Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

PANTHERS
GP: 8 | W: 6 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 12
GF: 25 | GA: 18 | PP%: 24.32% | PK%: 84.85%
GM : Marco Bourque | Morale : 86 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #133 vs KRAKEN

Game Center
PANTHERS
6-2-0, 12pts
3
1 BLUE JACKETS
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W5StreakL1
2-0-0Home Record3-1-0
4-2-0Away Record1-0-0
6-2-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
3.13Goals Per Game3.40
2.25Goals Against Per Game2.00
24.32%Power Play Percentage18.18%
84.85%Penalty Kill Percentage95.45%
CANUCKS
1-7-1, 3pts
2
4 PANTHERS
6-2-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW5
0-3-0Home Record2-0-0
1-4-1Away Record4-2-0
1-7-1Last 10 Games6-2-0
2.33Goals Per Game3.13
4.33Goals Against Per Game2.25
9.09%Power Play Percentage24.32%
82.22%Penalty Kill Percentage84.85%
KRAKEN
1-7-0, 2pts
Day 19
PANTHERS
6-2-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L5StreakW5
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
0-6-0Away Record4-2-0
1-7-0Last 10 Games6-2-0
1.75Goals Per Game3.13
3.38Goals Against Per Game3.13
16.67%Power Play Percentage24.32%
80.49%Penalty Kill Percentage84.85%
PANTHERS
6-2-0, 12pts
Day 23
SENATORS
7-0-1, 15pts
Team Stats
W5StreakW1
2-0-0Home Record3-0-1
4-2-0Away Record4-0-0
6-2-0Last 10 Games7-0-1
3.13Goals Per Game3.38
2.25Goals Against Per Game3.38
24.32%Power Play Percentage31.25%
84.85%Penalty Kill Percentage94.29%
PANTHERS
6-2-0, 12pts
Day 24
PENGUINS
3-5-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W5StreakL1
2-0-0Home Record0-3-0
4-2-0Away Record3-2-0
6-2-0Last 10 Games3-5-0
3.13Goals Per Game2.50
2.25Goals Against Per Game2.50
24.32%Power Play Percentage16.00%
84.85%Penalty Kill Percentage81.58%
Team Leaders
Alexander WennbergGoals
Alexander Wennberg
5
Mika ZibanejadAssists
Mika Zibanejad
7
Mathew BarzalPoints
Mathew Barzal
8
Elias PetterssonPlus/Minus
Elias Pettersson
4
Karel VejmelkaWins
Karel Vejmelka
6
Karel VejmelkaSave Percentage
Karel Vejmelka
0.917

Team Stats
Goals For
25
3.13 GFG
Shots For
240
30.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
24.3%
9 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.6%
Goals Against
18
2.25 GAA
Shots Against
216
27.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.8%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.8%
Team Info

General ManagerMarco Bourque
CoachPeter DeBoer
DivisionAtlantique
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameBank Atlantic Center
Capacity20,000
Attendance19,501
Season Tickets8,000


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team18
Contract Limit39 / 80
Prospects59


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap94,382,930$
Available Salary Cap1,117,070$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,208,140$
Year To Date Expenses9,183,204$
Estimated Season Revenue84,162,800$
Estimated Season Expenses85,199,726$
Current Bank Account232,939,901$
Projected Bank Account231,902,975$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nathan MacKinnon0XX100.0071538599738998989195976567848908583031612,600,000$
2Mika Zibanejad0XX99.007844947776859990928489817686900848003358,500,000$
3Alexander Wennberg0XX99.006342928572849891848175855182850857703215,000,000$
4Mathew Barzal0XX100.006351798170859891658874695075780847502969,150,000$
5Elias Pettersson0XXX100.0073439181677994868482727854737508574027711,600,000$
6Claude Giroux0XXX100.007142917467739979938070775896990847403812,000,000$
7Ryan McLeod0XX100.005941938876769875858270842568710847402745,000,000$
8Dawson Mercer0XX100.006351877467789974517275792569700857002424,000,000$
9Cole Koepke0XX100.009346919875568362256262812561610856802811,000,000$
10Victor Olofsson0XX100.005940978066659578346870655370710846803111,575,000$
11Brendan Gaunce0XX100.00834685768161846386635881256363084660321775,000$
12Samuel Blais0XX100.00994785697651726334696668756567084650301775,000$
13K'Andre Miller0X100.007945788781858970256951874570730847502687,500,000$
14Jamie Oleksiak0X100.007960867793709563255048862579820847303314,600,000$
15Kevin Bahl0X100.008056827588849364255348932566670857302665,350,000$
16Dylan Samberg0X100.007144927581848363255447932565670847202735,750,000$
17Ryan Shea0X100.00654290747476976225674989256060084700291900,000$
18Josh Mahura0X100.00764380737067486225484884256567084650282907,500$
Scratches
1Jesper Boqvist0XXX100.008445928771619064406157735968700726602721,500,000$
Farm Team
1Chris Wagner0X100.00727174697178826680596570626973080650351100,000$
2Landon Slaggert0XX100.00804490816757786234585776255656080630242900,000$
3Curtis Lazar0XXX100.00864592777352636284545973257577077630311775,000$
4Mitchell Stephens0X100.00807690677678845771505769545859080620291775,000$
5Brett Seney0XXX100.00635973625979836580636161585252080610301100,000$
6Ryan Suzuki0X100.00767186647179836278635865554444080610251775,000$
7Ben Jones0XX100.00864599746852806271575671255050080610271775,000$
8Curtis Douglas (R)0XX100.00809937729746666039575569254747080600261775,000$
9Evgenii Dadonov0XX100.006141978167574965255056653875780776003711,000,000$
10Oskar Olausson0X100.00746888626874785850555763544444080580231863,333$
11Ethan Cardwell (R)0XX100.00706680626655546150576062574545080570241867,500$
12Reese Johnson0X100.00757576647561645450495166485959080570281100,000$
13Chase Bradley0X100.00707071597047465450445960564444080530241872,500$
14Kyle Capobianco0X100.00634291717359586525484873255758080620291775,000$
15Jacob Moverare0X100.00594299697749426325394771255758080590281775,000$
16Calle Rosen0X100.00787292657241375825564367415556080580321775,000$
17Ludvig Jansson (R)0X100.00726587586553555025424260404444080540223855,000$
18Aydar Suniev (R)0XX100.00797392637373785750476265594444080590212923,333$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9574548674736878675262607443636508266
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Karel Vejmelka099.00749490886575777465747565650857303054,750,000$
2Connor Ingram0100.00686766806563806765686359600856702911,150,500$
Scratches
Farm Team
TEAM AVERAGE99.507181788465697971657169626308570
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter DeBoer40404040404040CAN5711,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mathew BarzalPANTHERSC/RW82684201112215169.52%013717.24123827000000040.00%4000001.1600000100
2Mika ZibanejadPANTHERSC/RW81780201315264213.85%017922.431236340112280167.57%3700000.8900000001
3Alexander WennbergPANTHERSC/LW852702071631102316.13%017922.3911211350000281075.00%1200000.7800000020
4Claude GirouxPANTHERSC/LW/RW8257-220916177811.76%011914.98134532000000061.67%12000001.1700000110
5K'Andre MillerPANTHERSD8077-319526159590%1217922.4703333600009000%000000.7800000000
6Nathan MacKinnonPANTHERSC/RW8426-10012283581111.43%015118.91202934000002054.19%20300000.7900000100
7Ryan McLeodPANTHERSC/LW8246400012185911.11%113617.05022625000020049.21%12600000.8800000001
8Elias PetterssonPANTHERSC/LW/RW832544022101441921.43%113917.42112427000010028.57%700000.7200000010
9Dawson MercerPANTHERSC/RW8314-24068186916.67%211814.77112426000021022.22%900000.6800000010
10Ryan SheaPANTHERSD813434051295711.11%414718.4312352500006000%000000.5400000000
11Jamie OleksiakPANTHERSD80222801262230%1214518.2100000011025000%000000.2700000000
12Victor OlofssonPANTHERSLW/RW8022-2201109880%09011.3000000000000050.00%200000.4400000000
13Kevin BahlPANTHERSD811224020792311.11%814718.4100000101127100%000000.2700000000
14Josh MahuraPANTHERSD801141002062010%612816.0200000000021000%000000.1600000000
15Samuel BlaisPANTHERSLW/RW8011140322120%1445.5800000000000066.67%300000.4500000000
16Cole KoepkePANTHERSLW/RW81011001811049.09%1708.84000000001251014.29%700000.2800000001
17Brendan GauncePANTHERSC/LW8000100495810%1708.80000000001260056.84%950000000000000
18Dylan SambergPANTHERSD8000-240552430%1214818.6000000000024000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average144254671147151771972408415710.42%61233416.21917266130912352296154.16%66100000.6100000353
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Karel VejmelkaPANTHERS86200.9172.2647920182160100080111
Team Total or Average86200.9172.264792018216010080111


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexander WennbergPANTHERSC/LW321994-09-22SWENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brendan GauncePANTHERSC/LW321994-03-25CANNo222 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$699,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Claude GirouxPANTHERSC/LW/RW381988-01-12CANNo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,805,405$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cole KoepkePANTHERSLW/RW281998-05-17USANo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Connor IngramPANTHERSG291997-03-31CANNo218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,150,500$1,150,500$1,038,559$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dawson MercerPANTHERSC/RW242001-10-27CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,610,811$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dylan SambergPANTHERSD271999-01-24USANo216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,190,541$No5,750,000$5,750,000$-------5,750,000$5,750,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Elias PetterssonPANTHERSC/LW/RW271998-11-12SWENo176 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo7FalseFalsePro & Farm11,600,000$11,600,000$10,471,351$No11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$---11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Jamie OleksiakPANTHERSD331992-12-21CANNo252 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$4,152,432$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jesper BoqvistPANTHERSC/LW/RW271998-10-30SWENo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,354,054$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Josh MahuraPANTHERSD281998-05-05CANNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm907,500$907,500$819,203$No907,500$--------907,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
K'Andre MillerPANTHERSD262000-01-21USANo210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo8FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$6,770,270$No7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$--7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Karel VejmelkaPANTHERSG301996-05-25CZENo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,287,838$No4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$-----4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Kevin BahlPANTHERSD262000-06-27CANNo230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo6FalseFalsePro & Farm5,350,000$5,350,000$4,829,459$No5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$----5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Mathew BarzalPANTHERSC/RW291997-05-26CANNo186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo6FalseFalsePro & Farm9,150,000$9,150,000$8,259,730$No9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$----9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Mika ZibanejadPANTHERSC/RW331993-04-18SWENo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$7,672,973$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Nathan MacKinnonPANTHERSC/RW311995-09-01CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo6FalseFalsePro & Farm12,600,000$12,600,000$11,374,054$No12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$----12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Ryan McLeodPANTHERSC/LW271999-09-21CANNo204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Ryan SheaPANTHERSD291997-02-11USANo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Samuel BlaisPANTHERSLW/RW301996-06-17CANNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$699,595$No---------------------------Link
Victor OlofssonPANTHERSLW/RW311995-07-18SWENo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,575,000$1,575,000$1,421,757$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.38204 Lbs6 ft23.104,494,429$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
94,383,000$76,607,500$70,200,000$64,450,000$59,450,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander WennbergNathan MacKinnonMika Zibanejad36113
2Elias PetterssonRyan McLeodMathew Barzal31113
3Victor OlofssonClaude GirouxDawson Mercer26122
4Cole KoepkeBrendan GaunceSamuel Blais7122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1K'Andre MillerDylan Samberg36122
2Kevin BahlJamie Oleksiak33122
3Ryan SheaJosh Mahura30122
4K'Andre MillerRyan Shea1122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Claude GirouxNathan MacKinnonMika Zibanejad66113
2Elias PetterssonMathew BarzalDawson Mercer34113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1K'Andre MillerAlexander Wennberg66122
2Ryan SheaRyan McLeod34122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brendan GaunceCole Koepke51131
2Mika ZibanejadAlexander Wennberg49131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin BahlJamie Oleksiak51140
2Josh MahuraDylan Samberg49140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander Wennberg51050Kevin BahlJamie Oleksiak51140
2Mika Zibanejad49050Josh MahuraDylan Samberg49140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonMika Zibanejad60122
2Alexander WennbergMathew Barzal40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1K'Andre MillerDylan Samberg60122
2Kevin BahlJamie Oleksiak40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander WennbergNathan MacKinnonMika ZibanejadK'Andre MillerRyan Shea
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander WennbergRyan McLeodMika ZibanejadKevin BahlDylan Samberg
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mathew Barzal, Nathan MacKinnon, Mika ZibanejadVictor Olofsson, Cole KoepkeRyan McLeod
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jamie Oleksiak, Josh Mahura, Kevin BahlDylan SambergK'Andre Miller, Ryan Shea
Penalty Shots
Nathan MacKinnon, Mika Zibanejad, Alexander Wennberg, Mathew Barzal, Elias Pettersson
Goalie
#1 : Connor Ingram, #2 : Karel Vejmelka, #3 : 0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1BLUE JACKETS11000000312000000000001100000031221.000369002010331471203012821600.00%4175.00%015427556.00%14226353.99%6212350.41%2416227126
2CANUCKS11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004812001210349141102028257228.57%4175.00%115427556.00%14226353.99%6212350.41%2921166137
3DUCKS1010000015-4000000000001010000015-400.00012300001023710604071223300.00%60100.00%015427556.00%14226353.99%6212350.41%2315238136
4HURRICANES11000000413000000000001100000041321.0004711001300218850281212234125.00%60100.00%015427556.00%14226353.99%6212350.41%2215247126
5KINGS11000000523000000000001100000052321.00058130012202916211020910263133.33%5260.00%015427556.00%14226353.99%6212350.41%2115248146
6SABRES11000000541000000000001100000054121.00051015001310261010601949193266.67%20100.00%015427556.00%14226353.99%6212350.41%2518217126
7SHARKS1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00012300010029148702984186116.67%2150.00%015427556.00%14226353.99%6212350.41%2518217136
8WILD11000000211110000002110000000000021.00023500002045151317030710225240.00%40100.00%015427556.00%14226353.99%6212350.41%2417236126
Total8620000025187220000006336420000019154120.75025467100611802409372750216617317737924.32%33584.85%115427556.00%14226353.99%6212350.41%1971381785910351
_Since Last GM Reset8620000025187220000006336420000019154120.75025467100611802409372750216617317737924.32%33584.85%115427556.00%14226353.99%6212350.41%1971381785910351
_Vs Conference3300000012660000000000033000000126661.0001223350046208032252307728296313323.08%12191.67%015427556.00%14226353.99%6212350.41%725069223718
_Vs Division11000000541000000000001100000054121.00051015001310261010601949193266.67%20100.00%015427556.00%14226353.99%6212350.41%2518217126

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
812W5254671240216617317700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
86200002518
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000063
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
64200001915
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
620000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
37924.32%33584.85%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
937275061180
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
15427556.00%14226353.99%6212350.41%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1971381785910351


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
12PANTHERS4HURRICANES1WBox score
312PANTHERS1SHARKS2LBox score
639PANTHERS1DUCKS5LBox score
852PANTHERS5KINGS2WBox score
1274WILD1PANTHERS2WBox score
1487PANTHERS5SABRES4WBox score
15104PANTHERS3BLUE JACKETS1WBox score
17114CANUCKS2PANTHERS4WBox score
19133KRAKEN-PANTHERS-
23152PANTHERS-SENATORS-
24155PANTHERS-PENGUINS-
27180PANTHERS-BLACK HAWKS-
29197PANTHERS-JETS-
32216JETS-PANTHERS-
35235RED WINGS-PANTHERS-
37248BLACK HAWKS-PANTHERS-
40272PANTHERS-CAPITALS-
41278PANTHERS-BRUINS-
43292PANTHERS-BLUE JACKETS-
45307RED WINGS-PANTHERS-
47324PANTHERS-BLUES-
48327PANTHERS-STARS-
50339OILERS-PANTHERS-
53364SABRES-PANTHERS-
57396SENATORS-PANTHERS-
58402PANTHERS-CAPITALS-
59427LIGHTNING-PANTHERS-
62436PANTHERS-ISLANDERS-
64453PANTHERS-MAPLE LEAFS-
66467PANTHERS-CANADIENS-
69493BRUINS-PANTHERS-
71503PENGUINS-PANTHERS-
73518PANTHERS-RED WINGS-
75532PANTHERS-FLYERS-
76544PANTHERS-BRUINS-
80573FLAMES-PANTHERS-
82585BLUES-PANTHERS-
84607LIGHTNING-PANTHERS-
86620PREDATORS-PANTHERS-
88639SABRES-PANTHERS-
90650PANTHERS-PREDATORS-
91661CANADIENS-PANTHERS-
94689PANTHERS-FLAMES-
96696PANTHERS-OILERS-
98710PANTHERS-CANUCKS-
101735PANTHERS-KRAKEN-
103744PANTHERS-WILD-
105761GOLDEN KNIGHTS-PANTHERS-
107779SENATORS-PANTHERS-
110799HURRICANES-PANTHERS-
113827KINGS-PANTHERS-
115840PANTHERS-FLYERS-
116848PANTHERS-RANGERS-
118861PANTHERS-RED WINGS-
121883ISLANDERS-PANTHERS-
123894CAPITALS-PANTHERS-
128910AVALANCHE-PANTHERS-
129918STARS-PANTHERS-
132941PANTHERS-LIGHTNING-
134952DEVILS-PANTHERS-
136972DUCKS-PANTHERS-
137982SHARKS-PANTHERS-
1401003PANTHERS-GOLDEN KNIGHTS-
1421016PANTHERS-MAMMOTH-
1431020PANTHERS-AVALANCHE-
1461043MAMMOTH-PANTHERS-
1481058PENGUINS-PANTHERS-
1501076MAPLE LEAFS-PANTHERS-
1531093DEVILS-PANTHERS-
1561117ISLANDERS-PANTHERS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1591139PANTHERS-MAPLE LEAFS-
1601151PANTHERS-CANADIENS-
1621160PANTHERS-SENATORS-
1641177PANTHERS-SABRES-
1671198PANTHERS-LIGHTNING-
1691216RANGERS-PANTHERS-
1711239FLYERS-PANTHERS-
1741254BLUE JACKETS-PANTHERS-
1761271MAPLE LEAFS-PANTHERS-
1781286PANTHERS-RANGERS-
1791295PANTHERS-DEVILS-
1811302CANADIENS-PANTHERS-
1841325BRUINS-PANTHERS-
1851341HURRICANES-PANTHERS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity80005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance15,8409,6623,7657,8781,856
Attendance PCT99.00%96.62%94.13%98.48%92.80%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 19501 - 97.50% 2,104,070$4,208,140$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
9,183,204$ 94,383,000$ 94,383,000$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
510,178$ 9,183,204$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
84,162,800$ 167 510,178$ 85,199,726$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
85,199,726$ 232,939,901$ 231,902,975$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
94,382,930$ 1,117,070$ 95,500,000$ 23,782,930$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alexander WennbergAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Elias PetterssonAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Claude GirouxAGE:38PO:0OV:74
Ryan McLeodAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Cole KoepkeAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Victor OlofssonAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Brendan GaunceAGE:32PO:0OV:66
Jesper BoqvistAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Samuel BlaisAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Landon SlaggertAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Curtis LazarAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Brett SeneyAGE:30PO:0OV:61
Ben JonesAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Curtis Douglas (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:60
Evgenii DadonovAGE:37PO:0OV:60
Aydar Suniev (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59
Ethan Cardwell (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57
Chase BradleyAGE:24PO:0OV:53
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:31PO:0OV:83
Mika ZibanejadAGE:33PO:0OV:80
Alexander WennbergAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Mathew BarzalAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Elias PetterssonAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Claude GirouxAGE:38PO:0OV:74
Ryan McLeodAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Dawson MercerAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Brendan GaunceAGE:32PO:0OV:66
Jesper BoqvistAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Chris WagnerAGE:35PO:0OV:65
Curtis LazarAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Mitchell StephensAGE:29PO:0OV:62
Brett SeneyAGE:30PO:0OV:61
Ryan SuzukiAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Ben JonesAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:31PO:0OV:83
Mika ZibanejadAGE:33PO:0OV:80
Mathew BarzalAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Elias PetterssonAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Claude GirouxAGE:38PO:0OV:74
Dawson MercerAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Cole KoepkeAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Victor OlofssonAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Jesper BoqvistAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Samuel BlaisAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Landon SlaggertAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Curtis LazarAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Brett SeneyAGE:30PO:0OV:61
Curtis Douglas (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:60
Evgenii DadonovAGE:37PO:0OV:60
Aydar Suniev (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59
Oskar OlaussonAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Ethan Cardwell (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57
Reese JohnsonAGE:28PO:0OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
K'Andre MillerAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Jamie OleksiakAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Kevin BahlAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Dylan SambergAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Ryan SheaAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Josh MahuraAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:29PO:0OV:62
Jacob MoverareAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Calle RosenAGE:32PO:0OV:58
Ludvig Jansson (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:54
Karel VejmelkaAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Connor IngramAGE:29PO:0OV:67

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam ZlnkaPANTHERS00
Aleksi MalinenPANTHERS00
Alex PietrangeloPANTHERS00Link
Alexander KadeykinPANTHERS00
Allan McShanePANTHERS20180
Arseni KoromyslovPANTHERS00
Ashton CumbyPANTHERS00
Ballo 1 FloPANTHERS00
Ballo 2 FloPANTHERS00
Ben McCartneyPANTHERS00Link
Blake ZielinskiPANTHERS00
Braden HachePANTHERS00
Brandon BaddockPANTHERS00Link
Brett HarrisonPANTHERS00
Bryce McConnell-BarkerPANTHERS00
Calle AnderssonPANTHERS20120
Connor LevisPANTHERS00
Connor McClennonPANTHERS20200
David BernhardtPANTHERS00
Dean StewartPANTHERS00
Dmitry ZlodeyevPANTHERS20200
Drew SchockPANTHERS00
Eetu MakiniemiPANTHERS20170Link
Eric Florchuk PANTHERS20180
Ethan Mackenzie PANTHERS00
Ethan ProwPANTHERS00Link
Evan VierlingPANTHERS20200
Filip RoosPANTHERS00Link
Jack BarPANTHERS00
Jack MalonePANTHERS20190
Jakub GalvasPANTHERS00Link
Jakub VanecekPANTHERS00
Jayson ShaugabayPANTHERS00
Jeremy MichelPANTHERS20190
Jimmy LombardiPANTHERS00
Kyle OlsonPANTHERS20170
Kyle RauPANTHERS00Link
Logan StuartPANTHERS00
Louis-Antoine DenaultPANTHERS00
Luke WitkowskiPANTHERS00Link
Marcus KarlstromPANTHERS00
Michael Dal CollePANTHERS00Link
Nathan SmithPANTHERS00Link
Pascal LabergePANTHERS00
Patrik NemethPANTHERS00Link
Patrik PuistolaPANTHERS20190
Pavel NovakPANTHERS20200
Reid DyckPANTHERS00
Ryan BrownPANTHERS00
Ryan MillerPANTHERS00
Samu BauPANTHERS00
Samuel ErikssonPANTHERS00
Stanislav SvozilPANTHERS00
Tucker RobertssonPANTHERS00
Tyler ThorpePANTHERS00
Vasily ZelenovPANTHERS00
Vojtech PortPANTHERS00
Xavier SimoneauPANTHERS00
Zion NybeckPANTHERS20200

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


PANTHERS Trade History

[2026-09-15 08:30:01] Checkers hired Chad Kolarik for $50,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-06 08:57:02] TRADE : From PANTHERS to FLYERS : Johnathan Kovacevic (68).
[2026-08-06 08:57:02] TRADE : From FLYERS to PANTHERS : Josh Mahura (65).
[2026-08-06 08:55:48] TRADE : From PANTHERS to PENGUINS : Vladislav Namestnikov (67), Joonas Korpisalo (67).
[2026-08-06 08:55:48] TRADE : From PENGUINS to PANTHERS : Samuel Blais (65), Connor Ingram (67).
[2026-08-03 14:33:29] TRADE : From PANTHERS to AVALANCHE : Gabriel Landeskog (72), Y:2027-RND:4-FLO.
[2026-08-03 14:33:29] TRADE : From AVALANCHE to PANTHERS : Claude Giroux (74), Y:2027-RND:2-COL.
[2026-07-14 11:45:43] Samuel Eriksson has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2026-07-14 11:45:39] Samuel Eriksson has been added to PANTHERS.
[2026-07-14 11:36:41] Logan Stuart has been added to PANTHERS.
[2026-07-12 10:37:56] Louis-Antoine Denault has been added to PANTHERS.
[2026-07-12 10:37:37] Samuel Eriksson has been added to PANTHERS.
[2026-07-12 10:23:25] Ryan Brown has been added to PANTHERS.
[2026-07-12 10:19:38] Ethan Mackenzie has been added to PANTHERS.
[2026-07-08 14:45:10] Jakub Vanecek has been added to PANTHERS.
[2026-07-08 14:42:46] Blake Zielinski has been added to PANTHERS.
[2026-06-14 12:57:43] Ty Henry has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2026-06-14 12:57:38] Stanislav Demin has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2026-06-14 12:57:31] Blake McLaughlin has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2026-06-14 12:57:28] Blade Jenkins has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2026-06-14 12:57:17] Ludvig Jansson has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2026-06-14 12:57:12] Curtis Douglas has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2026-06-14 12:57:06] Aydar Suniev has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2026-06-14 12:56:58] Gabriel Landeskog has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2026-06-14 12:56:42] Ludvig Jansson was added to PANTHERS.
[2026-06-14 12:56:22] Curtis Douglas was added to PANTHERS.
[2026-06-14 12:56:06] Aydar Suniev was added to PANTHERS.
[2026-06-14 12:55:51] Gabriel Landeskog was added to PANTHERS.
[2026-05-01 19:51:10] PANTHERS was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-03-01 11:13:28] TRADE : From PANTHERS to MAMMOTH : Sean Durzi (66), Dalibor Dvorsky (62), David Perron (66), Y:2027-RND:1-FLO.
[2026-03-01 11:13:28] TRADE : From MAMMOTH to PANTHERS : Elias Pettersson (75), K'Andre Miller (75), Y:2027-RND:3-UTA.
[2025-09-14 21:20:33] Cole Koepke was added to PANTHERS.
[2025-09-12 20:24:59] TRADE : From PANTHERS to PENGUINS : Rutger McGroarty (62).
[2025-09-12 20:23:50] Rutger McGroarty was added to PANTHERS.
[2025-08-31 10:13:53] TRADE : From PANTHERS to FLYERS : Justin Sourdif (59), Y:2026-RND:2-FLO.
[2025-08-31 10:13:53] TRADE : From FLYERS to PANTHERS : Evgenii Dadonov (68), Vladislav Namestnikov (69).
[2025-08-10 14:35:31] TRADE : From PANTHERS to PENGUINS : Dakota Joshua (64).
[2025-08-10 14:35:31] TRADE : From PENGUINS to PANTHERS : Landon Slaggert (62).
[2025-07-24 23:25:33] Ashton Cumby has been added to PANTHERS.
[2025-07-24 23:09:26] Ryan Miller has been added to PANTHERS.
[2025-07-24 23:07:30] Jimmy Lombardi has been added to PANTHERS.
[2025-07-18 17:26:32] Drew Schock has been added to PANTHERS.
[2025-06-17 08:08:57] Mikko Koskinen has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2025-06-17 08:08:53] Logan Couture has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2025-06-17 08:08:09] Ryan Suzuki has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2025-06-17 08:08:02] Justin Sourdif has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2025-06-17 08:07:56] Ethan Cardwell has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2025-06-17 08:07:47] Dalibor Dvorsky has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2025-06-17 08:07:41] Chase Bradley has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2025-06-17 08:07:37] Benjamin Jones has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2025-06-17 08:07:06] Ryan Suzuki was added to PANTHERS.
[2025-06-17 08:06:54] Justin Sourdif was added to PANTHERS.
[2025-06-17 08:06:34] Ethan Cardwell was added to PANTHERS.
[2025-06-17 08:06:20] Dalibor Dvorsky was added to PANTHERS.
[2025-06-17 08:06:06] Chase Bradley was added to PANTHERS.
[2025-06-17 08:05:56] Ben Jones was added to PANTHERS.
[2025-04-29 07:40:24] PANTHERS was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-03-09 09:02:56] TRADE : From UTAH HC to PANTHERS : Y:2025-RND:5-TOR.
[2025-03-09 09:02:56] TRADE : From PANTHERS to UTAH HC : Joshua Brown (68), Ryan Lomberg (62), Y:2025-RND:7-FLO.
[2025-03-02 14:57:45] TRADE : From UTAH HC to PANTHERS : Alex Pietrangelo (78), Y:2026-RND:4-UTA.
[2025-03-02 14:57:45] TRADE : From PANTHERS to UTAH HC : Taylor Hall (65), Jan Bednar (P), Y:2026-RND:1-FLO.
[2025-01-10 17:49:07] TRADE : From FLAMES to PANTHERS : David Perron (73), Logan Couture (72), Y:2026-RND:3-CAL.
[2025-01-10 17:49:07] TRADE : From PANTHERS to FLAMES : Justin Schultz (67), Brock McGinn (64), Alex Goligoski (67), Theo Lindstein (P), Luca Pinelli (P), Y:2025-RND:2-FLO, Y:2025-RND:2-S.J.
[2024-11-22 14:52:23] TRADE : From SHARKS to PANTHERS : Karel Vejmelka (65), Y:2025-RND:2-S.J.
[2024-11-22 14:52:23] TRADE : From PANTHERS to SHARKS : John Gibson (67), Y:2025-RND:3-FLO.
[2024-09-08 15:13:50] Phil Kessel has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2024-09-08 15:13:42] David Krejci has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2024-08-16 09:35:27] Ryan Shea was added to PANTHERS.
[2024-07-19 20:11:13] Vasily Zelenov has been added to PANTHERS.
[2024-07-18 15:27:02] Ty Henry has been added to PANTHERS.
[2024-07-17 17:25:19] Tyler Thorpe has been added to PANTHERS.
[2024-06-29 12:24:01] PANTHERS hired Peter DeBoer for 1 000 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2024-06-11 22:19:02] Phil Kessel has been added to PANTHERS.
[2024-06-11 22:18:30] Mitchell Stephens was added to PANTHERS.
[2024-06-11 22:18:00] Phil Kessel has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2024-06-11 22:17:57] Mitchell Stephens has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2024-06-11 14:41:38] Bob Boughner contract with Checkers has ended.
[2024-06-11 14:41:38] Randy Carlyle contract with PANTHERS has ended.
[2024-05-04 11:18:11] PANTHERS was eliminated at round 1 of year 2023.
[2024-04-19 08:41:32] Checkers didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[2023-12-17 15:11:33] TRADE : From PANTHERS to FLAMES : Thomas Greiss (64), Will Cuylle (62), Jimmy Snuggerud (P), Y:2024-RND:3-FLO, Y:2024-RND:4-FLO.
[2023-12-17 15:11:33] TRADE : From FLAMES to PANTHERS : Joonas Korpisalo (73), David Krejci (71).
[2023-10-08 15:59:04] Team Name Change : Charlotte Checkers changed name to Checkers
[2023-10-04 12:01:20] TRADE : From FLAMES to PANTHERS : Thomas Greiss (64).
[2023-08-24 20:18:41] Vladislav Lukashevich has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2023-08-24 20:18:37] Vadim Shipachev has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2023-08-24 20:18:29] Tye McGinn has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2023-08-24 20:18:24] Tommy Cross has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2023-08-24 20:18:20] Thomas Di Pauli has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2023-08-24 20:18:15] Sebastian Walfridsson has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2023-08-24 20:18:10] Samuel Morin has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2023-08-24 20:18:04] Ryan Dzingel has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2023-08-24 20:18:01] Oscar Fantenberg has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2023-08-24 20:17:50] Nick Lappin has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2023-08-24 20:17:46] Kris Russell has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2023-08-24 20:17:38] Corey Tropp has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2023-08-24 20:17:30] Ben Mirageas has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2023-08-24 20:17:25] Alexander Khovanov has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2023-08-03 23:05:31] TRADE : From DUCKS to PANTHERS : John Gibson (70), Victor Olofsson (69).
[2023-08-03 23:05:31] TRADE : From PANTHERS to DUCKS : Jack Campbell (65), Y:2024-RND:1-FLO, Y:2024-RND:2-FLO.
[2023-08-03 23:04:19] TRADE : From SENATORS to PANTHERS : Nathan MacKinnon (81).
[2023-08-03 23:04:19] TRADE : From PANTHERS to SENATORS : Martin Necas (74), Nick Suzuki (77), Y:2025-RND:1-FLO.
[2023-07-23 10:53:22] Filip Roos was added to PANTHERS.
[2023-07-17 09:30:01] Joshua Brown was added to PANTHERS.
[2023-07-17 09:29:46] Josh Brown has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2023-07-17 09:03:02] Connor Levis has been added to PANTHERS.
[2023-07-17 08:51:14] Samu Bau has been added to PANTHERS.
[2023-07-17 08:50:29] Vojtech Port has been added to PANTHERS.
[2023-07-14 09:17:41] Jayson Shaugabay has been added to PANTHERS.
[2023-07-13 08:44:19] Luca Pinelli has been added to PANTHERS.
[2023-07-12 08:27:52] Aydar Suniev has been added to PANTHERS.
[2023-07-10 20:09:42] Theo Lindstein has been deleted from PANTHERS.
[2023-07-10 20:09:37] Theo Lindstein has been added to PANTHERS.
[2023-07-10 13:18:09] Theo Lindstein has been added to PANTHERS.
[2023-07-08 08:31:12] TRADE : From SHARKS to PANTHERS : Dylan Samberg (65).
[2023-07-08 08:31:12] TRADE : From PANTHERS to SHARKS : Jakub Lauko (61).
[2023-07-07 21:18:02] Dalibor Dvorsky has been added to PANTHERS.



No Injury or Suspension.


PANTHERS Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

PANTHERS Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

PANTHERS Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

PANTHERS Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

PANTHERS Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA