Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

STARS
GP: 7 | W: 4 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 28 | GA: 23 | PP%: 21.21% | PK%: 78.79%
GM : Charles Gagne Fournier | Morale : 81 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #127 vs BLACK HAWKS

Game Center
AVALANCHE
6-1-1, 13pts
3
2 STARS
4-2-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
4-1-0Home Record2-0-1
2-0-1Away Record2-2-0
6-1-1Last 10 Games4-2-1
2.88Goals Per Game4.00
2.13Goals Against Per Game3.29
17.65%Power Play Percentage21.21%
92.00%Penalty Kill Percentage78.79%
STARS
4-2-1, 9pts
3
5 AVALANCHE
6-1-1, 13pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
2-0-1Home Record4-1-0
2-2-0Away Record2-0-1
4-2-1Last 10 Games6-1-1
4.00Goals Per Game2.88
3.29Goals Against Per Game2.13
21.21%Power Play Percentage17.65%
78.79%Penalty Kill Percentage92.00%
STARS
4-2-1, 9pts
Day 19
BLACK HAWKS
3-4-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L1StreakSOW1
2-0-1Home Record2-1-1
2-2-0Away Record1-3-0
4-2-1Last 10 Games3-4-1
4.00Goals Per Game3.13
3.29Goals Against Per Game3.13
21.21%Power Play Percentage15.63%
78.79%Penalty Kill Percentage92.31%
BRUINS
4-3-1, 9pts
Day 22
STARS
4-2-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-2-0Home Record2-0-1
2-1-1Away Record2-2-0
4-3-1Last 10 Games4-2-1
3.38Goals Per Game4.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game4.00
20.83%Power Play Percentage21.21%
88.57%Penalty Kill Percentage78.79%
JETS
2-4-1, 5pts
Day 24
STARS
4-2-1, 9pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakL1
1-3-0Home Record2-0-1
1-1-1Away Record2-2-0
2-4-1Last 10 Games4-2-1
2.29Goals Per Game4.00
3.43Goals Against Per Game4.00
15.79%Power Play Percentage21.21%
90.48%Penalty Kill Percentage78.79%
Team Leaders
Ryan O'ReillyGoals
Ryan O'Reilly
5
Cam FowlerAssists
Cam Fowler
7
Ryan O'ReillyPoints
Ryan O'Reilly
10
Cam FowlerPlus/Minus
Cam Fowler
6
Filip GustavssonWins
Filip Gustavsson
4
Filip GustavssonSave Percentage
Filip Gustavsson
0.897

Team Stats
Goals For
28
4.00 GFG
Shots For
227
32.43 Avg
Power Play Percentage
21.2%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.4%
Goals Against
23
3.29 GAA
Shots Against
202
28.86 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
78.8%%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.0%
Team Info

General ManagerCharles Gagne Fournier
CoachLuke Richardson
DivisionCentrale
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainRyan O'Reilly
Assistant #1Charlie Coyle
Assistant #2Cam Fowler


Arena Info

NameAmerican Airlines Center
Capacity20,000
Attendance19,307
Season Tickets8,000


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team8
Contract Limit31 / 80
Prospects50


