1)
Tyson Kozak $77,500 (3)
Lucas Condotta $77,500 (2)
Nicolas Aube-Kubel $77,500 (1)
Max Crozier $77,500 (3)
Travis Boyd $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players11
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $913,417
Year 2027 : $497,250
Year 2028 : $246,833
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $913,417
Year 2027 : $497,250
Year 2028 : $246,833
Year 2029 : $0

OILERS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRexall Place
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 672 - 95,90%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 928 - 98,56%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 948 - 97,40%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 956 - 98,89%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 988 - 98,80%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %19 492 - 97,46%
Average Income per Game$2,097,632
Year to Date Revenue$6,292,896

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$94,872,333
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$1,150,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,230,814
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,230,814
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$81,807,648
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$512,823
Pro Estimated Expenses$85,641,441
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$85,641,441
Estimated Season Salary Cap$94,872,255
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$627,745
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $24,272,255
Current Bank Account$197,929,070
Projected Bank Account$194,095,277

Pro Players Salaries

Roman Josi $9,059,000 (3)
Kirill Kaprizov $9,000,000 (1)
Sidney Crosby $8,700,000 (2)
Victor Hedman $8,000,000 (4)
Alexis Lafreniere $7,450,000 (7)
Jonas Brodin $6,000,000 (3)
Logan Thompson $5,850,000 (6)
Adam Pelech $5,750,000 (4)
Christian Dvorak $5,400,000 (1)
Jason Zucker $4,750,000 (2)
Pavel Zacha $4,750,000 (2)
Artturi Lehkonen $4,500,000 (2)
Mason Lohrei $3,200,000 (2)
Connor Brown $3,000,000 (4)
Martin Fehervary $2,675,000 (1)
Lars Eller $1,250,000 (1)
Philipp Kurashev $1,200,000 (1)
David Rittich $1,000,000 (1)
Brandt Clarke $863,333 (1)
James Reimer $850,000 (1)
Alex Steeves $850,000 (1)
Michael Carcone $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $94,872,333
Year 2027 : $71,009,000
Year 2028 : $45,109,000
Year 2029 : $30,050,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $94,872,333
Year 2027 : $71,009,000
Year 2028 : $45,109,000
Year 2029 : $30,050,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $94,872,333
Year 2027 : $71,009,000
Year 2028 : $45,109,000
Year 2029 : $30,050,000

Farm Players Salaries

Juuso Parssinen $100,000 (2)
Josh Samanski $97,500 (2)
Matthew Wood $95,000 (2)
Mikulas Hovorka $95,000 (1)
Stephen Halliday $95,000 (1)
William Wallinder $92,500 (1)
Jared Wright $86,750 (2)
Jared Davidson $86,250 (1)
Coulson Pitre $86,000 (2)
Max McCue $85,833 (2)
Domenic DiVincentiis $83,056 (2)
Sam Morton $77,500 (1)
Michael Callahan $77,500 (1)
Hugh McGing $77,500 (1)
Matthew Highmore $77,500 (1)
Jeffrey Viel $77,500 (1)
Declan Carlile $77,500 (1)
Marshall Rifai $77,500 (2)
Walker Duehr $77,500 (1)
Simon Lundmark $77,500 (2)
Alex Kannok Leipert $10,000 (1)
Austin Strand $10,000 (1)
Christian Wolanin $10,000 (1)
Total Farm Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,730,389
Year 2027 : $789,139
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,730,389
Year 2027 : $789,139
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

PANTHERS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBank Atlantic Center
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 920 - 99,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 831 - 96,62%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 883 - 94,13%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 939 - 98,48%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 928 - 92,80%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %19 501 - 97,50%
Average Income per Game$2,104,070
Year to Date Revenue$4,208,140

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$94,383,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$1,050,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,183,204
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,183,204
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$84,162,800
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$510,178
Pro Estimated Expenses$85,199,726
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$85,199,726
Estimated Season Salary Cap$94,382,930
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$1,117,070
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $23,782,930
Current Bank Account$232,939,901
Projected Bank Account$231,902,975

Pro Players Salaries

Nathan MacKinnon $12,600,000 (6)
Elias Pettersson $11,600,000 (7)
Mathew Barzal $9,150,000 (6)
Mika Zibanejad $8,500,000 (5)
K'Andre Miller $7,500,000 (8)
Dylan Samberg $5,750,000 (3)
Kevin Bahl $5,350,000 (6)
Ryan McLeod $5,000,000 (4)
Alexander Wennberg $5,000,000 (1)
Karel Vejmelka $4,750,000 (5)
Jamie Oleksiak $4,600,000 (1)
Dawson Mercer $4,000,000 (2)
Claude Giroux $2,000,000 (1)
Victor Olofsson $1,575,000 (1)
Jesper Boqvist $1,500,000 (2)
Connor Ingram $1,150,500 (1)
Cole Koepke $1,000,000 (1)
Josh Mahura $907,500 (2)
Ryan Shea $900,000 (1)
Brendan Gaunce $775,000 (1)
Samuel Blais $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $94,383,000
Year 2027 : $76,607,500
Year 2028 : $70,200,000
Year 2029 : $64,450,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $94,383,000
Year 2027 : $76,607,500
Year 2028 : $70,200,000
Year 2029 : $64,450,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $94,383,000
Year 2027 : $76,607,500
Year 2028 : $70,200,000
Year 2029 : $64,450,000

Farm Players Salaries

Evgenii Dadonov $100,000 (1)
Aydar Suniev $92,333 (2)
Landon Slaggert $90,000 (2)
Chase Bradley $87,250 (1)
Ethan Cardwell $86,750 (1)
Oskar Olausson $86,333 (1)
Ludvig Jansson $85,500 (3)
Mitchell Stephens $77,500 (1)
Curtis Lazar $77,500 (1)
Jacob Moverare $77,500 (1)
Ryan Suzuki $77,500 (1)
Curtis Douglas $77,500 (1)
Ben Jones $77,500 (1)
Calle Rosen $77,500 (1)
Kyle Capobianco $77,500 (1)
Chris Wagner $10,000 (1)
Reese Johnson $10,000 (1)
Brett Seney $10,000 (1)
Total Farm Players18
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,278,166
Year 2027 : $267,833
Year 2028 : $85,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,278,166
Year 2027 : $267,833
Year 2028 : $85,500
Year 2029 : $0

PENGUINS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMellon Arena
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 418 - 92,73%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 856 - 97,11%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 959 - 97,95%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 929 - 98,23%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 992 - 99,20%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %19 154 - 95,77%
Average Income per Game$2,054,250
Year to Date Revenue$6,162,751

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$77,918,333
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$7,581,240
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$7,581,240
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$80,115,763
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$421,180
Pro Estimated Expenses$70,337,060
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$70,337,060
Estimated Season Salary Cap$77,918,300
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$17,581,700
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $7,318,300
Current Bank Account$192,550,797
Projected Bank Account$202,329,500

Pro Players Salaries

Darnell Nurse $9,250,000 (5)
Patrik Laine $8,700,000 (1)
Lukas Dostal $6,500,000 (5)
Philipp Grubauer $5,900,000 (2)
Elvis Merzlikins $5,400,000 (2)
Jesperi Kotkaniemi $4,820,000 (5)
Petr Mrazek $4,250,000 (1)
Thomas Harley $4,000,000 (1)
Nick Leddy $4,000,000 (1)
Scott Mayfield $3,500,000 (5)
Nate Schmidt $3,500,000 (1)
Dakota Joshua $3,250,000 (3)
Jeff Skinner $3,000,000 (1)
Vladislav Namestnikov $3,000,000 (2)
Nicolas Deslauriers $1,750,000 (1)
Peyton Krebs $1,450,000 (1)
Michael Misa $975,000 (3)
Zeev Buium $966,500 (2)
Ryan Greene $950,000 (2)
Beckett Sennecke $942,500 (3)
Ivan Demidov $940,833 (2)
Easton Cowan $873,500 (3)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $77,918,333
Year 2027 : $47,268,333
Year 2028 : $30,111,000
Year 2029 : $24,070,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $77,918,333
Year 2027 : $47,268,333
Year 2028 : $30,111,000
Year 2029 : $24,070,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $77,918,333
Year 2027 : $47,268,333
Year 2028 : $30,111,000
Year 2029 : $24,070,000

Farm Players Salaries

Stian Solberg $94,250 (3)
Carter Mazur $90,583 (1)
Adam Engstrom $89,667 (2)
Owen Pickering $88,667 (2)
Owen Beck $85,333 (2)
Michael Pezzetta $81,250 (2)
Erik Portillo $78,333 (2)
Cal Petersen $77,500 (1)
Ethan Bear $77,500 (1)
Keaton Middleton $77,500 (2)
Samuel Bolduc $77,500 (1)
Graeme Clarke $77,500 (1)
Filip Bystedt $10,000 (1)
Oliver Wahlstrom $10,000 (1)
Jean-Luc Foudy $10,000 (1)
Cam Lund $10,000 (1)
Total Farm Players16
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,035,583
Year 2027 : $595,000
Year 2028 : $94,250
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,035,583
Year 2027 : $595,000
Year 2028 : $94,250
Year 2029 : $0

PREDATORS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameGaylord Entertainment Center
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 682 - 96,02%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 974 - 99,48%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 955 - 97,73%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 962 - 99,06%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 986 - 98,58%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %19 558 - 97,79%
Average Income per Game$2,102,990
Year to Date Revenue$8,411,959

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$93,825,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,128,916
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,128,916
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$79,913,610
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$507,162
Pro Estimated Expenses$84,696,054
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$84,696,054
Estimated Season Salary Cap$93,824,970
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$1,675,030
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $23,224,970
Current Bank Account$293,172,545
Projected Bank Account$288,390,101

Pro Players Salaries

Mikko Rantanen $12,000,000 (8)
Charlie McAvoy $9,500,000 (5)
Dylan Larkin $8,700,000 (6)
Bo Horvat $8,500,000 (6)
Tom Wilson $6,500,000 (6)
Alex Killorn $6,250,000 (2)
Josh Morrissey $6,250,000 (3)
Phillip Danault $5,500,000 (2)
Conor Garland $4,950,000 (1)
Will Borgen $4,100,000 (5)
Brayden McNabb $3,650,000 (3)
Jake Evans $2,850,000 (4)
Nick Perbix $2,750,000 (2)
Logan O'Connor $2,500,000 (6)
Joel Armia $2,500,000 (2)
Anthony Stolarz $2,500,000 (1)
Tyler Kleven $1,600,000 (2)
Samuel Ersson $1,450,000 (1)
Jamie Benn $1,000,000 (1)
Colin Blackwell $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $93,825,000
Year 2027 : $83,925,000
Year 2028 : $64,550,000
Year 2029 : $54,650,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $93,825,000
Year 2027 : $83,925,000
Year 2028 : $64,550,000
Year 2029 : $54,650,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $93,825,000
Year 2027 : $83,925,000
Year 2028 : $64,550,000
Year 2029 : $54,650,000

Farm Players Salaries

Ethan Del Mastro $85,583 (1)
Vladislav Kolyachonok $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players2
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $163,083
Year 2027 : $0
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $163,083
Year 2027 : $0
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

RANGERS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMadison Square Garden
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 767 - 97,09%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 900 - 98,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 947 - 97,35%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 969 - 99,22%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 984 - 98,44%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %19 567 - 97,84%
Average Income per Game$2,108,530
Year to Date Revenue$10,542,652

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$91,338,334
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$200,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$8,886,978
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$8,886,978
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$78,015,625
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$493,721
Pro Estimated Expenses$82,451,407
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$82,451,407
Estimated Season Salary Cap$91,338,385
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$4,161,615
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $20,738,385
Current Bank Account$258,859,171
Projected Bank Account$254,423,389

Pro Players Salaries

Adam Fox $9,500,000 (4)
Matthew Tkachuk $9,500,000 (5)
Mark Scheifele $8,500,000 (6)
Ilya Sorokin $8,250,000 (7)
Carter Verhaeghe $7,000,000 (8)
Travis Sanheim $6,250,000 (6)
Gustav Forsling $5,750,000 (7)
Zach Hyman $5,500,000 (3)
Teuvo Teravainen $5,400,000 (2)
Joel Eriksson Ek $5,250,000 (4)
Cody Ceci $4,500,000 (4)
Warren Foegele $3,500,000 (2)
Andrew Peeke $2,750,000 (1)
Kevin Stenlund $2,000,000 (1)
Mavrik Bourque $950,000 (1)
Tyler Tucker $925,000 (2)
Oliver Kapanen $925,000 (2)
Marco Kasper $886,667 (2)
Parker Kelly $825,000 (1)
Logan Stankoven $814,167 (1)
Jet Greaves $812,500 (1)
Pierre-Olivier Joseph $775,000 (1)
Luke Glendening $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $91,338,334
Year 2027 : $81,636,667
Year 2028 : $70,000,000
Year 2029 : $64,500,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $91,338,334
Year 2027 : $81,636,667
Year 2028 : $70,000,000
Year 2029 : $64,500,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $91,338,334
Year 2027 : $81,636,667
Year 2028 : $70,000,000
Year 2029 : $64,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Urho Vaakanainen $155,000 (2)
Isaac Howard $95,000 (3)
Zayne Parekh $94,250 (3)
Ryan Ufko $92,500 (2)
Emil Andrae $90,333 (1)
Justin Kirkland $90,000 (1)
Bradly Nadeau $88,667 (3)
Sebastian Cossa $86,333 (1)
Zach Dean $85,250 (1)
Rafael Harvey-Pinard $77,500 (1)
William Trudeau $77,500 (1)
Raphael Lavoie $77,500 (1)
Akil Thomas $77,500 (1)
Michael Milne $10,000 (1)
Total Farm Players14
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,197,333
Year 2027 : $525,417
Year 2028 : $277,917
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,197,333
Year 2027 : $525,417
Year 2028 : $277,917
Year 2029 : $0

RED WINGS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameJoe Louis Arena
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 781 - 97,26%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 947 - 98,93%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 968 - 98,38%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 960 - 99,01%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 959 - 95,85%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %19 614 - 98,07%
Average Income per Game$2,107,832
Year to Date Revenue$12,646,993

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$94,400,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$250,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,184,860
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,184,860
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$75,881,958
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$510,270
Pro Estimated Expenses$85,215,090
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$85,215,090
Estimated Season Salary Cap$94,399,950
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$1,100,050
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $23,799,950
Current Bank Account$269,269,304
Projected Bank Account$259,936,172

Pro Players Salaries

William Nylander $11,500,000 (7)
Nikita Kucherov $9,500,000 (2)
Timo Meier $8,800,000 (6)
Jake Oettinger $8,250,000 (8)
Elias Lindholm $7,750,000 (6)
Noah Hanifin $7,350,000 (7)
Anze Kopitar $7,000,000 (1)
Nick Schmaltz $5,850,000 (1)
Sean Monahan $5,500,000 (4)
Mike Matheson $4,875,000 (1)
Shayne Gostisbehere $3,200,000 (2)
Luke Evangelista $3,000,000 (2)
Rasmus Andersson $2,275,000 (1)
Scott Wedgewood $1,500,000 (1)
Simon Benoit $1,350,000 (2)
Arber Xhekaj $1,300,000 (1)
Zach Bogosian $1,250,000 (1)
Corey Perry $1,000,000 (1)
Oskar Back $825,000 (2)
Ethen Frank $775,000 (1)
Aatu Raty $775,000 (2)
Pavol Regenda $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $94,400,000
Year 2027 : $67,800,000
Year 2028 : $49,150,000
Year 2029 : $49,150,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $94,400,000
Year 2027 : $67,800,000
Year 2028 : $49,150,000
Year 2029 : $49,150,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $94,400,000
Year 2027 : $67,800,000
Year 2028 : $49,150,000
Year 2029 : $49,150,000

Farm Players Salaries

Matt Rempe $97,500 (2)
Ian Moore $92,500 (1)
Justin Hryckowian $87,000 (1)
Samuel Savoie $84,667 (2)
David Gustafsson $83,500 (1)
Cole Reinhardt $81,250 (2)
Ian Mitchell $77,500 (1)
Logan Brown $77,500 (1)
Glenn Gawdin $77,500 (1)
Philippe Daoust $10,000 (1)
Jacob Perreault $10,000 (1)
Total Farm Players11
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $778,917
Year 2027 : $263,417
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $778,917
Year 2027 : $263,417
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

SABRES



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameHSBC Arena
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 987 - 99,84%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 990 - 99,80%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 959 - 97,95%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 942 - 98,55%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 948 - 94,76%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %19 825 - 99,13%
Average Income per Game$2,138,169
Year to Date Revenue$10,690,847

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$89,021,667
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$8,661,564
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$8,661,564
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$79,112,268
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$481,198
Pro Estimated Expenses$80,360,066
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$80,360,066
Estimated Season Salary Cap$89,021,630
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$6,478,370
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $18,421,630
Current Bank Account$209,594,947
Projected Bank Account$208,347,149

Pro Players Salaries

Auston Matthews $13,250,000 (3)
Connor Hellebuyck $8,500,000 (6)
Owen Power $8,350,000 (6)
Brock Boeser $7,250,000 (7)
Filip Hronek $7,250,000 (7)
Matt Roy $5,750,000 (5)
Vincent Trocheck $5,625,000 (4)
Joey Daccord $5,000,000 (5)
Vladimir Tarasenko $4,750,000 (1)
Ryan Hartman $4,000,000 (2)
Timothy Liljegren $3,000,000 (1)
Miles Wood $2,500,000 (4)
Drew O'Connor $2,500,000 (2)
Anton Forsberg $2,250,000 (2)
Brandon Saad $2,000,000 (1)
Sean Kuraly $1,850,000 (2)
Jayden Struble $1,412,500 (2)
Elmer Soderblom $1,125,000 (2)
Konsta Helenius $942,500 (3)
Sam Rinzel $941,667 (2)
Jack Finley $775,000 (3)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $89,021,667
Year 2027 : $79,271,667
Year 2028 : $65,192,500
Year 2029 : $50,225,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $89,021,667
Year 2027 : $79,271,667
Year 2028 : $65,192,500
Year 2029 : $50,225,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $89,021,667
Year 2027 : $79,271,667
Year 2028 : $65,192,500
Year 2029 : $50,225,000

Farm Players Salaries

William Lagesson $77,500 (2)
Dylan Gambrell $10,000 (1)
Total Farm Players2
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $87,500
Year 2027 : $77,500
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $87,500
Year 2027 : $77,500
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

SENATORS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePlace Banque Scotia
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 806 - 97,57%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 864 - 97,27%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 979 - 98,93%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 975 - 99,37%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 972 - 97,18%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %19 594 - 97,97%
Average Income per Game$2,109,024
Year to Date Revenue$8,436,097

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$93,142,857
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,062,550
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,062,550
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$80,142,922
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$503,475
Pro Estimated Expenses$84,080,325
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$84,080,325
Estimated Season Salary Cap$93,142,875
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$2,357,125
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $22,542,875
Current Bank Account$181,144,919
Projected Bank Account$177,207,516

Pro Players Salaries

Sebastian Aho $9,750,000 (7)
Mikhail Sergachev $8,500,000 (6)
John Carlson $8,000,000 (1)
Clayton Keller $7,150,000 (3)
Tage Thompson $7,142,857 (5)
Colton Parayko $6,500,000 (5)
Martin Necas $6,500,000 (1)
Alexander Romanov $6,250,000 (8)
Mackenzie Blackwood $5,250,000 (5)
Erik Cernak $5,200,000 (6)
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins $5,125,000 (4)
Tyson Foerster $3,750,000 (2)
Trevor van Riemsdyk $3,000,000 (1)
Nicolas Roy $3,000,000 (2)
Adam Gaudette $2,000,000 (2)
Ryan Poehling $1,900,000 (1)
Taylor Raddysh $1,500,000 (2)
Zach Benson $950,000 (1)
Michael McCarron $900,000 (1)
Brandon Bussi $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $93,142,857
Year 2027 : $71,117,857
Year 2028 : $60,867,857
Year 2029 : $53,717,857
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $93,142,857
Year 2027 : $71,117,857
Year 2028 : $60,867,857
Year 2029 : $53,717,857
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $93,142,857
Year 2027 : $71,117,857
Year 2028 : $60,867,857
Year 2029 : $53,717,857

Farm Players Salaries

Andrew Agozzino $77,500 (1)
Derrick Pouliot $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players2
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $155,000
Year 2027 : $77,500
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $155,000
Year 2027 : $77,500
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

SHARKS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameHP Pavillon
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 754 - 96,93%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 928 - 98,57%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 975 - 98,73%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 935 - 98,38%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 962 - 96,18%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %19 554 - 97,77%
Average Income per Game$2,102,766
Year to Date Revenue$8,411,065

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$95,171,667
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$1,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,259,938
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,259,938
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$79,905,118
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$514,441
Pro Estimated Expenses$85,911,647
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$85,911,647
Estimated Season Salary Cap$95,171,585
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$328,415
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $24,571,585
Current Bank Account$252,960,709
Projected Bank Account$246,954,180

Pro Players Salaries

Evan Bouchard $10,500,000 (4)
Andrei Vasilevskiy $9,500,000 (3)
Robert Thomas $8,125,000 (6)
Jake Sanderson $8,050,000 (7)
Juraj Slafkovsky $7,600,000 (8)
Bowen Byram $6,250,000 (2)
Anthony Cirelli $6,250,000 (6)
John Marino $4,400,000 (2)
Lawson Crouse $4,300,000 (2)
Mikey Anderson $4,125,000 (6)
Alex Laferriere $4,100,000 (3)
Joel Hofer $3,400,000 (2)
Taylor Hall $3,166,667 (3)
Erik Haula $3,150,000 (1)
Jordan Martinook $3,050,000 (2)
Mathieu Olivier $3,000,000 (6)
Bobby McMann $1,350,000 (1)
Tye Kartye $1,250,000 (2)
Connor Bedard $950,000 (1)
Lian Bichsel $918,333 (2)
Noah Ostlund $886,667 (2)
Philippe Myers $850,000 (2)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $95,171,667
Year 2027 : $89,721,667
Year 2028 : $64,416,667
Year 2029 : $47,650,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $95,171,667
Year 2027 : $89,721,667
Year 2028 : $64,416,667
Year 2029 : $47,650,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $95,171,667
Year 2027 : $89,721,667
Year 2028 : $64,416,667
Year 2029 : $47,650,000

Farm Players Salaries

Adam Edstrom $97,500 (2)
Jacob Quillan $87,500 (1)
Logan Morrison $87,000 (1)
Brett Berard $86,750 (1)
Caedan Bankier $86,750 (1)
Hunter Haight $86,583 (2)
Sergei Murashov $86,111 (2)
Nick Cousins $82,500 (1)
Elias Salomonsson $81,500 (2)
Ronan Seeley $81,375 (1)
Mitchell Chaffee $80,000 (1)
Mads Sogaard $77,500 (1)
Jaxson Stauber $77,500 (2)
Arshdeep Bains $77,500 (2)
Scott Perunovich $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players15
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,253,569
Year 2027 : $506,694
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,253,569
Year 2027 : $506,694
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

STARS



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAmerican Airlines Center
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 555 - 94,44%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 903 - 98,05%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 938 - 96,92%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 911 - 97,77%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %19 307 - 96,54%
Average Income per Game$2,079,665
Year to Date Revenue$6,238,995

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$92,887,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$9,037,710
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$9,037,710
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$81,106,935
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$502,095
Pro Estimated Expenses$83,849,865
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$83,849,865
Estimated Season Salary Cap$92,887,575
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$2,612,425
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $22,287,575
Current Bank Account$202,987,545
Projected Bank Account$200,244,615

Pro Players Salaries

Travis Konecny $8,750,000 (8)
Kevin Fiala $7,875,000 (4)
Morgan Rielly $7,500,000 (5)
Hampus Lindholm $6,500,000 (5)
Valeri Nichushkin $6,125,000 (5)
Tyler Toffoli $6,000,000 (3)
Charlie Coyle $5,250,000 (1)
Ben Chiarot $4,750,000 (1)
Alex Tuch $4,750,000 (1)
Rasmus Sandin $4,600,000 (4)
Ryan O'Reilly $4,500,000 (2)
Cam Fowler $4,000,000 (1)
Joonas Korpisalo $4,000,000 (3)
Filip Gustavsson $3,750,000 (1)
Simon Holmstrom $3,625,000 (2)
Cole Sillinger $2,250,000 (1)
Radek Faksa $2,000,000 (3)
Alexey Toropchenko $1,700,000 (1)
Scott Laughton $1,500,000 (1)
Parker Wotherspoon $1,000,000 (2)
Jacob Bernard-Docker $875,000 (1)
Bo Groulx $812,500 (2)
Mike Benning $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $92,887,500
Year 2027 : $63,287,500
Year 2028 : $53,350,000
Year 2029 : $41,350,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $92,887,500
Year 2027 : $63,287,500
Year 2028 : $53,350,000
Year 2029 : $41,350,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $92,887,500
Year 2027 : $63,287,500
Year 2028 : $53,350,000
Year 2029 : $41,350,000

Farm Players Salaries

Kurtis MacDermid $115,000 (2)
Isak Rosen $89,417 (1)
Dryden Hunt $82,500 (2)
Matt Tomkins $77,500 (2)
Lukas Cormier $77,500 (1)
Marc Del Gaizo $77,500 (1)
Matt Luff $77,500 (1)
Cedric Pare $10,000 (1)
Total Farm Players8
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $606,917
Year 2027 : $275,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $606,917
Year 2027 : $275,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

WILD



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameXcel Energy Center
Level 1: 8000 - $100 - 7 607 - 95,09%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 866 - 97,33%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 974 - 98,70%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 927 - 98,18%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 950 - 94,97%
Total Capacity :20000

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %19 324 - 96,62%
Average Income per Game$2,071,463
Year to Date Revenue$6,214,388

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$91,185,544
Farm Players Total Salaries$0
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$8,886,292
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$8,886,292
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$80,787,044
Pro Remaining Season Days167
Pro Expenses Per Days$492,895
Pro Estimated Expenses$82,313,465
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$82,313,465
Estimated Season Salary Cap$91,199,757
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$4,300,243
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $20,599,757
Current Bank Account$281,035,873
Projected Bank Account$279,509,452

Pro Players Salaries

Leon Draisaitl $14,000,000 (1)
Seth Jones $9,500,000 (2)
Miro Heiskanen $8,450,000 (4)
Seth Jarvis $7,420,087 (7)
Mikael Granlund $7,000,000 (3)
John Gibson $6,400,000 (2)
Dylan Strome $5,000,000 (3)
Kevin Lankinen $4,500,000 (5)
Jake Middleton $4,350,000 (4)
Joel Edmundson $3,850,000 (3)
Aliaksei Protas $3,375,000 (4)
Anthony Beauvillier $2,750,000 (2)
Niko Mikkola $2,500,000 (1)
Dylan Holloway $2,290,457 (1)
Eric Robinson $1,700,000 (4)
Justin Brazeau $1,500,000 (2)
Nils Lundkvist $1,250,000 (1)
Brayden Pachal $1,187,500 (2)
Cutter Gauthier $950,000 (1)
A.J. Greer $850,000 (1)
Tim Washe $812,500 (2)
Tyson Jost $775,000 (1)
Nick Blankenburg $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $91,185,544
Year 2027 : $67,795,087
Year 2028 : $45,645,087
Year 2029 : $29,795,087
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $91,185,545
Year 2027 : $67,795,088
Year 2028 : $45,645,088
Year 2029 : $29,795,088
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $91,185,544
Year 2027 : $67,795,087
Year 2028 : $45,645,087
Year 2029 : $29,795,087

Farm Players Salaries

Joshua Roy $83,500 (1)
Cayden Primeau $77,500 (1)
Adam Beckman $77,500 (1)
Brett Leason $77,500 (1)
Sheldon Dries $77,500 (1)
Jacob MacDonald $77,500 (1)
Adam Wilsby $77,500 (2)
Andre Lee $77,500 (2)
Jonathan Gruden $77,500 (1)
John Hayden $77,500 (2)
Pierrick Dube $10,000 (1)
Total Farm Players11
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $791,000
Year 2027 : $232,500
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $791,000
Year 2027 : $232,500
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

Salary Cap Centrale

Team

Current Fund

Estimated Season Salary Cap

Under Maximum of $95,500,000
Available Cap Space

Over Minimum of
$70,600,000

Pro Players

Farm Players

Total Players

AVALANCHE $216,228,894 $72,045,779 $23,454,221 $1,445,779 23730
BLACK HAWKS $220,088,168 $82,394,190 $13,105,810 $11,794,190 23932
BLUE JACKETS $167,437,765 $94,530,190 $969,810 $23,930,190 211738
BLUES $174,108,825 $86,402,680 $9,097,320 $15,802,680 23730
BRUINS $137,334,511 $90,784,310 $4,715,690 $20,184,310 20828
CANADIENS $46,451,414 $92,954,915 $2,545,085 $22,354,915 231134
CANUCKS $253,710,038 $71,800,905 $23,699,095 $1,200,905 23427
CAPITALS $146,003,325 $78,337,510 $17,162,490 $7,737,510 231639
DEVILS $241,069,204 $91,969,466 $3,530,534 $21,369,466 20626
DUCKS $202,728,421 $78,021,160 $17,478,840 $7,421,160 231235
FLAMES $184,877,060 $72,096,720 $23,403,280 $1,496,720 251237
FLYERS $181,709,582 $75,095,984 $20,404,016 $4,495,984 231235
GOLDEN KNIGHTS $21,269,838 $93,386,177 $2,113,823 $22,786,177 231639
HURRICANES $209,575,882 $93,930,790 $1,569,210 $23,330,790 23831
ISLANDERS $210,594,734 $75,248,380 $20,251,620 $4,648,380 22527
JETS $214,621,973 $84,538,340 $10,961,660 $13,938,340 201232
KINGS $243,055,127 $86,905,627 $8,594,373 $16,305,627 24529
KRAKEN ($5,243,105) $72,040,054 $23,459,946 $1,440,054 23629
LIGHTNING $193,095,291 $93,227,420 $2,272,580 $22,627,420 23730
MAMMOTH $231,769,879 $71,085,510 $24,414,490 $485,510 231841
MAPLE LEAFS $231,842,411 $70,652,425 $24,847,575 $52,425 231134
OILERS $197,929,070 $94,872,255 $627,745 $24,272,255 222345
PANTHERS $232,939,901 $94,382,930 $1,117,070 $23,782,930 211839
PENGUINS $192,550,797 $77,918,300 $17,581,700 $7,318,300 221638
PREDATORS $293,172,545 $93,824,970 $1,675,030 $23,224,970 20222
RANGERS $258,859,171 $91,338,385 $4,161,615 $20,738,385 231437
RED WINGS $269,269,304 $94,399,950 $1,100,050 $23,799,950 221133
SABRES $209,594,947 $89,021,630 $6,478,370 $18,421,630 21223
SENATORS $181,144,919 $93,142,875 $2,357,125 $22,542,875 20222
SHARKS $252,960,709 $95,171,585 $328,415 $24,571,585 221537
STARS $202,987,545 $92,887,575 $2,612,425 $22,287,575 23831
WILD $281,035,873 $91,199,757 $4,300,243 $20,599,757 231134