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap92,887,575$
Available Salary Cap2,612,425$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue6,238,995$
Year To Date Expenses9,037,710$
Estimated Season Revenue81,106,935$
Estimated Season Expenses83,849,865$
Current Bank Account202,987,545$
Projected Bank Account200,244,615$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ryan O'Reilly (C)0X100.005941917675849885968682847292970797803524,500,000$
2Alex Tuch0X100.007554798482799675448089877175790797703014,750,000$
3Charlie Coyle (A)0X100.007945948382789979908176838487940797703415,250,000$
4Valeri Nichushkin0XX100.007144889380768976448175798575790787503156,125,000$
5Travis Konecny0XX100.007954787868809484388485744878800787502988,750,000$
6Kevin Fiala0X100.006943827374807491347983685477800797303047,875,000$
7Tyler Toffoli0XX100.006742957274689684337975683885900807203436,000,000$
8Simon Holmstrom0XX100.005941938375749671327375835765660797102523,625,000$
9Scott Laughton0X100.008455857771678164956072822578800796903211,500,000$
10Cole Sillinger0XXX100.007954868373699864437559762568680796802312,250,000$
11Radek Faksa0X100.007845907580597762847156836379840796803232,000,000$
12Alexey Toropchenko0XX100.008566879287618262556057802566670796702711,700,000$
13Ben Chiarot0X100.008656757582819962255048892580840787403514,750,000$
14Hampus Lindholm0X100.005942768181838672256449922581850797403256,500,000$
15Cam Fowler (A)0X100.005741947578829975256648806389930807303414,000,000$
16Morgan Rielly0X100.006352888279829579256556772584880787303257,500,000$
17Parker Wotherspoon0X100.008555807571809764256650902562630797202921,000,000$
18Rasmus Sandin0X100.007743947667779068256549872568690797102644,600,000$
Scratches
1Bo Groulx (R)0X100.00914699767570876476627486255454073690262812,500$
2Jacob Bernard-Docker0X100.00755487717365806225454784256363073660261875,000$
3Mike Benning (R)0X100.00594096746570916825565174254545073640241775,000$
Farm Team
1Isak Rosen0XX100.00654299826859917434607066254949080650231894,167$
2Matt Luff0X100.00808080708064646750656371605757080640291775,000$
3Dryden Hunt0XX100.00697065687069707050696468616465080640302825,000$
4Kurtis MacDermid0XX100.007399547190404661255555652566660805803221,150,000$
5Cedric Pare0XXX100.00798076628053535468535064484444080560271100,000$
6Marc Del Gaizo0X100.00726882616873785525464962474949080590271775,000$
7Lukas Cormier0X100.00716681626665666225595162484444080590241775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073548576767185704466637744697107969
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Filip Gustavsson0100.00788178727176797873787963640797302813,750,000$
2Joonas Korpisalo0100.00686162836563766965688167680796703234,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Matt Tomkins0100.0043405080545150505146304444080510322775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006361637863636866636463585907964
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Luke Richardson40404040404040CAN5711,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan O'ReillySTARSC755102002253251215.63%115021.551237260002171056.77%19200001.3300000110
2Valeri NichushkinSTARSLW/RW726822097265197.69%113519.32112625000050027.27%1100001.1801000100
3Cam FowlerSTARSD717862010794411.11%816022.95033522000030000%000001.0000000101
4Alex TuchSTARSRW734716014122881810.71%114721.111123260002300022.22%900000.9500000100
5Charlie CoyleSTARSC752710012331681831.25%014620.962135250001300156.22%20100000.9500000011
6Parker WotherspoonSTARSD73472120207105630.00%713919.91011722000020100%000001.0000000011
7Kevin FialaSTARSLW7246100411238178.70%011216.14123425000000011.11%900001.0600000001
8Tyler ToffoliSTARSLW/RW7336100331741017.65%09113.10101624000002075.00%400001.3100000100
9Hampus LindholmSTARSD7134560181144425.00%1314921.3300003000024000%000000.5400000000
10Simon HolmstromSTARSLW/RW7224100112134815.38%1699.9500000000000050.00%600001.1500000010
11Ben ChiarotSTARSD7033-11402744240%812718.2501102000024000%000000.4700000000
12Travis KonecnySTARSLW/RW71232100920208165.00%113419.18011627000000033.33%1500000.4501000000
13Cole SillingerSTARSC/LW/RW7022220765030%0639.0500003000080025.00%800000.6300000000
14Alexey ToropchenkoSTARSLW/RW7022200683030%1527.540000100001000%500000.7600000000
15Rasmus SandinSTARSD7022240722140%79713.940000000001000%000000.4100000000
16Morgan RiellySTARSD7011-240596390%514721.0601142800007000%000000.1400000000
17Scott LaughtonSTARSC70111201156210%08311.99000000000150052.56%7800000.2400000000
18Radek FaksaSTARSC7011220183330%0507.2500000000000061.22%4900000.3900000000
Team Total or Average126285482306601661902277415912.33%54206116.36714215326700052204153.15%58700000.8002000544
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Filip GustavssonSTARS54010.8972.5630500131260000.333352000
2Joonas KorpisaloSTARS20200.8824.54119209760000025000
Team Total or Average74210.8913.114242022202000377000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex TuchSTARSRW301996-05-10USANo219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,287,838$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Alexey ToropchenkoSTARSLW/RW271999-06-25RUSNo225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,534,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ben ChiarotSTARSD351991-05-09CANNo222 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,287,838$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Bo GroulxSTARSC262000-02-06FRAYes202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$812,500$733,446$No812,500$--------812,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Cam FowlerSTARSD341991-12-05CANNo213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,610,811$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Charlie CoyleSTARSC341992-03-02USANo221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$4,739,189$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cole SillingerSTARSC/LW/RW232003-05-16USANo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,031,081$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Filip GustavssonSTARSG281998-06-07SWENo184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,385,135$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Hampus LindholmSTARSD321994-01-20SWENo217 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,867,568$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$-----6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Jacob Bernard-DockerSTARSD262000-06-30CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$875,000$789,865$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joonas KorpisaloSTARSG321994-04-28FINNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-08-20NoNo32026-08-20FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,610,811$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Kevin FialaSTARSLW301996-07-22CHENo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$7,108,784$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$------7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mike BenningSTARSD242002-01-05CANYes185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$699,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Morgan RiellySTARSD321994-03-09CANNo219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$6,770,270$No7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$-----7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Parker WotherspoonSTARSD291997-08-24CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Radek FaksaSTARSC321994-01-09CZENo216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,805,405$No2,000,000$2,000,000$-------2,000,000$2,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Rasmus SandinSTARSD262000-03-07SWENo189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$4,152,432$No4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$------4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Ryan O'ReillySTARSC351991-02-07CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,062,162$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Scott LaughtonSTARSC321994-05-30CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,354,054$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Simon HolmstromSTARSLW/RW252001-05-24SWENo208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm3,625,000$3,625,000$3,272,297$No3,625,000$--------3,625,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Travis KonecnySTARSLW/RW291997-03-11CANNo192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo8FalseFalsePro & Farm8,750,000$8,750,000$7,898,649$No8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$--8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Tyler ToffoliSTARSLW/RW341992-04-24CANNo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,416,216$No6,000,000$6,000,000$-------6,000,000$6,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Valeri NichushkinSTARSLW/RW311995-03-04RUSNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm6,125,000$6,125,000$5,529,054$No6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$-----6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.83205 Lbs6 ft22.524,038,587$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
92,887,500$63,287,500$53,350,000$41,350,000$28,875,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis KonecnyRyan O'ReillyValeri Nichushkin36113
2Kevin FialaCharlie CoyleAlex Tuch32113
3Tyler ToffoliScott LaughtonSimon Holmstrom20122
4Cole SillingerRadek FaksaAlexey Toropchenko12131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hampus LindholmCam Fowler35122
2Ben ChiarotMorgan Rielly32122
3Rasmus SandinParker Wotherspoon28122
4Morgan RiellyHampus Lindholm5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valeri NichushkinRyan O'ReillyAlex Tuch65104
2Tyler ToffoliCharlie CoyleKevin Fiala35104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan RiellyTravis Konecny65113
2Cam FowlerParker Wotherspoon35113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie CoyleAlex Tuch60131
2Ryan O'ReillyScott Laughton40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben ChiarotParker Wotherspoon60140
2Hampus LindholmCam Fowler40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie Coyle60230Ben ChiarotParker Wotherspoon60140
2Ryan O'Reilly40230Hampus LindholmCam Fowler40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'ReillyAlex Tuch60122
2Charlie CoyleTravis Konecny40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hampus LindholmCam Fowler60122
2Morgan RiellyBen Chiarot40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Valeri NichushkinRyan O'ReillyKevin FialaMorgan RiellyCam Fowler
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Radek FaksaCharlie CoyleTravis KonecnyHampus LindholmBen Chiarot
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Travis Konecny, Alex Tuch, Ryan O'ReillyValeri Nichushkin, Kevin FialaAlex Tuch
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Hampus Lindholm, Ben Chiarot, Cam FowlerHampus LindholmBen Chiarot, Cam Fowler
Penalty Shots
Valeri Nichushkin, Travis Konecny, Kevin Fiala, Tyler Toffoli, Charlie Coyle
Goalie
#1 : Filip Gustavsson, #2 : Joonas Korpisalo


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1AVALANCHE2010000158-31000000123-11010000035-210.2505914003200532211184601324506116.67%11372.73%011623150.22%13123555.74%6512153.72%452851152814
2BLUES11000000862110000008620000000000021.000816240032304419916026118277114.29%4250.00%011623150.22%13123555.74%6512153.72%2618207137
3PENGUINS11000000312000000000001100000031221.0003690020104014111501746265240.00%30100.00%011623150.22%13123555.74%6512153.72%2417227137
4PREDATORS11000000431000000000001100000043121.000471100130027511110321014264250.00%7271.43%011623150.22%13123555.74%6512153.72%2012268135
5SABRES1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.0003690001203514101103910819400.00%40100.00%011623150.22%13123555.74%6512153.72%2216247136
6SHARKS11000000514110000005140000000000021.00051015001220288101002868187114.29%40100.00%011623150.22%13123555.74%6512153.72%2316238126
Total74200001282353200000115105422000001313090.643285482001010802278262814202546816633721.21%33778.79%011623150.22%13123555.74%6512153.72%163109168559347
_Since Last GM Reset74200001282353200000115105422000001313090.643285482001010802278262814202546816633721.21%33778.79%011623150.22%13123555.74%6512153.72%163109168559347
_Vs Conference531000012218432000001151052110000078-170.7002242640089501525441554146405412124520.83%26773.08%011623150.22%13123555.74%6512153.72%11576121406733
_Vs Division42100001171702100000110912110000078-150.6251732490077301244631454118344610317423.53%22768.18%011623150.22%13123555.74%6512153.72%915998315427

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
79L1285482227202546816600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
74200012823
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32000011510
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42200001313
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
420001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
33721.21%33778.79%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
8262814101080
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11623150.22%13123555.74%6512153.72%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
163109168559347


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
417BLUES6STARS8WBox score
522STARS4PREDATORS3WBox score
740SHARKS1STARS5WBox score
1063STARS3SABRES4LBox score
1281STARS3PENGUINS1WBox score
15103AVALANCHE3STARS2LXXBox score
16106STARS3AVALANCHE5LBox score
19127STARS-BLACK HAWKS-
22149BRUINS-STARS-
24159JETS-STARS-
27182ISLANDERS-STARS-
29194DEVILS-STARS-
31206CANADIENS-STARS-
33224BLUE JACKETS-STARS-
36238STARS-CAPITALS-
38259STARS-BLUE JACKETS-
40276SHARKS-STARS-
45302JETS-STARS-
47316SABRES-STARS-
48327PANTHERS-STARS-
50338STARS-GOLDEN KNIGHTS-
52349STARS-GOLDEN KNIGHTS-
54377PENGUINS-STARS-
57398PREDATORS-STARS-
58405STARS-BLUES-
59415MAMMOTH-STARS-
62442STARS-KRAKEN-
64449STARS-KRAKEN-
66474STARS-CANUCKS-
70496MAPLE LEAFS-STARS-
73524BLUES-STARS-
76545CAPITALS-STARS-
78557STARS-OILERS-
80572STARS-JETS-
81580STARS-JETS-
83592FLAMES-STARS-
85617STARS-CANADIENS-
87632STARS-SENATORS-
89642RANGERS-STARS-
91659BLACK HAWKS-STARS-
93680RED WINGS-STARS-
95690STARS-SHARKS-
97708STARS-DUCKS-
98715STARS-KINGS-
101733SENATORS-STARS-
103746STARS-BRUINS-
104757STARS-ISLANDERS-
106772STARS-RANGERS-
108791STARS-DEVILS-
109795STARS-BLACK HAWKS-
111809AVALANCHE-STARS-
113828STARS-AVALANCHE-
115845DUCKS-STARS-
117855CANUCKS-STARS-
119866STARS-WILD-
124896KINGS-STARS-
128909STARS-LIGHTNING-
129918STARS-PANTHERS-
132943WILD-STARS-
134959FLYERS-STARS-
136976GOLDEN KNIGHTS-STARS-
139993CANUCKS-STARS-
1411008LIGHTNING-STARS-
1431030OILERS-STARS-
1441032STARS-BLUES-
1471051WILD-STARS-
1491070STARS-FLYERS-
1501079STARS-RED WINGS-
1521090STARS-MAPLE LEAFS-
1541105DUCKS-STARS-
1571121STARS-KINGS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1591143STARS-MAMMOTH-
1611159STARS-FLAMES-
1641180STARS-OILERS-
1671200HURRICANES-STARS-
1691220STARS-HURRICANES-
1711231PREDATORS-STARS-
1741253FLAMES-STARS-
1771276STARS-WILD-
1781283BLACK HAWKS-STARS-
1801299KRAKEN-STARS-
1821314STARS-MAMMOTH-
1841327MAMMOTH-STARS-
1851336STARS-PREDATORS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity80005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance22,66614,7085,81511,7323,000
Attendance PCT94.44%98.05%96.92%97.77%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 19307 - 96.54% 2,079,665$6,238,995$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
9,037,710$ 92,887,500$ 92,887,500$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
502,095$ 9,037,710$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
81,106,935$ 167 502,095$ 83,849,865$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
83,849,865$ 202,987,545$ 200,244,615$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
92,887,575$ 2,612,425$ 95,500,000$ 22,287,575$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Valeri NichushkinAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Travis KonecnyAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Kevin FialaAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Tyler ToffoliAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Simon HolmstromAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Cole SillingerAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Isak RosenAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Dryden HuntAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Kurtis MacDermidAGE:32PO:0OV:58
Cedric PareAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Charlie CoyleAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Bo Groulx (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:69
Scott LaughtonAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Cole SillingerAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Radek FaksaAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Cedric PareAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Alex TuchAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Valeri NichushkinAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Travis KonecnyAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Tyler ToffoliAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Simon HolmstromAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Cole SillingerAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Isak RosenAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Matt LuffAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Dryden HuntAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Kurtis MacDermidAGE:32PO:0OV:58
Cedric PareAGE:27PO:0OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ben ChiarotAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Hampus LindholmAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Cam FowlerAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Morgan RiellyAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Parker WotherspoonAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Rasmus SandinAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Jacob Bernard-DockerAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Mike Benning (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:64
Marc Del GaizoAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Lukas CormierAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Filip GustavssonAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Matt TomkinsAGE:32PO:0OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aidan HreschukSTARS00
Albert WikmanSTARS00
Alexis BernierSTARS00
Andre GasseauSTARS00
Andrew MacNeilSTARS00
Axel LandenSTARS00
Ballo 1 DalSTARS00
Ballo 2 DalSTARS00
Beckham EdwardsSTARS00
Blake BiondiSTARS20200
Brody ZiemerSTARS00
Cade LittlerSTARS00
Charlie PuglisiSTARS00
Connor DavisSTARS00
Dal Giogos PantelasSTARS00
David EdstromSTARS00
Eetu TuulolaSTARS00
Filip EricksonSTARS00
Fredrik KarlstromSTARS00Link
Gabriel DumontSTARS00Link
Jack SmithSTARS20200
Jake KarabelaSTARS00
Javon MooreSTARS00
Joe VrbeticSTARS00
Jordan DumaisSTARS00
Landon NyczSTARS00
Luke AshtonSTARS00
Marcus GidlofSTARS00
Mathieu CatafordSTARS00
Matias RajaniemiSTARS20200
Mats LingrenSTARS00
Matthew HillSTARS20190
Matthew LansingSTARS00
Maxim SchaferSTARS00
Maximilian KilpinenSTARS00
Nathan MayesSTARS00
Nils JuntorpSTARS00
Noah WarrenSTARS00
Owen MartinSTARS00
Parker SnellSTARS00
Petr HauserSTARS00
Pierce MbuyiSTARS00
Ryan FrancisSTARS00Link
Simon ZetherSTARS00
Stepan ZvyaginSTARS00
Thomas MilicSTARS00
Tristan LennoxSTARS00
Will BittenSTARS00Link
Zaccharya WisdomSTARS00
Zachary SchulzSTARS00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


STARS Trade History

[2026-08-24 11:48:26] Benoit-Olivier Groulx was released.
[2026-08-24 11:48:26] STARS paid $0 to release Benoit-Olivier Groulx.
[2026-08-24 11:47:57] Bo Groulx was added to STARS.
[2026-08-20 15:41:19] TRADE : From PENGUINS to STARS : Joonas Korpisalo (67).
[2026-08-20 15:41:19] TRADE : From STARS to PENGUINS : Petr Mrazek (64), Y:2027-RND:3-DAL.
[2026-08-07 11:19:22] TRADE : From STARS to CANUCKS : Joel Hanley (66), Ollie Josephson (P), Y:2027-RND:2-DAL.
[2026-08-07 11:19:22] TRADE : From CANUCKS to STARS : Parker Wotherspoon (72).
[2026-08-02 11:07:29] Dal Giogos Pantelas has been added to STARS.
[2026-07-14 11:35:23] Charlie Puglisi has been added to STARS.
[2026-07-12 10:29:48] Connor Davis has been added to STARS.
[2026-07-12 10:29:35] Beckham Edwards has been added to STARS.
[2026-07-12 10:27:02] Parker Snell has been added to STARS.
[2026-07-12 10:23:06] Landon Nycz has been added to STARS.
[2026-07-08 14:46:24] Pierce Mbuyi has been added to STARS.
[2026-06-16 10:01:42] Mike Benning has been deleted from STARS.
[2026-06-16 10:00:50] Mike Benning was added to STARS.
[2026-06-15 08:31:53] TRADE : From STARS to GOLDEN KNIGHTS : Joel Kiviranta (64).
[2026-06-15 08:31:53] TRADE : From GOLDEN KNIGHTS to STARS : Y:2026-RND:5-VGK.
[2026-06-15 08:28:18] TRADE : From STARS to JETS : Cameron Reid (P), Y:2026-RND:1-DAL, Y:2027-RND:1-DAL.
[2026-06-15 08:28:18] TRADE : From JETS to STARS : Alex Tuch (77).
[2026-04-30 09:00:05] STARS was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2025-09-16 08:56:51] Dryden Hunt was added to STARS.
[2025-09-12 22:00:23] TRADE : From MAPLE LEAFS to STARS : Y:2027-RND:3-TOR, Y:2026-RND:5-PIT.
[2025-09-12 22:00:23] TRADE : From STARS to MAPLE LEAFS : Mathew Dumba (65).
[2025-07-24 23:43:15] Matthew Lansing has been added to STARS.
[2025-07-24 23:27:59] Andrew MacNeil has been added to STARS.
[2025-07-18 17:23:21] Maxim Schafer has been added to STARS.
[2025-07-18 17:06:28] Owen Martin has been added to STARS.
[2025-07-13 22:47:09] Cameron Reid has been added to STARS.
[2025-06-28 09:25:31] TRADE : From STARS to LIGHTNING : Calvin de Haan (67).
[2025-06-28 09:25:31] TRADE : From LIGHTNING to STARS : Y:2026-RND:4-T.B.
[2025-06-23 10:35:09] Zdeno Chara has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:35:06] Wouter Peeters has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:35:01] Victor Berglund has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:34:58] Valentin Zykov has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:34:51] Tommi Kivisto has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:34:49] Tom Kuhnhackl has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:34:44] Saku Maenalanen has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:34:39] Pavel Karnaukhov has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:34:34] Otto Somppi has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:34:31] Ostap Safin has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:34:28] Oskari Laaksonen has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:34:22] Nate Thompson has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:34:18] Miska Kukkonen has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:34:12] Michael McNiven has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:34:05] Markus Nutivaara has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:33:59] Marko Dano has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:33:55] Mark Pysyk has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:33:50] Lucas Feuk has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:33:46] Liam Kirk has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:33:42] Landon Bow has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:33:38] Ivan Chekhovich has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:33:33] Colby Sissons has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:33:29] Blake Wheeler has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:33:25] Arsen Khisamutdinov has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:33:21] Aarne Talvitte has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-23 10:33:13] Aapeli Rasanen has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-13 11:09:58] TRADE : From STARS to GOLDEN KNIGHTS : Y:2026-RND:4-DAL.
[2025-06-13 11:09:58] TRADE : From GOLDEN KNIGHTS to STARS : Joel Kiviranta (67).
[2025-06-12 13:15:38] Isak Rosen has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-12 13:15:30] Matt Dumba has been deleted from STARS.
[2025-06-12 13:15:15] Mathew Dumba was added to STARS.
[2025-06-12 13:14:53] Isak Rosen was added to STARS.
[2025-05-04 19:44:42] STARS was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-03-06 15:55:26] TRADE : From STARS to ISLANDERS : Daniel Sprong (69), Y:2026-RND:2-DAL, Y:2025-RND:5-DAL.
[2025-03-06 15:55:26] TRADE : From ISLANDERS to STARS : Scott Laughton (71).
[2025-02-24 08:11:24] TRADE : From STARS to BRUINS : Casey DeSmith (64), Y:2025-RND:3-CHI, Y:2026-RND:6-DAL.
[2025-02-24 08:11:24] TRADE : From BRUINS to STARS : Petr Mrazek (74).
[2025-01-10 17:51:24] TRADE : From STARS to UTAH HC : Henry Mews (P), Y:2025-RND:3-CAR.
[2025-01-10 17:51:24] TRADE : From UTAH HC to STARS : Ben Chiarot (73).
[2025-01-10 17:50:28] TRADE : From STARS to CANADIENS : Alexandre Carrier (68).
[2025-01-10 17:50:28] TRADE : From CANADIENS to STARS : Isak Rosen (P), Henry Mews (P), Y:2025-RND:4-MTL.
[2024-11-13 11:27:50] TRADE : From STARS to DUCKS : Cam Atkinson (65), Y:2025-RND:2-OTT, Y:2027-RND:4-DAL.
[2024-11-13 11:27:50] TRADE : From DUCKS to STARS : Simon Holmstrom (66), Y:2026-RND:5-ANA, Y:2025-RND:7-ANA.
[2024-09-10 08:08:11] TRADE : From STARS to FLYERS : Y:2025-RND:4-DAL.
[2024-09-10 08:08:11] TRADE : From FLYERS to STARS : Calvin De Haan (70).
[2024-09-05 13:56:11] Cam Fowler has been selected as assistant for STARS.
[2024-09-05 13:56:10] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for STARS.
[2024-09-05 13:56:04] Charlie Coyle has been selected as assistant for STARS.
[2024-09-05 13:56:04] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for STARS.
[2024-09-05 13:55:57] Ryan O'Reilly has been selected as the team Captain for the STARS.
[2024-09-05 13:55:56] Unknown Player is no longer captain for STARS.
[2024-09-05 13:55:53] Ryan O'Reilly has been selected as assistant for STARS.
[2024-09-05 13:55:52] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for STARS.
[2024-08-16 09:35:06] Matt Tomkins was added to STARS.
[2024-07-30 17:16:17] Micheal Benning has been deleted from STARS.
[2024-07-30 17:15:47] Mike Benning was added to STARS.
[2024-07-19 20:08:40] Nathan Mayes has been added to STARS.
[2024-07-18 16:31:25] Luke Ashton has been added to STARS.
[2024-07-17 17:23:56] Simon Zether has been added to STARS.
[2024-07-17 13:33:58] Marcus Gidlof has been added to STARS.
[2024-07-17 08:16:51] Javon Moore has been added to STARS.
[2024-07-16 14:06:50] Ollie Josephson has been added to STARS.
[2024-07-16 08:28:39] Alexis Bernier has been added to STARS.
[2024-07-15 09:02:35] Brody Ziemer has been added to STARS.
[2024-07-11 11:31:54] TRADE : From STARS to HURRICANES : Frederick Gaudreau (67), Joshua Norris (71), Y:2024-RND:4-DAL.
[2024-07-11 11:31:54] TRADE : From HURRICANES to STARS : Blake Wheeler (68), Cole Sillinger (70), Jacob Bernard-Docker (66), Y:2025-RND:2-OTT.
[2024-06-29 12:35:23] Stars hired Jay Woodcroft for 1 000 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2024-06-29 12:35:08] STARS hired Luke Richardson for 1 000 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2024-06-28 10:03:14] Ryan Francis has been deleted from STARS.
[2024-06-28 10:03:08] Lukas Cormier has been deleted from STARS.
[2024-06-28 10:03:01] Marc Del Gaizo has been deleted from STARS.
[2024-06-28 10:02:48] Cedric Pare has been deleted from STARS.
[2024-06-28 10:02:45] Cam Atkinson has been deleted from STARS.
[2024-06-28 10:02:35] Ryan Francis was added to STARS.
[2024-06-28 10:02:27] Lukas Cormier was added to STARS.
[2024-06-28 10:02:15] Marc Del Gaizo was added to STARS.
[2024-06-28 10:01:56] Cedric Pare was added to STARS.
[2024-06-28 10:01:47] Cam Atkinson was added to STARS.
[2024-06-11 14:41:38] Mark Recchi contract with STARS has ended.
[2024-06-11 14:41:38] Michel Therrien contract with Stars has ended.
[2024-05-17 11:03:20] Stars was eliminated at round 2 of year 2023.
[2024-05-17 11:03:20] STARS was eliminated at round 2 of year 2023.
[2024-03-06 08:09:37] TRADE : From STARS to SENATORS : Colton Parayko (77), Filip Zadina (63), Y:2025-RND:2-DAL.
[2024-03-06 08:09:37] TRADE : From SENATORS to STARS : Morgan Rielly (75), Alexey Toropchenko (64), Y:2025-RND:3-CAR, Y:2025-RND:3-CHI.
[2023-11-28 09:47:25] TRADE : From COYOTES to STARS : Cam Fowler (76).
[2023-11-28 09:47:25] TRADE : From STARS to COYOTES : Anthony Duclair (66), Nick Holden (71), Filip Mesar (P), Y:2024-RND:1-DAL.
[2023-10-08 16:03:49] Team Name Change : Texas Stars changed name to Stars
[2023-07-21 14:54:16] Saku Maenalanen was added to STARS.
[2023-07-17 09:38:26] Will Bitten was added to STARS.
[2023-07-17 09:38:10] William Bitten has been deleted from STARS.
[2023-07-17 09:09:11] Zaccharya Wisdom has been added to STARS.
[2023-07-17 09:04:42] Stepan Zvyagin has been added to STARS.
[2023-07-17 08:57:58] Zachary Schulz has been added to STARS.
[2023-07-17 08:47:03] Filip Erickson has been added to STARS.
[2023-07-14 09:15:16] Axel Landen has been added to STARS.
[2023-07-13 16:43:12] Albert Wikman has been added to STARS.
[2023-07-13 08:42:22] Thomas Milic has been added to STARS.
[2023-07-12 08:27:31] Mathieu Cataford has been added to STARS.
[2023-07-10 09:43:18] David Edstrom has been added to STARS.
[2023-06-29 15:23:50] TRADE : From KINGS to STARS : Y:2024-RND:3-L.A.
[2023-06-29 15:23:50] TRADE : From STARS to KINGS : Y:2023-RND:4-L.A.
[2023-06-24 10:44:49] TRADE : From STARS to KINGS : Jonathan Quick (67), Shayne Gostisbehere (72).
[2023-06-24 10:44:49] TRADE : From KINGS to STARS : Alexandre Carrier (68), Y:2023-RND:3-L.A, Y:2023-RND:4-L.A.



No Injury or Suspension.


STARS Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

STARS Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

STARS Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

STARS Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

STARS Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA